Home
2020 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 5 October 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
a3crg 7.5
P917/7 - 11 August 2020
Juveniles 10-13
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alexander Murphy | VC Venta | Juv | 17:23 |
2 | Abbey Thompson | Suffolk Youth RT | WJuv | 19:31 |
3 | Stanley Phillips | Arête | Juv | 21:02 |
4 | Betsy North | Arête | WJuv | 21:26 |
5 | Jasper Graham-Evans | Chapel Tri Junior Tri Club | Juv | 22:36 |
6 | Penny Worthy | Arête | WJuv | 23:05 |
7 | Lucas Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | Juv | 23:06 |
8 | Ava Mann | Arête | WJuv | 25:40 |
9 | Nell Mann | Arête | WJuv | 30:24 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Arête | Stanley Phillips Betsy North Penny Worthy | 1:05:33 |
Juveniles 14-15
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Matthew Gilmour | VC Venta | Juv | 21:12 |
2 | Luke Goodwill | Preston Park Youth CC | Juv | 21:43 |
3 | Peter Drabble | WORX Factory Racing | Juv | 21:58 |
4 | Katie-Anne Calton | Solent Pirates Youth CC | WJuv | 24:41 |
5 | James Garner | a3crg | Juv | 24:50 |
6 | Lucy Phillips | Arête | WJuv | 26:11 |
7 | Lila North | Arête | WJuv | 27:45 |
8 | Annie Mann | Arête | WJuv | 29:21 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Arête | Lucy Phillips Lila North Annie Mann | 1:23:17 |
Women Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Elise Sherwell | Look Mum No Hands! | WV | 28:09 |
2 | Marianne Holt | Team Bottrill | W | 29:29 |
3 | Chrissie Slot | Jadan CycleSpace - Vive Le Velo | W | 30:25 |
4 | Hannah Lennard-Jones | Petersfield Tri Club | W | 31:16 |
5 | Sarah Calton | Solent Pirates Youth CC | WV | 33:48 |
6 | Jo Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 35:45 |
7 | Lorraine Van Coller | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 37:07 |
Men Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jordan Giles | University of Southampton RC | E | 25:51 |
2 | James Bonham | Paceline RT | | 26:12 |
3 | Charles Salt | Islington CC | V | 26:23 |
4 | Danny Tonkin | RC Ravenna | | 26:47 |
5 | Charlie Heffernan | HuntBikeWheels.com | | 27:04 |
6 | Paul Barnard | South Downs Bikes | | 27:57 |
7 | Jonathan Vickers | Blazing Saddles | J | 28:02 |
8 | Matthew Puddick | Portsmouth North End CC | | 28:04 |
9 | Brian Molloy | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 28:16 |
10 | Fraser Hughes | Audax UK | | 28:21 |
11 | Ryan Symington | Poole Whs | J | 28:22 |
12 | Robert Sweatman | New Forest CC | V | 28:41 |
13 | Alex Cassar | Petersfield Tri Club | | 29:29 |
14 | Leighton Jones | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 29:38 |
15 | Paul Atkinson | VC St Raphael | V | 29:58 |
16 | Rick Hughes | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 30:18 |
17 | Kevin Cornish | Southdown Velo | V | 30:19 |
17 | David Price | Petersfield Tri Club | | 30:19 |
19 | Robert Tutt | VC Venta | V | 30:45 |
20 | Nigel Powell | VC St Raphael | V | 30:51 |
21 | Andrew Tinkler | Portsdown Hill CC | | 31:23 |
22 | Mike Garner | a3crg | V | 31:44 |
23 | Murray Quiney | Southdown Velo | V | 32:28 |
24 | Robert Corry | Fareham Whs | V | 34:11 |
25 | Tim Adams | Portsmouth Triathletes | | 35:49 |
Women TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jennifer George | MEMORIAL - SANTOS | W | 25:42 |
2 | Angela Carpenter | a3crg | WV | 26:12 |
3 | Caitlin Peters | Torelli | W | 26:23 |
4 | Connie Hayes | Liv AWOL | W | 27:00 |
5 | Lucy Gadd | Storey Racing | W | 27:06 |
6 | Lisa Davis | Trainsharp RT | WV | 27:15 |
7 | Anya Tamplin | URDT | W | 27:21 |
8 | Rebecca Seal | Fareham Whs | W | 27:34 |
9 | Kirsty McSeveney | a3crg | W | 27:47 |
10 | Toni Wilkes | Project 51 | W | 28:26 |
11 | Deborah Smith | Southdown Velo | WV | 28:47 |
12 | Katie Simmonds | URDT | W | 28:58 |
13 | Ali Walters | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 29:16 |
14 | Lucy Mitchell | a3crg | WV | 29:42 |
15 | Rebecca Fellows | Tri Training Harder | W | 30:01 |
16 | Kym Harvey | Fareham Whs | WV | 30:37 |
17 | Deanna Ferrett | Atlas Clever RT | WV | 34:35 |
Men TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Thomas Day | Zannata Galloo Team | J | 22:28 |
2 | Harvey McLean | VC St Raphael | J | 23:04 |
3 | Henry Latimer | Didcot Phoenix CC | | 23:10 |
4 | Chris McNamara | Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT | V | 23:23 |
5 | Simon McNamara | HuntBikeWheels.com | V | 23:28 |
6 | George Evans | Team Bottrill | | 23:30 |
7 | Sam Clark | Trainsharp RT | E | 23:44 |
8 | Jesse Yates | Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles | | 23:49 |
8 | Ben Williams | GS Mossa | | 23:49 |
10 | Marc Townsend | Trainsharp RT | | 23:56 |
11 | James Fawcett | a3crg | V | 24:01 |
12 | Matthew Buckley | VC St Raphael | | 24:02 |
13 | Joe Parker | Blazing Saddles | | 24:03 |
13 | Tom Portsmouth | Charlotteville CC | E | 24:03 |
15 | Ronnie Stone | Islington CC | V | 24:11 |
16 | Stuart Bettis | South Downs Bikes | | 24:20 |
17 | Neil Mackley | a3crg | V | 24:33 |
18 | Brett Davis | Trainsharp RT | V | 24:38 |
19 | Aron Kelly | New Forest CC | | 24:48 |
20 | George Skinner | Primera-Teamjobs | | 24:53 |
21 | James Fox | VC Venta | | 24:57 |
22 | David Walters | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 24:58 |
22 | Robert Rollings | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 24:58 |
24 | Colin McDermott | Festival RC | V | 25:02 |
25 | Nigel Pratt | VC St Raphael | V | 25:07 |
26 | Bryce Dyer | AeroCoach | V | 25:08 |
27 | Matthew Houlberg | Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT | J | 25:17 |
28 | Peter Younghusband | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 25:21 |
29 | Jacob Schnabel | Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT | J | 25:24 |
30 | David Clark | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 25:29 |
31 | Paul Morris | Fareham Whs | | 25:38 |
32 | Andy Smith | VC St Raphael | V | 25:41 |
33 | Darren Lyons | VC Venta | | 25:42 |
34 | Paul Molesworth | Woking CC | V | 26:00 |
35 | Andrew Thomas | a3crg | V | 26:01 |
36 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 26:02 |
37 | Chris Lord | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 26:06 |
38 | Matt Hill | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 26:07 |
39 | Mike Williams | Poole Whs | V | 26:09 |
40 | David Lugton | Portsdown Hill CC | | 26:15 |
41 | Simon Church | Trainsharp RT | V | 26:25 |
42 | Darren Anderson | Spinners & Grinders CC | V | 26:29 |
43 | Howard Shaw | Trainsharp RT | | 26:31 |
44 | Perry Lee | Southdown Velo | V | 26:38 |
45 | Tom Foster | Charlotteville CC | | 26:53 |
46 | Robert Ford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 26:54 |
47 | Dan Street | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 26:57 |
48 | Richard Burchett | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 26:59 |
49 | Joshua Lahiri | Portsdown Hill CC | | 27:01 |
50 | Paul Fletcher | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 27:03 |
51 | Simon Lovelock | Team Skipper | | 27:04 |
52 | Adrian Talley | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 27:05 |
53 | George Creasey | Bournemouth Cycleworks | E | 27:16 |
54 | Colin Mooney | Portsdown Hill CC | V | 27:20 |
55 | Gary Ferrett | Atlas Clever RT | V | 27:35 |
56 | Andrew Stewart | Lindfield Coffee Works | V | 27:43 |
57 | Neal Marrin | Finsbury Park CC | V | 27:52 |
58 | Colin Barton | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 27:56 |
59 | Tom Foot | HuntBikeWheels.com | | 28:03 |
60 | David Patten | Bognor Regis CC | V | 28:04 |
61 | Mike Anderson | CC Moncontourais | V | 28:34 |
62 | Jonathan Lacey | Southdown Velo | V | 28:48 |
63 | Richard Proctor | Addiscombe CC | V | 29:00 |
64 | Liam Budd | Chapel Tri Junior Tri Club | J | 29:16 |
65 | Arthur Waghorn | Bognor Regis CC | V | 29:37 |
66 | Mike Cooper | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | V | 29:42 |
67 | Stuart McLay | Hart Evolution RT | V | 29:46 |
68 | Alex Lynch | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | E | 29:47 |
69 | Steve Skinner | Bognor Regis CC | V | 29:51 |
70 | Peter Noble | Epsom CC | V | 29:54 |
71 | Peter Holt | VC Venta | V | 30:27 |
72 | Robert Giles | PMR | V | 31:13 |
73 | Vernon Schutte | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 32:03 |
74 | David Donald | Fareham Whs | V | 32:49 |
75 | Ian Doel | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 32:59 |
76 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 33:26 |
77 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 33:52 |
78 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 33:53 |
Pre-1999 Lo-pro & Lotus Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dan Sadler | AeroCoach | V | 25:20 |
2 | James Garner | a3crg | V | 26:59 |
3 | Simon Smythe | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 27:23 |
4 | Ewan Hendon | Ciclos Uno | V | 27:40 |
5 | Tony Wybrott | Team Velo Sportif | V | 28:15 |
|