Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Vectis Roads CC Hill Climb
P016/HC - 5 May 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Darren Jinks | Army CC | | 7:21.3 |
2 | Philip Marshall | Bath CC | | 7:21.6 |
3 | Daron Perkins | Vectis Roads CC | | 7:24.7 |
4 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 7:31.2 |
5 | AJ Smith | Festival RC | | 7:31.7 |
6 | Phil Barlow | Kiveton Park CC | | 7:34.7 |
7 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 7:40.6 |
8 | Mike Rabbetts | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 7:47.3 |
9 | MA Steer | Wellington Whs | | 7:48.1 |
10 | Andrew Butt | Antelope RT | | 7:48.5 |
11 | JG Wood | Reading CC | | 7:48.7 |
12 | Russell Page | Vectis Roads CC | | 7:49.0 |
13 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 7:54.0 |
14 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 7:56.1 |
15 | M Bartup | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 7:56.7 |
16 | Phil Boxall | Vectis Roads CC | | 7:58.0 |
17 | Chris Roy | Mansfield RC | | 7:58.2 |
18 | KS Routley | Wolverhampton Whs | | 7:58.3 |
19 | D Webber | Hitchin Nomads CC | | 7:59.8 |
20 | Jim McCormick | Peterborough CC | | 8:01.9 |
21 | Nigel Guildford | Vectis Roads CC | | 8:02.4 |
22 | Richard Grigsby | Bath CC | | 8:02.9 |
23 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 8:08.4 |
24 | David Campbell | Farnham RC | | 8:08.5 |
25 | Mike Fagg | CS Dynamo | | 8:09.0 |
26 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 8:10.6 |
27 | John Smallwood | Vectis Roads CC | | 8:11.6 |
28 | Steve Clarke | Bristol South CC | | 8:12.1 |
29 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 8:15.9 |
30 | G Davies | Hitchin Nomads CC | | 8:19.0 |
31 | Paul Charman | Farnham RC | | 8:24.0 |
32 | S Richards | Guernsey VC | | 8:30.3 |
33 | Mick Cheverton | Vectis Roads CC | | 8:34.8 |
34 | Andrew Dennes | Bath CC | | 8:38.4 |
35 | Barry Anniss | Farnham RC | | 8:41.4 |
36 | Steve Robinson | Hitchin Nomads CC | | 8:46.1 |
37 | Steve Howat | Rufus Whs | | 8:46.3 |
38 | JP Hurst | Farnham RC | | 8:50.5 |
39 | Vic Trigger | Crewe Clarion Whs | | 8:51.9 |
40 | Steve Pimley | Westerley RC | | 8:58.4 |
41 | Keith Woodhead | Hitchin Nomads CC | | 8:59.4 |
42 | Dave Wright | Farnham RC | | 9:16.6 |
43 | Roy Robinson | Hitchin Nomads CC | | 9:27.0 |
44 | SG Hillier | Wandsworth & Dist CC | | 9:27.2 |
45 | K Trigger | Crewe Clarion Whs | | 9:34.8 |
46 | Dave Richards | Guernsey VC | | 9:54.2 |
47 | CM Parker | Vectis Roads CC | | 9:56.0 |
48 | Lisa Coggins | Bristol CTC | W | 10:17.2 |
49 | P Docherty | Farnham RC | | 10:17.8 |
50 | Lawrie Bollini | Farnham RC | | 12:01.6 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Pete Pickers Ralph Dadswell Andrew Butt | 0:22:59 |
|