Home
2008 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 30 October 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Elm Tree Wheelers 25
P613/25 - 28 June 2008
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ben Instone | www.Scientific-Coaching.com | | 50:38 |
2 | Phill Sykes | VC St Raphael | | 50:45 |
3 | Steve Walkling | a3crg | V | 52:41 |
4 | Julian Jenkinson | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 52:55 |
5 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | V | 53:40 |
6 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 53:50 |
7 | Steve Legg | RT 316 | | 53:55 |
8 | Lee Piercy | Corinium CC | | 54:06 |
9 | Sebastian Ader | a3crg | | 54:12 |
10 | Simon Berogna | a3crg | | 54:18 |
11 | Peter Dickason | RT 316 | V | 54:49 |
12 | Jake Prior | VC St Raphael | V | 54:51 |
13 | Steve Whitewick | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 55:16 |
14 | Sean Williams | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | | 55:33 |
15 | Lee Tunnicliffe | DH Cycle Sport | | 55:34 |
16 | Martin Piper | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | | 55:39 |
17 | Nick Harvey | VC St Raphael | V | 55:43 |
18 | Graham Weeks | Hillingdon CC | V | 56:17 |
19 | Paul Carson | Corinium CC | | 56:20 |
20 | Pete Younghusband | Tri UK Inc | V | 56:27 |
21 | Simon Healey | Andover Whs | | 56:30 |
22 | Phil Brown | Didcot Phoenix CC | | 56:42 |
23 | Jonathan Hepper | a3crg | V | 56:50 |
24 | Corin Simmonds | Oxford City RC | W | 56:51 |
24 | Bryce Dyer | a3crg | | 56:51 |
26 | Richard Weatherstone | GS Stella | V | 56:53 |
27 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 56:55 |
28 | Clive Powell | GS Stella | V | 57:05 |
29 | Evan Jardine-Skinner | Sotonia CC | | 57:26 |
30 | Derek Rogers | Diamond-HF RT | V | 57:27 |
31 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | V | 57:31 |
32 | Oliver Roberts | Sigma Sport RT | | 57:54 |
33 | Paul Byford | GS Stella | V | 57:55 |
34 | David Bradnam | Flitch Crono | | 58:00 |
35 | Steve Taylor | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | V | 58:22 |
36 | Andrew Lovell | a3crg | V | 58:26 |
37 | Ray Retter | North Devon Whs | V | 58:42 |
38 | Ian Locock | CC Weymouth | V | 58:45 |
39 | Shay Giles | VC Deal | V | 58:57 |
40 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 59:06 |
41 | Paul Innes | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 59:12 |
42 | Warren Peters | a3crg | V | 59:26 |
43 | Pete Hyland | Kent Cycles RC | V | 59:38 |
44 | Clive Thomas | Oxford City RC | V | 59:39 |
45 | Gary Allan | GA Cycles | V | 59:50 |
46 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | V | 59:55 |
47 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 1:00:10 |
48 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:00:27 |
49 | Terry Gradidge | Sodbury Cycle Sport | V | 1:00:32 |
50 | Lee Woodford | Utag Yamaha.com | | 1:00:33 |
51 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 1:00:37 |
52 | Graham Denny | Gloucester City CC | V | 1:01:10 |
52 | Aaron Carter | New Forest CC | | 1:01:10 |
54 | Gary Tuskin | Poole Whs | V | 1:01:19 |
55 | Nigel Young | a3crg | | 1:01:20 |
56 | Reuben Walsh | www.votwo.co.uk | | 1:01:31 |
57 | David Motton | Redhill CC | | 1:01:32 |
58 | Adrian Slack | Andover Whs | | 1:01:46 |
59 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:58 |
60 | Ben Skelton | Westerley RC | | 1:02:05 |
61 | Alan Priddy | De Laune CC | V | 1:02:25 |
62 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:37 |
63 | Rupert Denny | Gloucester City CC | J | 1:02:56 |
64 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:03:04 |
65 | Peter Jones | Hillingdon CC | V | 1:03:20 |
66 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:03:44 |
67 | Nick Adnitt | Andover Whs | V | 1:03:52 |
68 | Keith Allison | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:04:05 |
69 | Mark King | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:25 |
70 | James Fuller | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:26 |
71 | Brian Smith | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:00 |
72 | Dave Welling | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:08 |
73 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 1:05:35 |
74 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 1:05:53 |
75 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:06:20 |
76 | Chris Newman | Farnham RC | J | 1:08:09 |
77 | Sara Dias-Ayton | a3crg | W | 1:09:09 |
78 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:21 |
79 | Jo Lovell | a3crg | W | 1:10:03 |
80 | Oscar Maestrini | Corsham RC | V | 1:10:24 |
81 | Geoff Newman | Farnham RC | V | 1:11:07 |
82 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 1:11:10 |
83 | Derek Pierce | VC Walcot | V | 1:11:36 |
84 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 1:13:50 |
85 | David Kimber | Sotonia CC | V | 1:14:57 |
86 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:16:16 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Steve Walkling Graeme Stirzaker Sebastian Ader | 2:40:33 |
|