Date | Event | Club | Riders | Time |
7 Mar | Antelope RT 10 | VC St Raphael | Aran Stanton Jimmy Little Simon Berogna | 1:07:12 |
29 Mar | Wessex RC Hilly 24 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Dave Pickering John Samways Cliff Rowe | 2:55:04 |
29 Mar | a3crg 22.5 | Kingston Whs | Tim Summerhayes James Griffin Eric Downing | 3:02:23 |
29 Mar | a3crg Road Bikes 22.5 | Southdown Velo | John Banham Dominic Morley Kevin Carrizo | 3:22:15 |
3 Apr | Bournemouth Arrow CC 10 | Primera-Sports.com | Paul Jones James Horton Ben Keightly | 1:07:06 |
5 Apr | CC Weymouth 10 | CC Weymouth | Patrick Dunn Steven Pink Chris Randall | 1:07:05 |
11 Apr | Crabwood CC 10 | VC St Raphael | Aran Stanton Simon Berogna Terry Icke | 1:07:26 |
12 Apr | Andover Whs 10 | VC St Raphael | Jimmy Little Aran Stanton Steve Walkling | 1:03:34 |
25 Apr | Hampshire RC 10 | a3crg | Sebastian Ader Steve Williamson Leon Fielding | 1:01:25 |
9 May | a3crg 25 | Blazing Saddles Cycles Ltd | Alex Napier James Mapley Howard Bayley | 2:43:40 |
10 May | Bournemouth & Dist WCA 25 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Dave Pickering Cliff Rowe William Solomon | 2:48:51 |
17 May | Wessex RC 50 | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | Sean Childs Gary Chambers Leon Marshall | 5:42:29 |
17 May | Andover Whs 25 | VC St Raphael | Greg Parker Jimmy Little Simon Berogna | 2:42:06 |
7 Jun | Portsmouth North End CC 25 | VC St Raphael | Greg Parker Simon Berogna Steve Walkling | 2:42:13 |
13 Jun | Team Axiom 10 | VC St Raphael | Jimmy Little Greg Parker Steve Walkling | 1:02:03 |
14 Jun | Team Axiom 25 | Crawley Whs | James Rix Mark Smith Paul Byford | 2:39:28 |
14 Jun | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 10 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Dave Pickering William Soloman John Samways | 1:03:40 |
21 Jun | Poole Whs 10 | VC St Raphael | Greg Parker Jimmy Little Terry Icke | 1:02:40 |
22 Jun | a3crg 25 | Lewes Wanderers CC | Tom Glandfield Nick Dwyer Rob Pelham | 2:38:40 |
24 Jun | GHS (South DC Final) 10 | Guernsey VC | Alex Van Katwyk Bradley Vaudin Sam Culverwell | 1:12:28 |
28 Jun | Hampshire RC 50 | Lewes Wanderers CC | Nick Dwyer Rob Pelham Peter Baker | 5:30:22 |
2 Jul | Bognor Regis CC 10 | Blazing Saddles Cycles Ltd | Alex Napier James Mapley Howard Bayley | 1:01:54 |
11 Jul | Sotonia CC 25 | VC St Raphael | Greg Parker Simon Berogna Terry Icke | 2:47:40 |
13 Jul | a3crg MM 25 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | John Samways Craig Harris William Soloman | 2:46:41 |
19 Jul | CC Weymouth Charity 10 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | John Samways Dave Pickering Cliff Rowe | 1:02:04 |
26 Jul | Southdown Velo 50 | Hampshire RC | John Isard Chris Maguire Paul Beck | 6:48:27 |
2 Aug | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 50 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | John Samways Cliff Rowe Craig Harris | 5:59:09 |
9 Aug | NEC-VTTA National Championship 50 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Dave Pickering Cliff Rowe Kevin Ridge | 5:42:38 |
12 Aug | a3crg 10 | Fareham Whs | James Copeland Paul Ashley Philip Chinn | 1:02:43 |
30 Aug | Southdown Velo 25 | VC St Raphael | Greg Parker Simon Berogna Aran Stanton | 2:43:04 |
6 Sep | Poole Whs 25 | VC St Raphael | Greg Parker Simon Berogna Andy Rivett | 2:41:42 |
12 Sep | New Forest CC 10 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | John Samways Will Soloman Kevin Ridge | 1:12:02 |
19 Sep | a3crg 10 | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | Kevin Tye Steve Whitewick Paul Smith | 0:59:50 |
11 Oct | Southdown Velo 28 | a3crg | Charlie Mitchell Graeme Stirzaker John Glaysher | 3:38:27 |
18 Oct | RTTC Closed Circuit Champs M | VC St Raphael | Greg Parker Aran Stanton Bryce Dyer | 1:14:48 |
18 Oct | RTTC Closed Circuit Champs W | Trainsharp RT | Bronwen Ewing Karina Bowie Tina Reid | 1:23:50 |
18 Oct | RTTC Closed Circuit Champs J | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | Jamie Wimborne Tom Portsmouth Sam Farman | 1:26:14 |
26 Dec | New Forest CC 10 | VC St Raphael | Simon Berogna Aran Stanton Mike Anderson | 1:13:15 |