Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 10
P901 - 29 June 2000
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sean Yates | Team Clean | V | 19:16 |
2 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 19:49 |
3 | Jon Sharples | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 20:06 |
4 | Nick Leech | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 20:37 |
5 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | V | 20:46 |
6 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 21:02 |
7 | David Johnson | High Wycombe CC | V | 21:03 |
8 | Nick O`Hara | VC Venta | | 21:06 |
9 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | | 21:07 |
10 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 21:08 |
11 | Lloyd Crayston | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 21:20 |
12 | Shane Faulkner | In-Gear RT | | 21:27 |
13 | Michael Knight | North Hampshire RC | | 21:28 |
14 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 21:37 |
15 | Arwel Davies | Southampton University CC | | 21:39 |
16 | Pete Roberts | In-Gear RT | V | 21:41 |
17 | Chris Lord | In-Gear RT | V | 21:49 |
18 | Ray Robinson | Fareham Whs | V | 21:54 |
19 | Richard Sutton | VC Etoile | | 21:55 |
20 | Natacha Maes | In-Gear RT | W | 21:57 |
21 | Mike Marchant | Bognor Regis CC | V | 22:10 |
22 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 22:12 |
22 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:12 |
24 | Andy Payne | GS Stella | | 22:17 |
24 | Clive Oxborrow | VC Etoile | V | 22:17 |
26 | Tom Cox | Bio RT | V | 22:22 |
27 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:23 |
28 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 22:35 |
29 | Paul Cribb | Bognor Regis CC | V | 22:36 |
30 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | | 22:38 |
31 | Darren Riding | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 22:40 |
32 | Carole Gandy | San Fairy Ann CC | WV | 22:44 |
33 | Mark Ashton | Fareham Whs | V | 22:47 |
33 | David Cox | Crawley Whs | V | 22:47 |
35 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 23:02 |
35 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:02 |
37 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:05 |
38 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | V | 23:12 |
38 | Paul Cook | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 23:12 |
40 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 23:17 |
41 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:18 |
42 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 23:19 |
43 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 23:21 |
44 | Liam Terry | Bognor Regis CC | Juv | 23:33 |
45 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 23:39 |
46 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:40 |
47 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:47 |
48 | Alan Steinle | Team Clean | V | 23:48 |
49 | Tony Gould | Crawley Whs | VT | 23:57 |
50 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 23:58 |
51 | Peter Malcolm | Tyne RC | | 24:03 |
52 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:04 |
53 | Bill Ollis | Team Clean | V | 24:10 |
54 | Marina Bloom | Crawley Whs | W | 24:11 |
55 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 24:12 |
56 | Mark Perryman | Oxford University CC | | 24:13 |
57 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 24:18 |
58 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 24:19 |
59 | Ken Atkins | Central Sussex CC | V | 24:30 |
60 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 24:47 |
61 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 24:48 |
62 | John Hawkridge | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 24:53 |
62 | Martin Yates | Crawley Whs | V | 24:53 |
64 | Stephen Barrett | Hampshire RC | | 24:54 |
65 | Les Humphrey | South Eastern RC | V | 25:02 |
66 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 25:11 |
67 | Les Ralph | Clarence Whs | V | 25:18 |
68 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:19 |
69 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 25:22 |
70 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 25:27 |
71 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 25:28 |
72 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 25:38 |
73 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:47 |
74 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:51 |
75 | Sharon Bagley | Crawley Whs | W | 26:00 |
76 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 26:10 |
77 | Kala Notton | Brighton Excelsior CC | W | 26:37 |
78 | John Barrett | Hampshire RC | V | 26:43 |
79 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 26:45 |
80 | Ronald Joyce | Woolwich CC | V | 26:55 |
81 | Ray Humphry | Sotonia CC | V | 27:04 |
82 | Anna Ellington | Mendip CC | W | 31:28 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Eastbourne Rovers CC | Jon Sharples Nick Leech Lloyd Crayston | 1:02:03 |
|