Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 50
inc VTTA (Wessex) Championships P611/50 - 1 July 2000
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 1:51:21 |
2 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 1:52:05 |
3 | Neil Coleman | Andover Whs | | 1:52:17 |
4 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:54:43 |
5 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | | 1:55:26 |
6 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 1:55:44 |
7 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 2:00:53 |
8 | Mike Cox | www.bikeshop.uk.com | V | 2:01:52 |
9 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | V | 2:02:41 |
10 | Liam McLoughlin | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 2:03:03 |
11 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 2:03:17 |
12 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 2:04:09 |
13 | Ray Robinson | Fareham Whs | V | 2:04:13 |
14 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 2:05:06 |
15 | Terry Gradidge | Severn RC | V | 2:05:58 |
16 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 2:06:25 |
17 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 2:06:32 |
18 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | V | 2:07:30 |
18 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 2:07:30 |
20 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 2:08:27 |
21 | Gary Richardson | Andover Whs | | 2:09:19 |
22 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 2:09:35 |
23 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:10:31 |
24 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 2:10:36 |
25 | Beverly Fletcher | Salisbury RC | W | 2:10:42 |
26 | Steve Avely | Tooting BC | V | 2:10:58 |
27 | Pat Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:11:38 |
28 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 2:13:02 |
29 | Glynne Evans | Andover Whs | V | 2:13:10 |
30 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 2:13:39 |
31 | Richard Hewitt | Warwickshire RC | V | 2:14:42 |
32 | John Sanchez-Bisson | Crabwood CC | V | 2:16:46 |
33 | Mick Risdale | Andover Whs | V | 2:16:55 |
34 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 2:16:58 |
35 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 2:19:08 |
36 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 2:19:16 |
37 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | WV | 2:21:06 |
38 | Peter Ford | Salisbury RC | V | 2:22:00 |
39 | Vic White | New Forest CC | V | 2:23:04 |
40 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 2:26:31 |
41 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 2:32:12 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Andover Whs | Neil Coleman Jake Prior Roger Hartnell | 5:51:00 |
|