Home
2011 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 21 November 2011
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2011 |
|
RTTC Rudy Project TT Series 32 & 16
P414 - 15 October 2011
Men - 32 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Wouter Sybrandy | Sigma Sport RT | | 1:05:46 |
2 | Adam Topham | High Wycombe CC | V | 1:08:07 |
3 | Alec Baskaya | Bath CC | | 1:08:54 |
4 | James Gilfillan | Team Feat | | 1:09:09 |
5 | Tim Wallis | Red Kite Cycles | | 1:11:35 |
6 | Jack Green | VC St Raphael | E | 1:11:46 |
7 | Simon Healey | Andover Whs | | 1:12:42 |
8 | Andy Buddle | Poole Whs | | 1:13:32 |
9 | Jon Clemas | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:04 |
10 | Martin Beale | VC St Raphael | | 1:15:51 |
11 | Matthew Golden | Farnham RC | E | 1:28:32 |
Women - 16 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rebecca Slack | The Altitude Centre | WV | 37:44 |
2 | Vicky Dawson | Matlock CC | WV | 40:15 |
3 | Nadine Mayhew | Leamington C & AC | WV | 41:31 |
Juniors - 16 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Henry Latimer | Zappis CC | J | 35:39 |
2 | Harrison Fielding | Poole Whs | J | 39:39 |
3 | Ryan Weston | Poole Whs | J | 40:46 |
Disabled - 16 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Brendan West | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 50:28 |
Veterans - 16 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Gabriel Martinez | VC Meudon | V | 33:38 |
2 | Paul Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 34:03 |
3 | Rob Weare | Leamington C & AC | V | 34:26 |
4 | Gary Dighton | Poole Whs | V | 34:40 |
5 | Jake Prior | VC St Raphael | V | 35:26 |
6 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 35:36 |
7 | James Goward | Team Scott Plasma | V | 35:38 |
8 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | V | 36:07 |
9 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | V | 36:28 |
10 | Gary Tuskin | Poole Whs | V | 37:13 |
11 | Richard Birkin | Nottingham Clarion CC | V | 38:16 |
12 | Darren Lewis | Poole Whs | V | 38:29 |
13 | Ian Locock | Poole Whs | V | 38:32 |
14 | John Woodburn | VC Meudon | V | 38:54 |
15 | Stan Maciak | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 39:00 |
16 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 39:24 |
17 | Stuart Grace | GA Cycles | V | 39:47 |
18 | Rob Ellis | VC St Raphael | V | 39:52 |
19 | Graham Green | Leicestershire RC | V | 40:03 |
20 | Stewart Kirk | CC Sudbury | V | 40:21 |
21 | Craig Weston | Poole Whs | V | 41:00 |
22 | Allan Miller | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 41:39 |
23 | Howard Pankhurst | Poole Whs | V | 43:44 |
24 | Robin Maclagan | VTTA (North Midlands) | V | 44:22 |
25 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 49:47 |
26 | John Burrows | Poole Whs | V | 50:11 |
27 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 50:12 |
|