Home
2008 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 30 October 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Antelope RT 10
P613 - 12 July 2008
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Tuckett | www.awcycles.co.uk | | 19:34 |
2 | Mark Jones | Oxford City RC | | 19:53 |
3 | David Povall | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 19:54 |
4 | James Boyman | www.agiskoviner.com | | 19:58 |
5 | Martin Smith | www.awcycles.co.uk | | 20:06 |
6 | Steve Legg | RT 316 | | 20:07 |
7 | Lee Piercy | Corinium CC | | 20:13 |
8 | Justyn Cannon | RAF CC | | 20:17 |
9 | Bryce Dyer | a3crg | | 20:21 |
10 | Peter Weir | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 20:27 |
10 | Lee Chaplin | RT 316 | | 20:27 |
12 | Paul Carson | Corinium CC | | 20:36 |
13 | Nicholas English | Reading CC | | 20:38 |
14 | Ian Reece | Newbury RC | | 20:48 |
15 | Darren Carpenter | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 20:58 |
16 | Mark Griffiths | RT 316 | | 21:06 |
17 | Leighton Girling | Poole Whs | | 21:10 |
18 | Wayne Coombs | VC Montpellier | | 21:20 |
19 | Kevin Jones | M & D Cycles | | 21:22 |
20 | Ben Simmons | Oxford City RC | | 21:26 |
21 | Martin Beale | New Forest CC | | 21:31 |
22 | Chris Starling | High Wycombe CC | | 21:40 |
23 | Robert Cotton | Plomesgate CC | | 21:45 |
24 | Chris Long | Team Velo Sportif | | 21:53 |
25 | Martyn Harris | banjocycles.com | | 21:59 |
26 | Richard Davies | High Wycombe CC | | 22:09 |
27 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | | 22:17 |
28 | Matt Robinson | www.agiskoviner.com | | 22:20 |
29 | Stuart Thompson | Andover Whs | | 22:56 |
30 | Reuben Walsh | www.votwo.co.uk | | 22:59 |
31 | Joe Boyman | Farnham RC | | 23:36 |
32 | Stuart Laughton | Fareham Whs | | 24:38 |
FASTEST TEAM |
RT 316 | Steve Legg Lee Chaplin Mark Griffiths | 1:01:40 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Louise Dutch | Poole Whs | W | 21:50 |
2 | Corin Simmonds | Oxford City RC | W | 21:51 |
3 | Danuta Tinn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | WV | 22:28 |
4 | Carole Gandy | Kent Cycles RC | WV | 22:45 |
5 | Emma Dews | Kingston Whs | W | 23:15 |
6 | Susan Shook | Bush Healthcare CRT | WV | 23:21 |
7 | Niki Treacy | Team REP | W | 23:36 |
8 | Helen Boatman | Team Milton Keynes | W | 23:43 |
9 | Clare Greenwood | Bush Healthcare CRT | WV | 24:24 |
10 | Sally St Leger | a3crg | WV | 24:32 |
11 | Tracy Jaques | High Wycombe CC | W | 24:47 |
12 | Jo Edson | a3crg | WV | 25:13 |
13 | Catherine Shelley | Poole Whs | W | 26:04 |
14 | Aileen Brown | Bath CC | WV | 26:15 |
15 | Margaret Wright | High Wycombe CC | WV | 28:03 |
16 | Pauline Erodotou | High Wycombe CC | W | 29:44 |
17 | Maggie Smith | North Hampshire RC | WV | 30:18 |
FASTEST TEAM |
High Wycombe CC | Tracy Jaques Margaret Wright Pauline Erodotou | 1:22:34 |
Veterans 50+
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Graham Weeks | Hillingdon CC | V | 20:45 |
2 | David Koss | Sotonia CC | V | 20:52 |
3 | Douglas Fox | Crawley Whs | V | 21:12 |
4 | Derek Rogers | Diamond-HF RT | V | 21:25 |
5 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | V | 21:52 |
6 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 21:58 |
7 | Stuart Evans | Maesteg CC | V | 22:11 |
8 | Dave Welling | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:22 |
9 | John Woodburn | VC Meudon | V | 22:23 |
10 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 22:53 |
11 | Steve Luck | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 22:57 |
12 | Tom Ryan | Bath CC | V | 22:58 |
13 | John Murphy | Gloucester City CC | V | 22:59 |
14 | Rod Langley | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:12 |
15 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 23:14 |
16 | Paul Durrant | M & D Cycles | V | 23:18 |
17 | Nick Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:23 |
18 | Alistair Asher | Team Quest | V | 23:24 |
19 | Roger Cook | Salisbury RC | V | 23:44 |
20 | Keith Allison | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:01 |
21 | Don Tanner | RAF CC | V | 24:07 |
22 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:09 |
23 | Keith Burfoot | Team MDT-Giant | V | 24:20 |
24 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 24:28 |
25 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:33 |
26 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 24:38 |
27 | Andrew Gardner | Coventry RC | V | 24:43 |
28 | Gordon Wright | High Wycombe CC | V | 24:53 |
29 | Mike Davis | Beeston RC | V | 24:59 |
30 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:01 |
30 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 25:01 |
32 | David Roe | Ashford Whs | V | 25:10 |
33 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 25:21 |
34 | Barry Quick | Reading CC | V | 25:28 |
35 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:33 |
36 | Alan Smith | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 25:34 |
37 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 25:43 |
38 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 25:45 |
39 | Derek Pierce | VC Walcot | V | 25:48 |
40 | Alex Mayes | Ashford Whs | V | 25:49 |
41 | David Kimber | Sotonia CC | V | 25:55 |
42 | Raymond Tyrrell | High Wycombe CC | V | 25:58 |
43 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 25:59 |
44 | Doug Ward | Yeovil CC | V | 26:05 |
45 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 26:09 |
46 | Stanley Bennett | Farnham RC | V | 26:25 |
47 | Rupert Chase | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:31 |
47 | David Brookling | Banbury Star CC | V | 26:31 |
49 | Eddie Fone | Norwich ABC | V | 27:19 |
50 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 27:33 |
51 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 28:32 |
52 | Ken Beckett | Gemini BC | V | 29:13 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Sotonia CC | David Koss Chris Summers David Kimber | 1:12:20 |
Veterans 40-49
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | David Wheeler | Thornton RC | V | 20:11 |
2 | Paul Holdsworth | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 20:44 |
3 | Steve Geran | VC St Raphael | V | 21:04 |
4 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | V | 21:15 |
5 | Mark Paton | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 21:17 |
6 | Joe Beer | North Devon Whs | V | 21:21 |
7 | Richard Weatherstone | GS Stella | V | 21:27 |
8 | Gary Jones | M & D Cycles | V | 21:37 |
9 | Adrian Pengelly | VC St Raphael | V | 21:45 |
10 | Guy De Selincourt | Camel Valley CC | V | 21:47 |
11 | Tim Childs | Westerley CC | V | 22:04 |
12 | Mark Woolford | Diamond-HF RT | V | 22:07 |
13 | Gary Allan | GA Cycles | V | 22:09 |
14 | Paul Innes | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 22:19 |
15 | Paul Byford | GS Stella | V | 22:21 |
16 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:27 |
17 | Alistair Morgan | M & D Cycles | V | 22:30 |
18 | Clive Thomas | Oxford City RC | V | 22:31 |
19 | Mark King | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:33 |
20 | Simon Craig | a3crg | V | 23:21 |
21 | Ralph Godwin | a3crg | V | 23:40 |
22 | Donal Linehan | Newbury RC | V | 23:44 |
23 | Tony Strickland | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:47 |
24 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:48 |
25 | Timothy Carpenter | VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) | V | 23:49 |
26 | Neil Davies | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 23:54 |
27 | David Gilham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:02 |
28 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | V | 24:12 |
29 | Andrew Iggulden | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 24:24 |
30 | Brian Smith | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:36 |
31 | Martin Whitty | a3crg | V | 24:38 |
32 | John Maund | Headquarters Club | V | 26:42 |
FASTEST TEAM |
North Hampshire RC | Stuart Stebbings Mark King Brian Smith | 1:09:36 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Mace Ralph Dadswell | High Wycombe CC Antelope RT | T T | 20:55 |
2 | Lizzy Yates Simon Hall | Andover Whs | WV | 23:01 |
3 | Michael Rice Deana Dibnah | Farnham RC | V WV | 25:28 |
|