Home
2012 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 30 June 2012
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2012 |
|
Team Axiom 25
P885/25 - 10 June 2012
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | V | 51:39 |
2 | Steve Irwin | Kingston Whs | V | 52:34 |
3 | Phil Mosley | Contre La Montre | | 53:18 |
4 | Peter Georgi | Giant CC | V | 53:38 |
5 | Harry Bulstrode | Contre La Montre | | 54:05 |
6 | Andy Rivett | VC St Raphael | | 54:19 |
7 | Oliver Roberts | PBscience.com | | 54:41 |
8 | Lee Turner | La Fuga - Sigma Sport | V | 54:53 |
9 | James Goward | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 54:57 |
10 | Nick Andrews | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 55:17 |
11 | Alex Scutt | Kingston Whs | | 55:25 |
12 | Ray Claridge | GA Cycles | V | 55:28 |
13 | Gary Allan | GA Cycles | V | 55:29 |
14 | Andrew Langdown | Hampshire RC | V | 55:31 |
15 | Darren Fagan | a3crg | V | 55:38 |
16 | Darren Lewis | Poole Whs | V | 55:53 |
17 | Gary Ferrett | Hampshire RC | V | 56:27 |
18 | Andrew Phipps | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 56:57 |
19 | Jerry Bromyard | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 57:14 |
20 | Lesley Walkling | VC St Raphael | WV | 57:27 |
21 | Rob Sherrin | a3crg | V | 57:42 |
22 | Jonathan Hepper | a3crg | V | 57:47 |
23 | Mark Brambleby | Northovers VT | V | 58:05 |
24 | Mark Paton | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 58:09 |
25 | Paul Smith | Edwardes / Elite Cycling | V | 58:18 |
26 | Andy Page | Southdown Velo | V | 58:30 |
27 | John French | Oxford City RC | V | 58:34 |
28 | James Stone | West Kent RC | V | 58:37 |
29 | Simon Coppard | Bognor Regis CC | V | 58:45 |
30 | Dennis Tapping | Hampshire RC | V | 58:46 |
31 | Graham Fielder | a3crg | V | 58:49 |
32 | Terry Fleet | Team Axiom | V | 58:53 |
33 | Stuart Morgan | VC Meudon | V | 59:06 |
34 | Stephen Campbell | Twickenham CC | | 59:11 |
35 | Christopher Fletcher | Team Axiom | | 59:15 |
36 | Tony Hart | Team Axiom | V | 59:33 |
37 | Graham White | Fareham Whs | V | 59:50 |
38 | Matt Cheyney | a3crg | | 1:00:24 |
39 | Stephen Donovan | VC Godalming & Haslemere | | 1:00:26 |
40 | Hamish Walker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:00:30 |
41 | Alan Emmott | Fareham Whs | V | 1:00:39 |
42 | Gary Gunner | a3crg | V | 1:00:49 |
43 | Andrew Green | Addiscombe CC | | 1:00:57 |
44 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 1:01:21 |
45 | Jonathan Asbridge | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 1:01:39 |
46 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:02:01 |
47 | John Beer | Kingston Phoenix RC | V | 1:02:21 |
48 | Dave Welling | Farnham RC | V | 1:02:36 |
49 | Sean Elliott | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:37 |
50 | David Bridle | Southdown Velo | V | 1:03:26 |
51 | Sarah Farmer | Team Axiom | W | 1:03:54 |
52 | Daniel Allaway | a3crg | V | 1:06:17 |
53 | Alastair Mallett | Southdown Velo | V | 1:08:04 |
54 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 1:08:07 |
55 | Matthew Golden | Farnham RC | | 1:08:41 |
56 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:12:15 |
57 | Deanna Ferrett | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:13:25 |
58 | Stanley Bennett | Farnham RC | V | 1:13:28 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Steve Walkling Andy Rivett Lesley Walkling | 2:43:25 |
Tandem
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Peter Baker Thomas Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 53:25 |
|