Home
2008 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 30 October 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Team Axiom 10
P881 - 5 July 2008
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | James Boyman | www.agiskoviner.com | | 20:22 |
2 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 20:35 |
3 | Russell Kober | DH Cycle Sport | | 20:42 |
4 | Nic Stagg | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 21:02 |
5 | Jake Prior | VC St Raphael | V | 21:20 |
6 | Jonathan Hepper | a3crg | V | 21:40 |
7 | Daniel Paine | GS Stella | | 21:41 |
7 | Ian White | Farnham RC | V | 21:41 |
9 | Stuart Hourigan | Old Portlians CC | | 21:58 |
10 | John Dowling | Hemel Hempstead CC | V | 22:01 |
11 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | | 22:03 |
12 | John Glaysher | www.agiskoviner.com | | 22:04 |
12 | Philip Watkins | Old Portlians CC | V | 22:04 |
14 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | V | 22:07 |
15 | David Bradnam | Flitch Crono | | 22:14 |
16 | Tim Childs | Westerley CC | V | 22:21 |
17 | Jonathan Coleman | a3crg | V | 22:30 |
18 | Matt Doe | i-team.cc | | 22:39 |
18 | Stephen Emmerson | Epsom CC | | 22:39 |
20 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | V | 22:42 |
21 | Michael Bowering | Swindon RC | V | 22:43 |
22 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | V | 22:46 |
23 | Barry McDermott | Festival RC | V | 22:49 |
24 | Stuart Morgan | a3crg | V | 22:50 |
25 | Ruth Hutton | Evans Cycles RT | WV | 22:56 |
26 | Gary Ferrett | Hampshire RC | V | 22:57 |
27 | Dave Manning | RT 316 | V | 23:06 |
27 | Peter Whitton | RT 316 | V | 23:06 |
27 | Richard Weatherstone | GS Stella | V | 23:06 |
30 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 23:11 |
30 | Steve Trott | GS Stella | V | 23:11 |
32 | Nina French | Vectis Roads CC | WV | 23:22 |
33 | Carole Gandy | Kent Cycles RC | WV | 23:27 |
34 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 23:36 |
34 | Aaron Carter | New Forest CC | | 23:36 |
36 | Andrew Sturt | Team Velo Sportif | V | 23:40 |
36 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 23:40 |
38 | Jamie Beale | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 23:41 |
39 | Tony Hart | Team Axiom | V | 23:44 |
40 | David Fletcher | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:49 |
41 | Gavin Shaw | Manx Viking Whs | V | 23:51 |
42 | Simon Church | London Dynamo | V | 24:00 |
42 | Nick Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:00 |
44 | Vince Jenkins | Rugby VC | V | 24:04 |
45 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:06 |
45 | Ralph Godwin | a3crg | V | 24:06 |
47 | John Clark | a3crg | V | 24:07 |
48 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 24:25 |
49 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 24:30 |
50 | Colin Gray | Kingston Whs | V | 24:32 |
51 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:41 |
52 | Mark King | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:54 |
53 | Dave Butler | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:08 |
54 | Sandra Blenkinsop | Kingfisher Triathletes | WV | 25:10 |
55 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | V | 25:15 |
56 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:27 |
57 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 25:31 |
58 | Martin Whitty | a3crg | V | 25:36 |
59 | Paul Whitehead | Hampshire RC | | 25:37 |
60 | Simon Craig | a3crg | V | 25:40 |
61 | Andrew Iggulden | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 25:46 |
62 | David Watson | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 25:53 |
63 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 25:54 |
64 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:01 |
65 | Tom Bowering | Swindon RC | Juv | 26:13 |
66 | Sarah Farmer | Team Axiom | W | 26:20 |
67 | Bill French | Vectis Roads CC | V | 26:22 |
68 | Rupert Chase | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:29 |
69 | Helen Miller | Kingfisher Triathletes | WV | 26:56 |
70 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 27:06 |
71 | David Kimber | Sotonia CC | V | 27:26 |
72 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 28:59 |
73 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 29:59 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Jonathan Hepper Darryl Barr Jonathan Coleman | 1:06:13 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Lucy Collins Richard Collins | Imperial RT | W | 23:26 |
2 | Paul Charman Rob Allen | Farnham RC | V V | 23:41 |
3 | David Gilham Ellie Gilham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V W | 24:44 |
4 | John Allen Chris Brewer | Redmon CC | V V | 24:48 |
5 | Michael Rice Deana Dibnah | Farnham RC | V WV | 26:11 |
|