Home
2020 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 5 October 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
a3crg 7.5
P917/7 - 2 August 2020
Juveniles 10-13
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alexander Murphy | VC Venta | Juv | 17:20 |
2 | Charlie Pettifer | Poole Whs | Juv | 20:10 |
3 | Lucas Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | Juv | 21:49 |
4 | Jack Morgan | Solent Pirates Youth CC | Juv | 22:10 |
5 | Sam Genazzini | Solent Pirates Youth CC | Juv | 22:16 |
6 | Harry Newman | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | Juv | 26:21 |
7 | Ben Brindley | Solent Pirates Youth CC | Juv | 30:06 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Solent Pirates Youth CC | Jack Morgan Sam Genazzini Ben Brindley | 1:14:32 |
Juveniles 14-15
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Matthew Gilmour | VC Venta | Juv | 21:00 |
2 | Luke Goodwill | Preston Park Youth CC | Juv | 22:02 |
3 | Oliver Pettifer | Poole Whs | Juv | 23:21 |
4 | Ryan Openshaw | Poole Whs | Juv | 23:25 |
5 | Oliver Morgan | Solent Pirates Youth CC | Juv | 25:14 |
6 | Lucas Houghton | Brighton Excelsior CC | Juv | 26:39 |
7 | Melissa Cooper | Chapel Tri Junior Tri Club | WJuv | 27:50 |
8 | Billy Williams | Isle of Wight Tri Club | Juv | 30:27 |
9 | Grace Richardson | Portsmouth North End CC | WJuv | 30:57 |
Women Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Elise Sherwell | Look Mum No Hands! | WV | 28:14 |
2 | Marianne Holt | Team Bottrill | W | 29:00 |
3 | Millie Williams | Isle of Wight Tri Club | WJ | 35:32 |
4 | Jo Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 35:36 |
Men Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charles Salt | Islington CC | V | 26:31 |
2 | Mark Day | HuntBikeWheels.com | | 26:33 |
3 | Julian Lockwood | Primera-Teamjobs | V | 26:47 |
4 | Liam Openshaw | Poole Whs | J | 27:06 |
5 | Darren Anderson | Spinners & Grinders CC | V | 27:20 |
6 | Neil Crowther | Blazing Saddles | V | 27:30 |
6 | Max Doyle | a3crg | E | 27:30 |
8 | Jonathan Vickers | Blazing Saddles | J | 27:32 |
9 | Brian Molloy | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 28:34 |
10 | Michael Banfield | DHC (Dist of Hamwic Cyclesport) | V | 28:43 |
11 | Ryan Symington | Poole Whs | J | 28:45 |
12 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 29:06 |
13 | Chris Gambs | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 29:50 |
14 | Nigel Powell | VC St Raphael | V | 30:00 |
15 | Robert Tutt | VC Venta | V | 31:01 |
16 | Mike Garner | a3crg | V | 31:05 |
17 | Duncan Cochrane | 7 Oaks Tri Club | V | 32:08 |
18 | Jim O`Leary | GS Avanti | V | 37:59 |
Women TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sally Turner | Trainsharp RT | WV | 26:43 |
2 | Kirsty McSeveney | a3crg | W | 27:42 |
3 | Rachel Nicholl | Horsham Amphibians Triathlon | W | 27:45 |
4 | Naomi Shinkins | Bournemouth Cycleworks | W | 28:05 |
5 | Deborah Smith | Southdown Velo | WV | 28:35 |
6 | Madeline Cooper | Chapel Tri Junior Tri Club | WJ | 28:44 |
7 | Freya Richardson | Liv AWOL | WJ | 29:27 |
8 | Lucy Mitchell | a3crg | WV | 29:35 |
9 | Virginia McGee | a3crg | WV | 29:52 |
10 | Kym Harvey | Fareham Whs | WV | 30:07 |
11 | Sonia Laurie | New Forest CC | WV | 30:24 |
Men TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Thomas Day | Zannata Galloo Team | J | 22:31 |
2 | James Rix | Team Bottrill | V | 23:53 |
3 | Sam Wadsley | Primera-Teamjobs | E | 23:59 |
4 | James Fawcett | a3crg | V | 24:06 |
5 | Ben Williams | GS Mossa | | 24:16 |
6 | Grant Woodthorpe | Twickenham CC | V | 24:19 |
7 | Neil Mackley | a3crg | V | 24:25 |
8 | Aron Kelly | New Forest CC | | 24:41 |
9 | Charlie Heffernan | HuntBikeWheels.com | | 24:46 |
10 | Marek Shafer | Brighton Mitre CC | | 25:07 |
11 | Gareth Williams | Twickenham CC | V | 25:10 |
11 | James Fox | VC Venta | | 25:10 |
13 | Mark Stafford | a3crg | V | 25:28 |
14 | Tom Houghton | South Downs Bikes | V | 25:29 |
15 | Darren Lyons | VC Venta | | 25:57 |
16 | Matt Linham | Portsmouth North End CC | | 26:05 |
17 | Jacob Schnabel | Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT | J | 26:06 |
18 | Martin Brown | 7 Oaks Tri Club | V | 26:28 |
19 | Adam Gent | ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk | | 26:34 |
20 | Paul Morris | Fareham Whs | | 26:35 |
21 | Chris Lord | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 26:43 |
22 | Joshua Lahiri | Portsdown Hill CC | | 26:46 |
23 | Ray Claridge | New Forest CC | V | 26:52 |
24 | Simon Lovelock | Team Skipper | | 26:57 |
25 | Colin Mooney | Portsdown Hill CC | V | 27:21 |
26 | Paul Martin | TeamSpy | V | 27:34 |
27 | Jerry Bromyard | a3crg | V | 28:10 |
28 | Damon Payne | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 28:14 |
28 | Hugh Williams | Redbridge CC | V | 28:14 |
30 | Thomas Goodyer | Portsmouth North End CC | | 28:18 |
31 | Glenn Sievewright | Bognor Regis CC | V | 28:39 |
32 | Gary Chiverton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 29:05 |
33 | Jason Curtis | Bicester Millenium CC | V | 29:38 |
34 | Paul Carter | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 31:15 |
35 | Jacek Rorbach | Westerley CC | | 32:21 |
Men TT Bikes (MM 23:00)
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ian Gay | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | | 26:45 |
2 | Paul Ashley | Fareham Whs | V | 26:52 |
3 | Phil Mant | a3crg | | 27:12 |
4 | Mike Anderson | CC Moncontourais | V | 27:58 |
5 | Mark Halliday | North Bucks RC | V | 28:05 |
6 | Alex Davison | 7 Oaks Tri Club | | 28:24 |
7 | John Aldwinckle | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 28:35 |
8 | Jonathan Lacey | Southdown Velo | V | 28:36 |
9 | Andrew Gibson | Gravesend CC | V | 28:51 |
9 | Westley Knipe | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 28:51 |
11 | Jon Dudley | Sotonia CC | V | 28:59 |
12 | Adrian Haywood | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | | 29:03 |
12 | Greg Paton-Kerr | ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk | | 29:03 |
14 | David Gray | Axe Valley Pedallers | V | 29:41 |
15 | Mike Boyce | a3crg | V | 29:45 |
16 | Robert Giles | PMR | V | 30:28 |
17 | Philip Allen | VC Venta | V | 30:36 |
18 | Michael Page | Epsom CC | | 30:55 |
19 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 32:26 |
20 | Daniel Bye | Portsdown Hill CC | | 32:39 |
21 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 33:12 |
22 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 34:26 |
23 | Jeremy Tucker | Fareham Whs | V | 34:31 |
24 | Martin Whitty | a3crg | V | 35:00 |
25 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 35:02 |
|