Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Vectis Roads CC 26
P016/26 - 6 May 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Daron Perkins | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:05:05 |
2 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 1:05:26 |
3 | Mike Marchant | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:05:33 |
4 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 1:06:04 |
5 | MA Steer | Wellington Whs | | 1:06:25 |
6 | AJ Smith | Festival RC | | 1:06:45 |
7 | Darren Jinks | Army CC | | 1:07:36 |
8 | Mike Rabbetts | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:07:53 |
9 | Philip Marshall | Bath CC | | 1:08:05 |
10 | JG Wood | Reading CC | | 1:08:09 |
11 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 1:08:20 |
12 | Phil Barlow | Kiveton Park CC | | 1:08:23 |
13 | Russell Page | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:08:34 |
14 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:37 |
15 | Richard Grigsby | Bath CC | | 1:09:07 |
16 | Ian Jones | VC St Raphael | | 1:10:02 |
17 | Phil Boxall | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:10:16 |
18 | KS Routley | Wolverhampton Whs | | 1:10:18 |
19 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 1:10:19 |
20 | Jim McCormick | Peterborough CC | | 1:10:39 |
21 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:10:48 |
22 | Mike Fagg | CS Dynamo | | 1:10:51 |
23 | John Smallwood | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:11:15 |
24 | Andrew Butt | Antelope RT | | 1:11:31 |
25 | David Campbell | Farnham RC | | 1:11:51 |
26 | D Webber | Hitchin Nomads CC | | 1:11:54 |
26 | Vic Trigger | Crewe Clarion Whs | | 1:11:54 |
28 | M Bartup | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:12:18 |
29 | G Davies | Hitchin Nomads CC | | 1:12:58 |
30 | Steve Clarke | Bristol South CC | | 1:12:59 |
31 | Michael Andrews | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:13:03 |
32 | Paul Charman | Farnham RC | | 1:14:33 |
33 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 1:14:58 |
34 | JP Hurst | Farnham RC | | 1:15:04 |
35 | Martin Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:15:47 |
36 | Mick Cheverton | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:16:38 |
37 | Steve Pimley | Westerley RC | | 1:17:17 |
38 | Andrew Dennes | Bath CC | | 1:18:06 |
39 | Steve Howat | Rufus Whs | | 1:18:08 |
40 | JP Hunt | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:18:20 |
41 | Barry Anniss | Farnham RC | | 1:18:45 |
42 | Roy Robinson | Hitchin Nomads CC | | 1:19:29 |
43 | Janet Unsworth | Bath CC | W | 1:20:09 |
44 | K Trigger | Crewe Clarion Whs | | 1:20:13 |
45 | Dave Wright | Farnham RC | | 1:21:44 |
46 | Dave Richards | Guernsey VC | | 1:22:36 |
47 | Steve Robinson | Hitchin Nomads CC | | 1:23:07 |
48 | CM Parker | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:25:44 |
49 | Lisa Coggins | Bristol CTC | W | 1:25:57 |
50 | P Docherty | Farnham RC | | 1:28:10 |
51 | Tanzie Page | Vectis Roads CC | W | 1:32:18 |
52 | Lawrie Bollini | Farnham RC | | 1:24:30 |
53 | KA Glander | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 1:38:33 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Pete Pickers Alan Dawson Ralph Dadswell | 3:19:50 |
|