Home
2008 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 30 October 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Crabwood CC 10
P613 - 10 May 2008
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Peter Vincent | Mid Devon CC | E | 19:42 |
2 | Nik Bowdler | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 19:48 |
3 | Jason Gurney | Team Milton Keynes | | 20:08 |
4 | Chris Birch | East Street Cycles.com | | 20:09 |
5 | Peter Kench | GWR Team | | 20:11 |
6 | Mark Jones | Oxford City RC | | 20:15 |
7 | Jeremy Archer | RT 316 | | 20:24 |
7 | Alan Warburton | Cheltenham & County CC | | 20:24 |
9 | Simon Cannings | Team Milton Keynes | | 20:37 |
10 | Mark Simmons | Team Milton Keynes | | 20:38 |
11 | Nicholas English | Reading CC | | 20:43 |
12 | Martin Piper | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | | 20:46 |
13 | George Brent | Addiscombe CC | | 20:51 |
14 | Mark Winton | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 20:52 |
15 | Justyn Cannon | RAF CC | | 20:53 |
16 | Greg Crosswell | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | | 20:54 |
17 | Martyn Harris | banjocycles.com | | 20:55 |
18 | Ian Reece | Newbury RC | | 21:00 |
19 | Christopher Jones | CC Weymouth | | 21:09 |
19 | Simon Healey | Andover Whs | | 21:09 |
21 | Jonathan Coleman | a3crg | | 21:16 |
22 | Sean Williams | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | | 21:19 |
23 | Stephen Bale | Reading CC | | 21:31 |
24 | Helen Carter | Science In Sport.com | W | 21:37 |
25 | David Motton | Redhill CC | | 21:42 |
26 | James Schofield | Oxford University CC | | 21:58 |
27 | Matt Robinson | www.agiskoviner.com | | 21:59 |
27 | Jonathan Marchini | Oxford University CC | | 21:59 |
29 | Martin Beale | New Forest CC | | 22:04 |
30 | Leighton Girling | Poole Whs | | 22:05 |
31 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | | 22:17 |
32 | Aaron Carter | New Forest CC | | 22:19 |
33 | Richie Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 22:21 |
34 | Trevor Hillman | a3crg | | 22:22 |
35 | Robin Spacie | Oxford University CC | E | 22:23 |
36 | Rob Yeatman | Oxonian CC | J | 22:24 |
37 | Andy Morgan | Corinium CC | | 22:27 |
38 | Rob Ellis | www.agiskoviner.com | | 22:35 |
39 | Colin White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:44 |
39 | Stuart Kerton | Probikekit.com | | 22:44 |
41 | Steve Rollason | Crawley Tri Club | | 22:45 |
42 | Chris Burch | banjocycles.com | | 22:52 |
43 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 23:00 |
44 | Thomas Marshall | Chippenham & Dist Whs | J | 23:21 |
45 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | E | 23:24 |
46 | Adrian Sell | Oxford City RC | | 23:29 |
47 | Larraine White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 23:31 |
48 | Stuart Thompson | Andover Whs | | 23:36 |
49 | Claire Sadler | Bicester Millenium CC | W | 23:41 |
50 | Michelle Lindley | CC Weymouth | W | 23:45 |
51 | Joanna Spragg | Aylesbury CC | W | 25:14 |
52 | Danielle Archer | a3crg | W | 26:46 |
53 | Ian MacMillan | Newport Olympic CC | | 27:09 |
54 | Peter Weir | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 29:20 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Team Milton Keynes | Jason Gurney Simon Cannings Mark Simmons | 1:01:23 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Julia Shaw | GS Strada | WV | 21:07 |
2 | Danuta Tinn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | WV | 21:37 |
3 | Lesley Walkling | Science In Sport.com | WV | 21:52 |
4 | Nina French | Vectis Roads CC | WV | 22:30 |
5 | Arja Scarsbrook | Team Echelon | WV | 22:57 |
6 | Nicky Xandora | Banbury Star CC | WV | 23:30 |
7 | Sally St Leger | a3crg | WV | 23:45 |
8 | Joanna Wells | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 23:49 |
9 | Louise Burman | a3crg | WV | 24:30 |
10 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 24:38 |
11 | Jane Burfoot | Team MDT-Giant | WV | 24:50 |
12 | Linda Stocks | Maidenhead & Dist CC | WV | 24:58 |
13 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 30:07 |
Veterans 50+
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 20:11 |
2 | David Koss | Sotonia CC | V | 20:18 |
3 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 20:35 |
4 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 21:10 |
5 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | V | 21:11 |
6 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 21:25 |
7 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 21:28 |
8 | Ian Locock | CC Weymouth | V | 21:41 |
9 | Stuart Evans | Maesteg CC | V | 21:49 |
10 | Dave Welling | North Hampshire RC | V | 21:52 |
11 | Brian Newton | Team Echelon | V | 21:58 |
12 | Steve Luck | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 21:59 |
13 | Preston Anderson | Wigmore CC | V | 22:08 |
14 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 22:16 |
15 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 22:17 |
16 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 22:26 |
17 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 22:28 |
18 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 22:31 |
19 | Terry Clewes | Swindon Whs | V | 22:32 |
20 | Andrew Sturt | Team Velo Sportif | V | 22:36 |
20 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 22:36 |
22 | Ben Fielden | a3crg | V | 22:43 |
23 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 22:50 |
24 | David Devine | Bath Road Club | V | 22:51 |
25 | Rod Langley | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:52 |
26 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:56 |
27 | Dave Hanbury | Sotonia CC | V | 22:59 |
28 | Mick Walker | VC Elan | V | 23:01 |
29 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | V | 23:02 |
30 | Peter Jones | Hillingdon CC | V | 23:03 |
31 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 23:08 |
32 | Keith Burfoot | Team MDT-Giant | V | 23:09 |
33 | Tom Ryan | Bath CC | V | 23:12 |
34 | Keith Allison | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:13 |
35 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 23:40 |
35 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:40 |
37 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 23:52 |
38 | Jonathan Grace | Swindon Whs | V | 24:02 |
39 | Brian Birch | VC Elan | V | 24:05 |
40 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 24:07 |
41 | Bill French | Vectis Roads CC | V | 24:24 |
42 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:31 |
43 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 24:58 |
44 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 24:59 |
45 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:03 |
45 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 25:03 |
47 | Geoff Newman | Farnham RC | V | 25:10 |
48 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 25:19 |
49 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 25:22 |
50 | Jim Morris | a3crg | V | 25:34 |
51 | David Kimber | Sotonia CC | V | 25:38 |
52 | John Lovell | Addiscombe CC | V | 25:56 |
53 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 26:03 |
54 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 26:04 |
55 | Doug Ward | Yeovil CC | V | 26:05 |
56 | Stanley Bennett | Farnham RC | V | 26:14 |
56 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 26:14 |
58 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 26:25 |
59 | Ronald Osborne | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:31 |
60 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 27:10 |
61 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | V | 28:06 |
62 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 28:53 |
Veterans 40-49
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Gary Birch | VC Elan | V | 19:45 |
2 | Mick St Leger | VC St Raphael | V | 19:57 |
3 | Jake Prior | VC St Raphael | V | 20:12 |
4 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | V | 20:22 |
5 | Colin McDermott | Festival RC | V | 20:35 |
6 | Peter Dickason | RT 316 | V | 20:37 |
7 | Ian Diaper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 20:46 |
8 | Chris Stocks | Science In Sport.com | V | 21:07 |
8 | Gary Allan | GA Cycles | V | 21:07 |
10 | Chris Vasey | Gloucester City CC | V | 21:08 |
11 | Ian Marshall | Team Milton Keynes | V | 21:17 |
12 | Steve Batsford | www.agiskoviner.com | V | 21:20 |
13 | Mark Paton | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 21:26 |
14 | Nick Harvey | VC St Raphael | V | 21:27 |
15 | James Daish | Sotonia CC | V | 21:31 |
16 | Adrian Pengelly | VC St Raphael | V | 21:33 |
17 | Jonathan Sadler | Bicester Millenium CC | V | 21:34 |
18 | Steve Taylor | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | V | 21:43 |
19 | Warren Peters | a3crg | V | 21:49 |
20 | Simon Barfoot | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 21:54 |
21 | Donal Linehan | Newbury RC | V | 21:55 |
22 | Gordon Scott | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 22:01 |
23 | Clive Thomas | Oxford City RC | V | 22:03 |
24 | Jeremy Temple | Rye & Dist Whs | V | 22:08 |
25 | Franco Della-Mura | VC Londres | V | 22:09 |
26 | Simon Towner | Sotonia CC | V | 22:10 |
26 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:10 |
28 | Greg Lewis | High Wycombe CC | V | 22:11 |
29 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:13 |
30 | Paul Tunnell | Addiscombe CC | V | 22:15 |
31 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | V | 22:19 |
32 | Peter Whitton | RT 316 | V | 22:28 |
33 | Colin Edney | Beacon Roads CC | V | 22:31 |
34 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:42 |
35 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:43 |
36 | David Rapley | Team Velo Sportif | V | 22:44 |
37 | Mark King | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:50 |
38 | Adrian Feek | Team Quest | V | 22:53 |
39 | Kevin Turner | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 22:57 |
40 | John Clark | a3crg | V | 23:15 |
41 | David Fletcher | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:16 |
42 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | V | 23:36 |
43 | Brian Smith | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:40 |
44 | Simon Craig | a3crg | V | 23:55 |
45 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 24:06 |
46 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | V | 24:24 |
|