Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 10
P901 - 5 May 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 20:22 |
2 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 21:37 |
3 | Mike Marchant | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CRC | | 21:42 |
4 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 22:34 |
5 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | V | 22:52 |
6 | Tom Lowe | Rufus Whs | | 22:53 |
7 | Martin Coombs | Rufus Whs | J | 23:01 |
8 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 23:09 |
9 | SM Brown | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 23:16 |
10 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 23:27 |
11 | JD Perrin | VC Venta | | 23:30 |
12 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | V | 23:38 |
13 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 23:40 |
14 | Reg Pettit | GS Stella | V | 23:41 |
15 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 23:46 |
15 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 23:46 |
17 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 23:50 |
18 | Mark Catterson | Rufus Whs | | 23:52 |
19 | PJ Divers | VC Venta | | 23:54 |
20 | Dave Lonsdale | Rufus Whs | J | 24:01 |
21 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 24:03 |
22 | Steve Howat | Rufus Whs | | 24:06 |
23 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 24:17 |
24 | Giuseppe Martello | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 24:18 |
25 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 24:31 |
26 | Mike Alford | Salisbury RC | V | 24:33 |
27 | Ken Retallick | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 24:35 |
28 | Edward Melaert | VC St Raphael | J | 24:37 |
29 | M O`Shea | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 24:39 |
30 | Brian Burgess | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 24:42 |
31 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 24:51 |
32 | MW Pepper | Southampton Whs | J | 24:53 |
32 | Darryl Hutchinson | Hampshire RC | | 24:53 |
34 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:54 |
35 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 24:55 |
36 | Trevor Smith | Crabwood CC | V | 24:56 |
37 | Tony Clarke | Fareham Whs | V | 25:13 |
37 | Dave Henvest | Rufus Whs | | 25:13 |
39 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 25:14 |
40 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 25:23 |
41 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 25:33 |
42 | Gary Amos | VC Venta | | 25:34 |
43 | Graham Lade | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 25:36 |
44 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 25:40 |
45 | Rebecca Ward | Crabwood CC | W | 25:44 |
46 | Mick Cross | Hampshire RC | V | 25:45 |
47 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 25:50 |
48 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 26:14 |
49 | ML Brown | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 26:16 |
50 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 26:17 |
51 | Ken Atkins | Central Sussex CC | V | 26:24 |
52 | Andy Earl | Rother Valley CC | | 26:30 |
53 | Harry Hibbert | Hampshire RC | V | 26:31 |
54 | Colin Hedger | Bognor Regis CC | V | 26:44 |
55 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 26:48 |
56 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 27:06 |
57 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 27:28 |
57 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 27:28 |
59 | H Bannister | Rother Valley CC | | 27:31 |
60 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 27:36 |
61 | Norman Halewood | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 27:37 |
62 | Robert Churcher | Hampshire RC | J | 27:40 |
63 | Sue Northover | Antelope RT | W | 27:41 |
63 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 27:41 |
65 | Maureen Catterson | Rufus Whs | WV | 27:47 |
66 | J Daneshvar | Fareham Whs | J | 27:56 |
67 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 28:36 |
68 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 28:53 |
69 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 29:28 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Pete Pickers Alan Dawson Neville Stroud | 1:04:33 |
|