Home
2022 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 16 December 2022
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2022 |
|
a3crg 7.1
P917 - 4 May 2022
Youth 10-14
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Skye Martingale | Sotonia CC | WJuv | 20:24 |
2 | James Mitchell | a3crg | Juv | 24:30 |
3 | Jaya Martingale | Sotonia CC | WJuv | 24:51 |
4 | Amy Clarke | Surrey Cycle Racing League | WJuv | 24:52 |
Youth 14-15
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Bobby Buenfeld | VC Venta | J | 20:19 |
2 | Alexander Murphy | VC Venta | J | 21:03 |
3 | Samuel Hughes | VC Venta | Juv | 24:15 |
4 | Daisy Bew | Chichester Tri Club | WJuv | 30:58 |
5 | Louie Arnold | Chichester Tri Club | Juv | 31:02 |
Men Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jan Grosicki | Sussex Revolution VC | V | 26:24 |
2 | Larry Wiltshire | Chichester City Riders | V | 26:33 |
3 | Alex Cassar | Petersfield Tri Club | | 28:23 |
4 | Chris Gambs | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 28:42 |
5 | Steve Willcocks | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 30:55 |
6 | Murray Quiney | Southdown Velo | V | 31:04 |
7 | David Robbins | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 31:39 |
8 | Dougal Rattray | Chichester Tri Club | J | 32:10 |
9 | Robert Corry | Fareham Whs | V | 32:55 |
Heritage Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Vernon Schutte | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 34:20 |
Women Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Philippa Draper | Laka x Pedal Mafia RT | WJ | 30:05 |
2 | Deborah Smith | Southdown Velo | WV | 31:11 |
3 | Emily Warner | 3C Cycle Club | W | 32:33 |
4 | Christina Dove | Hampshire RC | WV | 32:46 |
5 | Joanne Penner | Laka x Pedal Mafia RT | W | 37:06 |
6 | Nicola Plewes | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 37:12 |
7 | Rose Beddington | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 38:29 |
8 | Julie Gadsden | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 38:41 |
9 | Kathryn Pillar | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 39:08 |
10 | Linda Robbins | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 40:09 |
Women TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sarah Storey | Storey Racing | WV | 25:32 |
2 | Connie Hayes | AWOL O’Shea Worx | WE | 26:02 |
3 | Lilly Chant | Southampton University RCC | WV | 26:06 |
4 | Lucy Mitchell | a3crg | WV | 29:07 |
5 | Charly Helyar | Wellington Whs | WV | 29:29 |
6 | Nicky O`Dea | Portsmouth Triathletes | WV | 31:18 |
7 | Ciani Foulkes | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 34:13 |
8 | Pippa O`Brien | RT PODA | WV | 36:03 |
Men TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joe Parker | RC Ravenna | | 23:49 |
2 | George Skinner | Primera-Teamjobs | | 23:51 |
3 | Cris Coxon | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 23:52 |
3 | Matthew Gilmour | VC Venta | J | 23:52 |
5 | Bryce Dyer | Bournemouth Cycleworks | V | 24:28 |
6 | Brendan Reese | Army Cycling | V | 24:37 |
7 | Andy Langdown | a3crg | V | 24:42 |
8 | Peter Younghusband | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 24:55 |
9 | Jon Hughes | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 25:03 |
10 | Nigel Pratt | VC St Raphael | V | 25:13 |
11 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | V | 25:36 |
12 | Terry Wilson | Chichester City Riders | | 25:46 |
13 | Darren Lyons | Army Cycling | | 25:52 |
14 | James Smee | Chichester City Riders | V | 25:53 |
15 | William Sawyer | VC St Raphael | V | 26:07 |
16 | Adam Coppard | Chichester City Riders | | 26:25 |
17 | Paul Longman | a3crg | V | 26:29 |
18 | Darren Anderson | Fareham Whs | V | 26:32 |
19 | Richard Bradley | 3C Cycle Club | V | 27:14 |
20 | Chris Wallis | Blazing Saddles | V | 27:26 |
21 | Andrew Phipps | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 27:32 |
22 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | V | 27:39 |
23 | David Patten | Bognor Regis CC | V | 27:59 |
24 | Hamish Walker | a3crg | V | 28:00 |
25 | Ian Sherin | 3C Cycle Club | V | 28:33 |
26 | Rory Plewes | Petersfield Tri Club | E | 29:04 |
27 | Mike Cooper | Chichester Tri Club | V | 29:19 |
28 | David Sharp | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 30:10 |
29 | Mike Boyce | a3crg | V | 30:28 |
30 | David Donald | Fareham Whs | V | 31:25 |
31 | Chris Lord | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 32:43 |
32 | Christopher Redmond | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 35:59 |
33 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 36:50 |
|