Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P922/25 - 22 April 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Warwick Rowe | Polytechnic CC | | 58:25 |
2 | Tony Goodsell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:02:06 |
3 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | V | 1:02:22 |
4 | Martin Palmer | Polytechnic CC | V | 1:02:32 |
5 | Dave Butler | Charlotteville CC | | 1:03:07 |
6 | JM Breeds | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:04:35 |
7 | Derek Biggs | VS Havant | V | 1:04:39 |
8 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:04:56 |
9 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:18 |
10 | CR Wheeler | Regent RC | | 1:06:08 |
11 | Eric Bonner | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:06:25 |
12 | Keith Balcombe | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:06:31 |
13 | Reg Pettit | GS Stella | V | 1:06:52 |
14 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:23 |
15 | P Watkins | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:45 |
16 | Giuseppe Martello | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:04 |
17 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:08:33 |
18 | AR Wheeler | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:09:04 |
19 | Peter Harman | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:24 |
20 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:10:37 |
21 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | | 1:10:43 |
22 | SW Huckle | Fareham Whs | | 1:10:56 |
23 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | | 1:11:11 |
24 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:13:01 |
25 | RW Hetherington | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 1:14:58 |
26 | Andy Earl | Rother Valley CC | | 1:15:02 |
27 | C Rowe | Polytechnic CC | J | 1:15:14 |
28 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:15:26 |
29 | Bill Hendry | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:15:35 |
30 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 1:15:51 |
31 | Peter Fray | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:16:25 |
32 | Graham Payne | Crawley Whs | | 1:16:30 |
33 | Della McGavin | Charlotteville CC | W | 1:17:25 |
34 | Mick Cross | Hampshire RC | V | 1:17:37 |
35 | Doreen Lindsey | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:18:58 |
36 | Cath Harman | Fareham Whs | W | 1:19:39 |
37 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:20:15 |
38 | Robert Churcher | Hampshire RC | J | 1:21:27 |
39 | John Maule | Alton CC | V | 1:21:38 |
40 | Colin Hedger | Bognor Regis CC | VT | 1:28:26 |
41 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:28:32 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Polytechnic CC | Warwick Rowe Martin Palmer C Rowe | 3:16:11 |
|