Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Poole Wheelers 25
P201 - 21 April 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | Polytechnic CC | | 54:28 |
2 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | | 55:41 |
3 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 55:53 |
4 | Marc Hinton | Corsham RC | | 56:03 |
5 | Andy Cook | Leo RC | | 56:13 |
6 | Ian Wallace | Polytechnic CC | | 57:03 |
7 | Michael Pooley | Oxford City RC | | 57:13 |
8 | Phil Cowlishaw | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 57:18 |
9 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 57:24 |
10 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 57:34 |
11 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:15 |
12 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 58:31 |
12 | Doug Stollery | Swindon RC | | 58:31 |
14 | Keith Burfoot | Antelope RT | | 58:51 |
15 | Pete Goodings | CC Weymouth | | 59:03 |
16 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | | 59:14 |
17 | JD Perrin | VC Venta | | 59:15 |
18 | Bernie Cusden | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:21 |
19 | Andy Malone | Corsham RC | | 59:52 |
20 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | | 1:00:07 |
21 | Adrian White | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:33 |
22 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:35 |
23 | Pete Abbott | Charlotteville CC | | 1:00:54 |
24 | MC Funnell | Central Sussex CC | J | 1:00:58 |
25 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 1:01:00 |
26 | Gareth Evans | Yeovil CC | | 1:01:09 |
27 | P York | Corsham RC | | 1:01:24 |
28 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 1:01:42 |
29 | Reg Pettit | GS Stella | | 1:01:51 |
30 | Stuart Davis | Stratos CRT | | 1:02:01 |
31 | Dave Hanbury | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:04 |
32 | Stuart Wroot | Yeovil CC | | 1:02:16 |
33 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 1:02:17 |
34 | Andy Wren | Antelope RT | | 1:02:39 |
34 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:39 |
36 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | | 1:02:42 |
37 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | | 1:02:51 |
38 | AG Johnson | Severn RC | | 1:03:02 |
39 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | | 1:03:09 |
40 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:15 |
41 | Darryl Hutchinson | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:20 |
42 | AG Clarke | Oxford City RC | | 1:03:23 |
43 | Pauline Strong | Wyevern CC | W | 1:03:27 |
44 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:03:28 |
45 | Brian Burgess | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:03:35 |
46 | Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:38 |
47 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:03:48 |
48 | Stephen Oxley | Newbury RC | | 1:03:54 |
49 | Dave Henvest | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:02 |
50 | Mike Clayton | Poole Whs | | 1:04:03 |
51 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 1:04:07 |
52 | Roger Scott | Alton CC | | 1:04:12 |
52 | Paul White | Poole Whs | | 1:04:12 |
54 | Mike Matthews | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:15 |
55 | Mike Malins | Poole Whs | | 1:04:17 |
56 | Andy Fall | Wessex RC | | 1:04:24 |
57 | SM Brown | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:04:25 |
58 | PM Ridgers | GS Stella | | 1:04:34 |
59 | Peter Gould | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:04:38 |
60 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:54 |
61 | Graham Schofield | CC Weymouth | | 1:04:58 |
62 | Eric Johnson | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:09 |
63 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | | 1:05:35 |
64 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:37 |
65 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:44 |
66 | Jane Burfoot | Antelope RT | W | 1:05:55 |
67 | Mike Alford | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:19 |
68 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:23 |
69 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:32 |
70 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:48 |
71 | Paul Jarvis | Wessex RC | | 1:07:57 |
72 | ML Brown | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:15 |
73 | T Offer | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:08:28 |
74 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:36 |
75 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:08:49 |
76 | GT Rhodes | VC Venta | | 1:08:51 |
77 | D Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:58 |
78 | Pete Tuffin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:41 |
79 | Alex Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 1:10:52 |
80 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:53 |
81 | Melissa Kitcher | New Forest CC | W | 1:11:01 |
82 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 1:11:27 |
83 | David Billington | New Forest CC | | 1:12:17 |
84 | Robert Sainsbury | Sotonia CC | | 1:12:43 |
85 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | W | 1:13:20 |
86 | Maureen Catterson | Rufus Whs | W | 1:13:56 |
87 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:14:14 |
88 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:17:28 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Alan Dawson Neville Stroud Glenn Longland | 2:51:58 |
|