Home
1950 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Southern Paragon CC 25
P1 - 24 September 1950
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:00:54 |
2 | R Heath | Willesden CC | | 1:01:54 |
3 | Charlie Blandford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:32 |
4 | Jim Love | Willesden CC | | 1:02:46 |
5 | D Burgess | Willesden CC | | 1:02:48 |
6 | JB Rowles | Andover Whs | | 1:03:45 |
7 | John Blunsdon | Willesden CC | | 1:04:00 |
8 | Alan Large | Redhill CC | | 1:04:09 |
9 | Terry Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:11 |
10 | Bob Smith | Middlesex RC | | 1:04:19 |
11 | Jack Hendy | Regent CC | | 1:04:21 |
12 | Arthur Pritchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:39 |
13 | Bill Judd | Regent CC | | 1:04:49 |
14 | Gerry Chaplin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:05:17 |
15 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:19 |
16 | Bernard Pusey | Redhill CC | | 1:05:20 |
16 | Dave Smith | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:20 |
18 | Keith Furniss | Poole Whs | | 1:05:24 |
19 | Alan Watton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:31 |
20 | Ron Carroll | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:41 |
20 | J Styles | Kentish Whs | | 1:05:41 |
20 | D Campbell | Glasgow RC | | 1:05:41 |
23 | Trevor Digby | Middlesex RC | | 1:05:42 |
24 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:05:46 |
25 | John Arch | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:48 |
26 | John Day | Wessex RC | | 1:06:02 |
27 | AG Horton | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:13 |
28 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:16 |
29 | P Ayre | Hayes Swifts CC | | 1:06:20 |
30 | T Brady | Star CC | | 1:06:21 |
31 | Alan Bongard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:22 |
32 | LH Futcher | Poole Whs | | 1:06:24 |
33 | Ted Harris | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:27 |
34 | CW Holt | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:29 |
35 | K Gray | Star CC | | 1:06:31 |
36 | AG Scurr | Poole Whs | | 1:06:32 |
36 | Myles Tibbotts | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:32 |
38 | J Guzzwell | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:06:34 |
39 | Stan Tutton | Regent CC | | 1:06:36 |
40 | Ted Nippard | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:38 |
41 | R Daniels | Willesden CC | | 1:06:39 |
42 | Albert Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:40 |
43 | R Collins | Regent CC | | 1:06:42 |
44 | RJ French | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:43 |
45 | M Abraham | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:06:51 |
45 | G Rose | Star CC | | 1:06:51 |
47 | D Hewett | Ealing Manor RC | | 1:06:52 |
48 | Bill Redman | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:53 |
49 | P Worthington | South Elmsall SCC | | 1:06:55 |
50 | John Golding | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:56 |
51 | Fred Nail | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:58 |
52 | Len Steel | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 1:07:00 |
53 | Pete Adams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:01 |
54 | JM Moore | Andover Whs | | 1:07:03 |
55 | B Edwards | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:07:08 |
56 | Joseph Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:12 |
57 | F Tipper | Tudor CC | | 1:07:15 |
57 | DA Day | Gosport CC | | 1:07:15 |
59 | Micky Cooper | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:07:18 |
60 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:20 |
61 | E Hunt | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:07:21 |
62 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:24 |
63 | J Smith | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:07:29 |
64 | DJ Ellison | Andover Whs | | 1:07:39 |
64 | Hugh Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:07:39 |
66 | J Richardson | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:07:41 |
67 | W Rowe | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:07:43 |
68 | LH Young | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:50 |
69 | RA Pratt | Hayes Swifts CC | | 1:08:08 |
70 | JV Viner | Andover Whs | | 1:08:13 |
71 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:19 |
72 | H Peters | Carlton RC | | 1:08:29 |
73 | P Stephenson | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:08:45 |
74 | Brian Abbess | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:08:47 |
74 | Norman Harvey | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:08:47 |
76 | John Cherry | Gosport CC | | 1:08:52 |
77 | G King | County Whs | | 1:08:54 |
78 | R Anderson | Tudor CC | | 1:09:00 |
79 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:04 |
79 | DS Hayward | Tudor CC | | 1:09:04 |
81 | S Edwards | Carlton RC | | 1:09:05 |
82 | C Bailey | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:09:06 |
83 | D Tubman | Redhill CC | | 1:09:19 |
84 | Ron Silk | Wessex RC | | 1:09:21 |
85 | AH Hopkins | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:29 |
86 | MD Burgess | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:33 |
87 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:34 |
88 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 1:09:42 |
89 | CG Case | New Forest CC | | 1:09:45 |
90 | Alex Horton | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:09:57 |
91 | Bob Hobbs | Crest CC | | 1:10:02 |
92 | Raymond Waterhouse | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:10:08 |
93 | Jack Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:10:13 |
94 | L Bellows | Wessex RC | | 1:10:21 |
95 | T Higgens | Ealing Manor RC | | 1:10:25 |
96 | M Wigfall | Carlton RC | | 1:10:45 |
97 | H Kelly | Fareham Whs | | 1:11:03 |
98 | Ivor Blake | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:11:30 |
99 | R Lingham | Hayes Swifts CC | | 1:11:39 |
100 | J Buchanan | Regent CC | | 1:14:10 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Willesden CC | R Heath Jim Love D Burgess | 3:07:28 |
|