Home
1969 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 March 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
P2 - 1 June 1969
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 57:13 |
2 | Bob Donington | South Eastern RC | | 57:45 |
3 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 59:00 |
4 | Ian Locock | Polytechnic CC | | 59:03 |
5 | Terry Hodkinson | Bath CC | | 59:46 |
6 | John Emery | Bath CC | | 1:00:17 |
7 | Chris Worsfold | Portobello RC | | 1:00:38 |
8 | Steve Barnes | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:05 |
9 | Jim Montgomerie | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:01:06 |
10 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:09 |
11 | Nigel Scott | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:52 |
12 | Terry Gradidge | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:14 |
13 | Gordon Wright | High Wycombe CC | | 1:02:19 |
14 | Rickie Finch | Swindon Whs | | 1:02:23 |
15 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 1:02:46 |
16 | Rich Crocker | Bath CC | | 1:02:52 |
17 | Trevor Passmore | Bath Road Club | | 1:02:53 |
18 | L Othen | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:56 |
19 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:59 |
20 | Geoff Shergold | Crabwood CC | | 1:03:02 |
21 | Vic Budd | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:06 |
22 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:19 |
23 | Alan Beedle | Kettering Friendly CC | | 1:03:34 |
24 | Gordon Haller | Newbury RC | | 1:03:43 |
25 | Danny Ellery | Wessex RC | | 1:03:45 |
26 | Duke Budden | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:53 |
27 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CC | | 1:04:12 |
28 | DR Pierce | Swindon Whs | | 1:04:22 |
29 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:33 |
30 | John Satherley | RAF CA | | 1:04:37 |
31 | Les Brill | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:39 |
32 | RA Sutton | Redmon CC | | 1:04:41 |
33 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:00 |
34 | EP Pike | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:03 |
35 | Dave Bampton | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:04 |
36 | Victor White | Willesden CC | | 1:05:13 |
37 | A Pringle | Winchester Olympic CC | | 1:05:15 |
38 | Roger Monks | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:17 |
39 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:21 |
40 | Dave Walker | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:22 |
41 | Roy Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:28 |
42 | T Murphy | Clifton CC | | 1:05:30 |
43 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:05:43 |
44 | Richard Targett | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:05:52 |
45 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:55 |
46 | J Osman | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:57 |
47 | John Wade | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:59 |
48 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 1:06:06 |
49 | A Haydon | Swindon Whs | | 1:06:13 |
50 | Len Braham | North Hampshire RC | | 1:06:16 |
51 | Kevin Allsopp | Bath CC | | 1:06:25 |
52 | TC Doswell | New Forest CC | | 1:06:30 |
53 | Brian Messer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:31 |
54 | PE Searle | Farnham RC | | 1:06:32 |
55 | Mark Fearn | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:47 |
56 | B Loveridge | North Hampshire RC | | 1:06:49 |
57 | PS Kelly | Bath CC | | 1:07:00 |
58 | TW Hall | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:01 |
59 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:07 |
59 | Eddy Stevens | Farnham RC | | 1:07:07 |
61 | Don Bulman | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:12 |
62 | Eric Warne | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:16 |
63 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:18 |
64 | DG Austin | North Hampshire RC | | 1:07:27 |
65 | GJ Hornsey | Portobello RC | | 1:07:33 |
65 | Paul Beck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:33 |
67 | Chris Pridham | Charlotteville CC | | 1:07:41 |
68 | William Hauxwell | Wessex RC | | 1:07:53 |
69 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:55 |
70 | E Giles | Bath Road Club | | 1:08:07 |
71 | Pete Watts | Wessex RC | | 1:08:16 |
71 | Giles Glassborrow | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:08:16 |
73 | Andrew Waters | Rufus Whs | | 1:08:31 |
74 | JT Dawkins | Easterley RC | | 1:08:34 |
75 | Rod Lovett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:42 |
76 | Cliff Warren | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:56 |
77 | D Kelly | Taunton School CC | | 1:08:58 |
78 | Brian Burgess | GS Europa | | 1:09:01 |
79 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:10 |
80 | Frank Drinkwater | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:16 |
81 | Harold Burridge | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:17 |
82 | Chris Mayo | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:19 |
83 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:25 |
84 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:33 |
85 | Dave Monkhouse | Portobello RC | | 1:09:52 |
86 | JG Johnson | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:09:54 |
86 | SW Lawley | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:54 |
88 | MP Kemp | New Forest CC | | 1:09:55 |
89 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:09:56 |
90 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 1:10:10 |
91 | Jim McIndoe | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:40 |
91 | Bill Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:40 |
93 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:09 |
94 | J Wenlock | Swindon Whs | | 1:11:26 |
95 | Ian MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:11:31 |
96 | MC Clarke | Winchester Olympic CC | | 1:12:40 |
97 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 1:13:37 |
98 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:45 |
99 | Dave Legg | Taunton School CC | | 1:14:11 |
100 | PS Cummins | Portsmouth CC | | 1:14:44 |
101 | RI Malpass | Taunton School CC | | 1:14:59 |
102 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:15:21 |
103 | TW Dalton | Taunton School CC | | 1:17:34 |
104 | W Loveland | Rufus Whs | | 1:17:38 |
105 | Bob Wallace | Southampton Whs | | 1:17:57 |
106 | AM Berry | Taunton School CC | | 1:21:10 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bath CC | Terry Hodkinson John Emery Rich Crocker | 3:02:55 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ann Redway | Hainault RC | W | 1:07:26 |
2 | Lesley Smith | South Eastern RC | W | 1:08:51 |
3 | Jenny Noad | Charlotteville CC | W | 1:09:17 |
4 | Pam Russell | South Bucks RC | W | 1:11:50 |
5 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:12:04 |
6 | Gwynnedd Rixon | Sotonia CC | W | 1:15:37 |
7 | Pauline Harder | Crabwood CC | W | 1:16:07 |
8 | Alice Haller | Charlotteville CC | W | 1:18:55 |
9 | Jean Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:19:46 |
|