Home
2022 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 16 December 2022
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2022 |
|
a3crg 7.1
P917 - 14 May 2022
Youth 10-14
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joseph O`Dea | Chichester Tri Club | Juv | 27:37 |
Youth 14-15
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Bobby Buenfeld | VC Venta | J | 20:40 |
2 | Finn O`Brien | Lee Valley Youth CC | Juv | 22:45 |
3 | Samuel Hughes | VC Venta | Juv | 23:47 |
4 | Grace Bishop | Chichester Tri Club | WJ | 29:12 |
Men Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joseph O`Brien | Lee Valley Youth CC | J | 27:16 |
2 | Rory Plewes | Petersfield Tri Club | E | 29:28 |
3 | Dougal Rattray | Chichester Tri Club | J | 33:52 |
Heritage Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Simon Hall | Crabwood CC | V | 34:20 |
2 | Vernon Schutte | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 34:44 |
Women Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joanne Clarke | VC Venta | W | 30:24 |
2 | Gillian Selman | Old Portlians CC | WV | 32:43 |
3 | Nicola Plewes | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 36:53 |
4 | Kaye Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers CC | WV | 38:40 |
Women TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sarah Storey | Storey Racing | WV | 25:55 |
2 | Danielle Shrosbree | CAMS Racing | W | 26:45 |
3 | Lucy Gadd | Storey Racing | WE | 27:31 |
4 | Georgie Little | HuntBikeWheels.com | W | 27:51 |
5 | Rebecca Richards | Storey Racing | W | 28:01 |
6 | Anya Tamplin | Storey Racing | WE | 28:47 |
7 | Anna Dwyer | drag2zero | W | 29:07 |
8 | Harriet Hernando | Maidenhead & Dist CC | W | 29:44 |
9 | Katie Simmonds | Horsham Cycling | W | 30:57 |
10 | Nicky O`Dea | Portsmouth Triathletes | WV | 31:44 |
Men TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jordan Giles | Primera-Teamjobs | | 23:55 |
2 | Jamie Whitcher | Bournemouth Cycleworks | J | 23:58 |
3 | Josh Newbould | Banbury Star CC | | 24:12 |
4 | Joe Parker | RC Ravenna | | 24:31 |
5 | Matthew Gilmour | VC Venta | J | 24:44 |
6 | Nick Dwyer | drag2zero | V | 25:21 |
7 | Matt Hill | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 25:54 |
8 | Adrian Talley | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 26:02 |
9 | Terry Wilson | Chichester City Riders | | 26:11 |
10 | William Sawyer | VC St Raphael | V | 26:37 |
11 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | V | 27:09 |
12 | Chris Wallis | Blazing Saddles | V | 27:16 |
13 | Graeme Lannigan | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 27:56 |
14 | Mike Anderson | CC Moncontour | V | 28:27 |
15 | Hamish Walker | a3crg | V | 28:38 |
16 | Will Goddard | Sotonia CC | | 28:49 |
17 | David Gray | Axe Valley Pedallers | V | 29:12 |
18 | Stuart Thompson | VC St Raphael | V | 29:27 |
19 | Chris Hughes | VC Venta | V | 29:42 |
20 | Gary Chiverton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 30:08 |
21 | David Donald | Fareham Whs | V | 32:00 |
22 | Martin Balk | 3C Cycle Club | V | 34:58 |
4-up TTT
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sam Wadsley Jordan Giles George Skinner | Primera-Teamjobs | | 24:01 |
2 | Sarah Storey Lucy Gadd Anya Tamplin Rebecca Richards | Storey Racing HuntBikeWheels.com Storey Racing | WV WE WE W | 25:56 |
3 | Gareth Fiford Carl Fiford Robert Ford Matthew Puddick | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 26:04 |
|