Home
2011 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 21 November 2011
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2011 |
|
Southdown Velo 28
P911 - 16 October 2011
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sebastian Ader | a3crg | V | 44:26 |
2 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 44:56 |
3 | Jeremy Ponting | VC St Raphael | | 45:26 |
4 | David Shepherd | GS Stella | V | 47:00 |
5 | Peter Younghusband | Team Tri Uk | V | 47:15 |
6 | Rowan Horner | VC St Raphael | | 47:43 |
7 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 47:59 |
8 | Chris Twine | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 48:16 |
9 | Gary Ferrett | Hampshire RC | V | 48:42 |
10 | Philip Peters | a3crg | | 48:57 |
11 | Toby Neave | Wheelbase / Cannondale | | 49:07 |
12 | Toby Smith | Southdown Velo | | 49:09 |
13 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | V | 49:17 |
14 | Paul Mellen | Horsham Cycling | V | 49:41 |
15 | Andrew Langdown | Hampshire RC | V | 50:01 |
16 | Jason Birkinshaw | Bognor Regis CC | | 50:31 |
17 | Geoff Smith | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 50:40 |
18 | Trevor Delooze | Southdown Velo | V | 51:11 |
19 | Robert Marcus | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 51:12 |
20 | Warren Peters | a3crg | V | 51:25 |
21 | Jon Fry | Horsham Cycling | V | 51:45 |
22 | Fraser Nurse | Southdown Velo | V | 52:03 |
23 | Jeremy Wootton | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 52:21 |
24 | Karl Chandler | VC Godalming & Haslemere | | 52:30 |
25 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 52:44 |
26 | Alex Rice | Southdown Velo | V | 53:04 |
27 | Ben Fielden | GS Stella | V | 53:13 |
28 | Andy Page | Southdown Velo | V | 53:16 |
29 | David Pothecary | Southdown Velo | V | 53:20 |
30 | Jerry Bromyard | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 53:33 |
31 | John Marinko | Brighton Phoenix AC & Tri | V | 53:35 |
32 | Oliver Tuckley | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 53:59 |
33 | Colin Wright | Southdown Velo | | 54:01 |
34 | Keith Jarrett | Southdown Velo | V | 54:12 |
35 | Perry Lee | Southdown Velo | V | 54:15 |
35 | Paul O`Donovan | Southdown Velo | V | 54:15 |
37 | Bryn Reeves | Horsham Cycling | V | 54:16 |
38 | Christopher Putnam | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 54:27 |
39 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | V | 54:47 |
40 | Hamish Walker | Hampshire RC | V | 55:48 |
41 | Fran Blake | Southdown Velo | WV | 56:51 |
42 | Stuart Payne | Sussex CA | V | 57:41 |
43 | Paul Lipscombe | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 57:58 |
43 | Alan Lloyd | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 57:58 |
45 | Simon Coppard | Bognor Regis CC | V | 58:08 |
46 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 58:24 |
47 | Alastair Mallett | Southdown Velo | V | 59:46 |
48 | Kate Harrison | Southdown Velo | WV | 1:01:14 |
49 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:01:17 |
50 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 1:04:12 |
51 | Elaine Scott | Brighton Excelsior CC | WV | 1:10:20 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Simon Berogna Jeremy Ponting Rowan Horner | 2:18:05 |
|