Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 25
P922/25 - 7 May 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Bob Thorne | Polytechnic CC | | 58:48 |
2 | Rob Hurd | Rufus Whs | | 1:00:08 |
3 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 1:01:18 |
4 | Gareth Evans | Yeovil CC | | 1:02:23 |
5 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:43 |
6 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:02:45 |
7 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 1:03:10 |
8 | Steve Beaney | VC St Raphael | | 1:03:20 |
9 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:44 |
9 | Darryl Hutchinson | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:44 |
11 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | V | 1:04:07 |
12 | Matt Wyles | VC St Raphael | | 1:04:29 |
13 | Paul Reeves | Antelope RT | | 1:04:36 |
14 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:39 |
15 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:05:28 |
16 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:20 |
17 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:30 |
18 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:36 |
19 | Peter Harman | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:09 |
20 | Paul Wheeler | Charlotteville CC | | 1:07:19 |
21 | Mark Thorne | Bristol South CC | | 1:07:53 |
22 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:08:15 |
23 | Gary Amos | VC Venta | | 1:09:24 |
24 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:09:27 |
25 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:09:53 |
26 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:11 |
27 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:10:12 |
28 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:10:33 |
29 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:11:05 |
30 | SW Huckle | Fareham Whs | | 1:11:09 |
31 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 1:11:34 |
32 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:39 |
33 | Graham Payne | Crawley Whs | V | 1:11:46 |
34 | Bill Hendry | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:11:53 |
35 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:12:00 |
36 | Harry Hibbert | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:07 |
37 | Colin Hedger | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:14:07 |
38 | Robert Churcher | Hampshire RC | | 1:14:14 |
39 | Rod Sparrow | Salisbury RC | T | 1:14:40 |
40 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:16 |
41 | Bob Bance | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:15:48 |
42 | Norman Halewood | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:15:58 |
43 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | VT | 1:16:08 |
44 | Cath Harman | Fareham Whs | W | 1:16:55 |
45 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:17:04 |
46 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:18:14 |
47 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:22:21 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Ted Reddick Steve Beaney Matt Wyles | 3:10:59 |
|