Home
2021 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 22 July 2021
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2021 |
|
a3crg Goodwood
P917 - 22 June 2021
Youths 10-14
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Lucas Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | Juv | 20:32 |
2 | Grace Bishop | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | WJuv | 22:07 |
3 | Daisy Bew | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | WJuv | 24:07 |
4 | Ellie Courtney | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | WJuv | 24:10 |
5 | Stirling Strugnell | VC Godalming & Haslemere | Juv | 26:19 |
6 | Edison Crowther | Blazing Saddles | Juv | 31:23 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Chichester Westgate Tri Club | Grace Bishop Daisy Bew Ellie Courtney | 1:10:24 |
Youths 14-15
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alex Franks | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | Juv | 20:59 |
2 | Ollie Boarer | Flanders Color Galloo Team | Juv | 21:04 |
3 | Bobby Buenfeld | VC Venta | Juv | 21:28 |
4 | Noah Gargett | Atlas Clever RT | Juv | 24:10 |
5 | Evan Williams | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | Juv | 25:21 |
6 | Dougal Rattray | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | Juv | 28:30 |
7 | Grace Richardson | Portsmouth North End CC | WJuv | 29:53 |
Men Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Terry Wilson | Chichester City Riders | | 27:13 |
2 | Larry Wiltshire | Chichester City Riders | V | 28:06 |
3 | Joshua Lahiri | Portsdown Hill CC | | 28:39 |
4 | Graham Winstanley | Sussex Revolution VC | V | 29:09 |
5 | Joe Mellor | Neighbourhood Brighton CC | E | 30:08 |
6 | Nicholas Borbone | Chichester City Riders | V | 30:26 |
7 | Hamish Walker | a3crg | V | 30:31 |
8 | Richard Bradley | 3C Cycle Club | V | 30:48 |
9 | Christian Maltby | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | V | 30:54 |
10 | Andrew Phipps | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 31:02 |
11 | James Trigg | Redhill CC | V | 31:11 |
12 | Michael Dance | DHC (Dist Of Hamwic Cyclesport) | V | 31:34 |
13 | Paul Townsley | Team TMC | V | 32:00 |
14 | Murray Quiney | Southdown Velo | V | 32:13 |
15 | Leo Stirzaker | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | J | 32:58 |
16 | Rob Derrick | Neighbourhood Brighton CC | V | 33:22 |
17 | Mark Towells | Portsmouth Triathletes | | 33:35 |
18 | Brown Storie | GS Stella | | 33:50 |
19 | Andrew Wilson | Neighbourhood Brighton CC | | 34:08 |
20 | Vernon Schutte | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 35:07 |
21 | Lee Gravier | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 37:34 |
Women Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Harriet Hernando | Will Houghton RT | W | 31:43 |
2 | Jen Simpson | Neighbourhood Brighton CC | W | 33:06 |
2 | Kate Stillwell | Petersfield Tri Club | W | 33:06 |
4 | Karen Nash | Chichester City Riders | WV | 33:18 |
4 | Lara Taylor | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 33:18 |
6 | Philippa Draper | Dorking CC | WJ | 33:59 |
7 | Georgie Freeman | Petersfield Tri Club | W | 34:31 |
8 | Emily Warner | 3C Cycle Club | W | 34:44 |
9 | Fran Marshman | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 34:50 |
10 | Philippa Winstanley | Sussex Revolution VC | WV | 35:38 |
11 | Poppy Porter | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 36:28 |
12 | Ciani Foulkes | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 37:05 |
13 | Vivienne Inglis | Anerley BC | W | 37:16 |
14 | Claire Moyle | Tuff Fitty Tri Club | WV | 40:54 |
Pre 1999 Lo-Pros & Bandit Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Walton | Redmon CC | V | 37:23 |
Men TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Chris McNamara | Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT | V | 23:48 |
2 | George Skinner | Primera-Teamjobs | | 23:59 |
3 | Sam Wadsley | Primera-Teamjobs | | 24:03 |
4 | Joe Parker | RC Ravenna | | 24:05 |
5 | Andy Critchlow | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 24:07 |
6 | Andy Langdown | Atlas Clever RT | V | 24:22 |
7 | James Fawcett | a3crg | V | 24:50 |
8 | Matt Hill | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 25:34 |
9 | Peter Younghusband | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 25:35 |
10 | David Walters | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 25:44 |
11 | Kevin Baker | VC St Raphael | | 26:01 |
12 | Nigel Pratt | VC St Raphael | V | 26:16 |
13 | John McGrath | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 26:17 |
13 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 26:17 |
15 | Jon Hughes | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 26:27 |
16 | Darren Lyons | Army Cycling | | 26:58 |
17 | Sam Greenwood | Norwood Paragon CC | | 27:17 |
17 | Perry Lee | Southdown Velo | V | 27:17 |
19 | James Andrews | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 27:23 |
20 | Timothy Boyling | Virtual CC | V | 27:27 |
21 | Chris Wallis | Blazing Saddles | V | 27:29 |
22 | Connor Backhouse | Kingston Whs | E | 27:47 |
23 | Dov Tate | ABCpure | | 27:53 |
24 | George Creasey | Bournemouth Cycleworks | | 27:54 |
24 | David Patten | Bognor Regis CC | V | 27:54 |
26 | Greg Harding | Farnham RC | V | 28:00 |
27 | Adrian Karn | Southdown Velo | V | 28:18 |
28 | Paul Atkinson | VC St Raphael | V | 28:21 |
29 | Mark Wright | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 28:22 |
30 | Tom Adams | Petersfield Tri Club | | 28:33 |
30 | Mark Pritchard | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 28:33 |
32 | Phil Mant | a3crg | | 28:46 |
33 | Ian Sherin | 3C Cycle Club | V | 28:49 |
34 | Mike Anderson | CC Moncontour | V | 28:52 |
35 | Michael Barrett | Tuff Fitty Tri Club | V | 28:54 |
36 | Peter Davis | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 28:56 |
37 | Mike Cooper | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | V | 29:25 |
38 | Jerry Bromyard | a3crg | V | 29:49 |
39 | Toby Clay | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 29:54 |
40 | Philip Wise | Southdown Velo | V | 30:20 |
41 | David Donald | Fareham Whs | V | 31:02 |
42 | David Sharp | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 31:04 |
43 | Robert Giles | PMR | V | 31:39 |
44 | John McDonald | Trainsharp | V | 32:19 |
45 | Nigel Greenfield | a3crg | V | 32:20 |
46 | Martin Balk | 3C Cycle Club | V | 34:50 |
47 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 34:54 |
Women TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Lucy Mitchell | a3crg | WV | 29:43 |
2 | Ali Walters | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 30:24 |
3 | Deborah Smith | Southdown Velo | WV | 30:25 |
4 | Kym Harvey | Fareham Whs | WV | 30:34 |
5 | Rachael Lamont | Hampshire RC | WV | 33:09 |
6 | Jo Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 36:51 |
|