Home
1969 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 March 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 25
P2 - 4 May 1969
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joe Mummery | Polytechnic CC | | 59:06 |
2 | Mike Girling | Polytechnic CC | | 59:00 |
3 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:00:10 |
4 | Ian Locock | Polytechnic CC | | 1:00:31 |
5 | Steve Barnes | Rufus Whs | | 1:00:40 |
6 | Nigel Scott | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:24 |
7 | Mike Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | | 1:01:54 |
8 | IT Price | Charlotteville CC | | 1:02:12 |
9 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:02:21 |
10 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:35 |
11 | Alan Locke | Clarence Whs | | 1:02:43 |
12 | Dave Baldwin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:38 |
13 | PW Lapworth | GS Europa | | 1:03:51 |
14 | Steve Davidson | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:54 |
15 | Dave Warne | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:05 |
16 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:12 |
17 | Les Fry | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:30 |
18 | Phil Smith | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:04:31 |
19 | Duke Budden | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:37 |
20 | Fred Greenough | Poole Whs | | 1:04:38 |
21 | Derek Motherwell | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:46 |
22 | Trevor Passmore | Bath Road Club | | 1:04:47 |
23 | PJ Ponting | Clarence Whs | | 1:04:51 |
24 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:58 |
25 | Vic Budd | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:13 |
26 | JE Churchward | Bath CC | | 1:05:24 |
26 | Bob Bance | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:24 |
28 | Clive Alexander | Swindon Whs | | 1:05:30 |
28 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:30 |
30 | DR Pierce | Swindon Whs | | 1:05:32 |
30 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:32 |
32 | GG Perrett | Corsham RC | | 1:05:33 |
33 | DL Pugh | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:05:36 |
34 | Roy Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:40 |
35 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:44 |
36 | Dave Hubbard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:59 |
37 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:06:10 |
38 | Rickie Finch | Swindon Whs | | 1:06:11 |
39 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 1:06:15 |
39 | R Bowes | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:06:15 |
41 | Patrick Fleming | Crabwood CC | | 1:06:26 |
42 | Jeremy Gregory | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:06:33 |
43 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 1:06:35 |
43 | Alan Bennett | Poole Whs | | 1:06:35 |
45 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:06:36 |
46 | RM Alexander | Clarence Whs | | 1:06:38 |
47 | Paul Bennett | Wessex RC | | 1:06:43 |
48 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | | 1:06:53 |
49 | DJ Bennett | Corsham RC | | 1:07:00 |
50 | Alan Beedle | Kettering Friendly CC | | 1:07:03 |
51 | JM Taylor | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:07:11 |
52 | Pete Watts | Wessex RC | | 1:07:12 |
53 | CD Kennedy | Newbury RC | | 1:07:15 |
54 | Brian Messer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:17 |
55 | TW Hall | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:21 |
56 | Paul Prescott | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:33 |
57 | Ian Herne | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:35 |
58 | B Forsyth | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:43 |
59 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:45 |
60 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:47 |
61 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:52 |
62 | JG Johnson | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:07:55 |
63 | Les Brill | Farnham RC | | 1:07:56 |
64 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | T | 1:08:12 |
65 | Paul Beck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:14 |
66 | PS Kelly | Bath CC | | 1:08:19 |
67 | CA Thompson | Swindon & Dist RC | | 1:08:23 |
68 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:31 |
69 | MJ Clement | Swindon Whs | | 1:08:35 |
70 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | | 1:08:38 |
70 | William Hauxwell | Wessex RC | | 1:08:38 |
72 | Bob Madgwick | Charlotteville CC | | 1:08:44 |
73 | John Wade | Rufus Whs | | 1:08:53 |
74 | Brian Troke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:05 |
75 | Christopher Morris | Bath Road Club | | 1:09:16 |
76 | Dave Legg | Wessex RC | | 1:09:18 |
76 | Rod Lovett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:18 |
78 | D Archer | Swindon & Dist RC | | 1:09:25 |
79 | MJ Jardine | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:27 |
79 | Don Bulman | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:27 |
81 | Doug Jones | Newbury RC | | 1:09:51 |
82 | Paul Orchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:52 |
83 | Chris Mayo | Fareham Whs | | 1:10:13 |
84 | Brian Burgess | GS Europa | | 1:10:14 |
85 | Harry Pope | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:27 |
86 | Dennis Hartwell | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:44 |
87 | CH Damyon | Woolwich CC | | 1:10:52 |
88 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | | 1:10:53 |
89 | MW Day | Swindon & Dist RC | | 1:10:59 |
90 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:42 |
91 | Terry Swift | Middlesex RC | | 1:11:44 |
92 | CP Cotton | GS Europa | | 1:11:54 |
93 | SC Legg | Wessex RC | | 1:11:59 |
94 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:12:17 |
95 | MP Kemp | New Forest CC | | 1:14:24 |
96 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:14:36 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Polytechnic CC | Joe Mummery Mike Girling Ian Locock | 2:58:37 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:11:26 |
2 | Rita Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | W | 1:12:18 |
3 | Gwynnedd Rixon | Sotonia CC | W | 1:18:30 |
4 | Janet Girling | Sotonia CC | W | 1:20:01 |
5 | Jean Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:22:39 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Sotonia CC | Barbara Braithwaite Gwynnedd Rixon Janet Girling | 3:49:57 |
|