Home
2008 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 30 October 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
A3crg 10
Hardriders P886 - 23 February 2008
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Chris Birch | East Street Cycles.com | | 23:02 |
2 | Phill Sykes | a3crg | | 23:15 |
3 | Ian O`Hara | Citihub | | 23:43 |
4 | Richard Simmonds | London Dynamo | | 23:45 |
5 | Justin Hoy | Felt Racing | | 23:49 |
6 | Mick St Leger | VC St Raphael | V | 23:50 |
7 | William Girvan | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:10 |
7 | Ian White | Farnham RC | V | 24:10 |
7 | Xavier Disley | Oxford University CC | | 24:10 |
10 | Sebastian Ader | a3crg | | 24:16 |
11 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | V | 24:23 |
12 | Richie Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 24:25 |
13 | Peter Kench | GWR Team | | 24:32 |
13 | John Glaysher | www.agiskoviner.com | | 24:32 |
15 | Toby Neave | Southdown Velo | | 24:40 |
16 | Ali Cigari | Kingston Whs | | 24:58 |
17 | Patrick Brennan | a3crg | | 25:06 |
18 | Bryce Dyer | a3crg | | 25:07 |
18 | Steve Walkling | a3crg | | 25:07 |
20 | Simon Berogna | a3crg | | 25:17 |
21 | Geoff Loveman | Fareham Whs | | 25:25 |
22 | Justyn Cannon | RAF CC | | 25:26 |
23 | Nick Andrews | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:34 |
23 | Andy Rivett | VC St Raphael | | 25:34 |
25 | Pete Younghusband | Tri UK Inc | V | 25:46 |
26 | Andrew Lovell | a3crg | V | 25:48 |
27 | Jonathan Coleman | a3crg | | 26:10 |
28 | Geoff Smith | VC Etoile | V | 26:20 |
29 | Mike Marchant | Southdown Velo | V | 26:23 |
30 | Peter Graham | Reading CC | V | 26:26 |
31 | Warren Peters | a3crg | V | 26:27 |
32 | Eamon Watson | Velocity Bikes CC | V | 26:34 |
33 | Matt Warlow | Fareham Whs | | 26:38 |
34 | Edward Packard | Willesden CC | | 26:40 |
35 | Daniel Rudd | Citihub | | 26:43 |
35 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | | 26:43 |
37 | Stuart Morgan | a3crg | V | 26:47 |
38 | Jenny Lloyd-Jones | London Dynamo | W | 27:04 |
39 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 27:19 |
40 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 27:26 |
41 | Keith Stokes | a3crg | | 27:28 |
42 | Clive Brown | Alton CC | V | 27:46 |
43 | David French | Weybridge Whs | | 28:00 |
44 | Richard Williams | Farnham RC | V | 28:05 |
45 | Leigh Corby-Johns | a3crg | W | 28:10 |
46 | Trudi Sammons | Reading CC | WV | 28:25 |
47 | Ralph Godwin | a3crg | V | 28:47 |
48 | Philip Peters | i-team.cc | J | 29:04 |
49 | Richard Northcott | a3crg | | 29:14 |
50 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 29:18 |
51 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 29:47 |
52 | Simon Craig | a3crg | V | 30:00 |
53 | Anita Hibberd | a3crg | W | 30:58 |
54 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 31:25 |
55 | Louise Burman | a3crg | WV | 31:29 |
56 | Jacqui Neave | a3crg | WV | 32:00 |
57 | Jo Edson | a3crg | WV | 32:27 |
58 | Jo Lovell | a3crg | W | 32:48 |
59 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 33:13 |
60 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 33:39 |
61 | Robert French | Weybridge Whs | V | 35:40 |
62 | Nigel Bicknell | Farnham RC | V | 39:03 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Phill Sykes Sebastian Ader Graeme Stirzaker | 1:11:54 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rob Allen Paul Charman | Farnham RC | V V | 29:19 |
|