Home
2008 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 30 October 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
A3crg 10
Slowest 120 P883 - 20 April 2008
Postponed from 6 April
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Phill Sykes | a3crg | | 20:34 |
2 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | | 21:10 |
3 | Tim Elverson | Felt Racing | | 21:11 |
4 | Steve Walkling | a3crg | | 21:15 |
5 | Justin Hoy | Felt Racing | | 21:58 |
6 | John Wager | Felt Racing | | 22:07 |
7 | Greg Crosswell | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | | 22:15 |
8 | Sean Williams | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | | 22:19 |
9 | Patrick Brennan | a3crg | | 22:36 |
10 | Dan Sadler | Metropolitan Police CC | | 22:40 |
11 | Martin Piper | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | | 22:46 |
12 | Robert Watson | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:01 |
13 | Richard Weatherstone | GS Stella | V | 23:21 |
14 | Steve Taylor | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | V | 23:25 |
15 | Mark Trevis | Southdown Velo | | 23:46 |
16 | Trevor Hillman | a3crg | | 23:48 |
17 | Andrew Phipps | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 23:51 |
18 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 23:55 |
19 | Stuart Morgan | a3crg | V | 24:03 |
20 | Matt Warlow | Fareham Whs | | 24:15 |
21 | Jonathan Hepper | a3crg | V | 24:17 |
21 | Lesley Walkling | Science In Sport.com | WV | 24:17 |
23 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | V | 24:30 |
24 | David Rich | Fareham Whs | | 24:31 |
25 | Gary Gunner | a3crg | V | 24:39 |
26 | Jerry Bromyard | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 24:45 |
27 | Simon Letts | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 25:13 |
28 | Ralph Godwin | a3crg | V | 25:26 |
29 | Paul O`Donovan | Southdown Velo | | 25:40 |
30 | Andrew Sturt | Team Velo Sportif | V | 25:48 |
31 | Leigh Corby-Johns | a3crg | W | 25:51 |
32 | Richard Wagstaff | a3crg | V | 25:59 |
33 | John Clark | Epsom CC | V | 26:07 |
34 | Brian Smith | North Hampshire RC | V | 26:24 |
35 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 27:26 |
35 | Simon Craig | a3crg | V | 27:26 |
37 | Jo Edson | a3crg | WV | 27:42 |
38 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 28:47 |
39 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 28:54 |
40 | Angus Fileman | Fareham Whs | V | 29:00 |
41 | Louise Burman | a3crg | WV | 29:14 |
42 | David Kimber | Sotonia CC | V | 29:59 |
43 | Stanley Bennett | Alton CC | V | 30:13 |
44 | Danielle Archer | a3crg | W | 31:27 |
45 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | V | 31:48 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Phill Sykes Steve Walkling Patrick Brennan | 1:04:25 |
|