Home
1950 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P10 - 24 September 1950
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Harry Kennedy | Yiewsley RC | | 1:02:10 |
2 | WL Ingham | Apollo CC | | 1:02:12 |
3 | JE Wright | Twickenham CC | | 1:03:09 |
4 | BR Sealey | Yiewsley RC | | 1:03:25 |
5 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:03:49 |
6 | EE Smith | Yiewsley RC | | 1:03:53 |
7 | AH Gardner | Lancing A & CC | | 1:04:11 |
8 | R Cole | Emsworth CC | | 1:04:21 |
9 | J Wilson | Ealing Manor RC | | 1:04:30 |
10 | DG Smith | Horsham Unity CC | | 1:04:47 |
11 | Dave Arthur | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:58 |
12 | Pete Diffey | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:59 |
13 | Alan Limbrey | Prestonville Nomads CC | | 1:05:15 |
14 | Bill Fitch | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:20 |
15 | Brian Cox | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:05:22 |
16 | Arthur Sharp | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:05:26 |
17 | AJ Lyles | South London RC | | 1:05:35 |
18 | Ernie Chatfield | Chichester CC | | 1:05:38 |
19 | P Moreton | Prestonville Nomads CC | | 1:05:40 |
20 | John Bromley | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:50 |
21 | Dave Funnell | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 1:05:59 |
21 | Gus Andrews | Addiscombe CC | | 1:05:59 |
23 | GR Griffin | Prestonville Nomads CC | | 1:06:04 |
24 | Sidney Hamilton | Middlesex RC | | 1:06:06 |
25 | T Thompson | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:06:14 |
26 | Brian James | Prestonville Nomads CC | | 1:06:15 |
27 | Keith Bishop | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:06:19 |
27 | AJ Butcher | Lancing A & CC | | 1:06:19 |
29 | Peter Kibbles | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:06:21 |
30 | JC Parsons | Hayes Swifts CC | | 1:06:28 |
31 | Martyn Winter | Redmon CC | | 1:06:43 |
32 | GA Pearson | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 1:06:48 |
33 | Ray Passos | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:04 |
34 | BA Warren | Carlton RC | | 1:07:05 |
35 | Reg Westbrook | Chichester CC | | 1:07:08 |
36 | BR Harris | South London RC | | 1:07:11 |
37 | WA Sherborne | Apollo CC | | 1:07:12 |
37 | Eric Booth | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:07:12 |
39 | D Powell | Lancing A & CC | | 1:07:16 |
40 | RA Conway | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:22 |
41 | Mike Dowling | Chichester CC | | 1:07:25 |
42 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:27 |
43 | HW Fibbens | Twickenham CC | | 1:07:35 |
44 | PS Heaster | Shoreham & Dist A & AC | | 1:07:37 |
45 | Jim Gilbert | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:38 |
46 | F Bromley | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:40 |
47 | Dennis Lednor | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:07:41 |
48 | EJ Sharp | Redmon CC | | 1:07:42 |
49 | Pat Stannard | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:47 |
50 | BL Biffin | Regent CC | | 1:07:48 |
51 | L Springett | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:07:55 |
52 | BD Cullip | Southern Whs | | 1:08:06 |
53 | Ken Cattermole | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:08:08 |
54 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:08:11 |
55 | DJ Wooden | Hemsworth CC | | 1:08:13 |
56 | R Ford | Lancing A & CC | | 1:08:16 |
57 | D Smith | Redmon CC | | 1:08:17 |
58 | PP Rogers | Shoreham & Dist A & AC | | 1:08:24 |
59 | Reg Higgins | Middlesex RC | | 1:08:26 |
60 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:08:28 |
61 | Brian Leaney | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:08:43 |
62 | EA Miller | Brighton Stanley CC | | 1:08:44 |
62 | Arthur Stubbs | Regent CC | | 1:08:44 |
64 | IR Ashcroft | Carlton RC | | 1:08:45 |
65 | A Stubbs | Emsworth CC | | 1:08:48 |
66 | RE Stroud | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:56 |
67 | JC Phillis | Brighton & Hove Whs | | 1:09:02 |
68 | LG Roberts | 29th Whs | | 1:09:17 |
69 | PJ Rice | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:09:24 |
70 | RF Hemsley | Central Sussex CC | | 1:09:25 |
70 | H Brent | Apollo CC | | 1:09:25 |
72 | TH Pettit | Comet CC | | 1:09:28 |
73 | RL Webster | Hayes Swifts CC | | 1:09:32 |
74 | AD McGowan | London RC | | 1:09:35 |
75 | Roy Humphrey | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:09:51 |
76 | Ron Ewart | Horsham Unity CC | | 1:10:05 |
76 | GB Houghton | Balham CC | | 1:10:05 |
76 | Bob Rance | Balham CC | | 1:10:05 |
79 | John Coles | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:10:31 |
80 | Arthur Linnington | Brighton Stanley CC | | 1:10:45 |
81 | AJ Tarling | Glendene CC | | 1:10:47 |
82 | EB Sivyer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:50 |
83 | Leo Colella | Middlesex Clarion C & AC | | 1:10:52 |
84 | GG Lee | Southern Whs | | 1:10:53 |
85 | EJ Philbrook | Balham CC | | 1:11:08 |
86 | Phil Booker | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:11:11 |
87 | T Morris | Harlequins CC | | 1:11:12 |
88 | Pete Dixson | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:11:13 |
89 | A Irwin | Twickenham CC | | 1:11:16 |
90 | BD Dunning | Southern Whs | | 1:11:39 |
91 | RF Robins | Greenford CC | | 1:11:42 |
92 | HG Griffiths | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:11:48 |
93 | J Cooper | 29th Whs | | 1:12:32 |
94 | F Crome | Harlequins CC | | 1:12:40 |
95 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 1:12:45 |
96 | Reg Randall | Harlequins CC | | 1:13:24 |
97 | DH Cawood | Comet CC | | 1:13:52 |
98 | Bob Iles | Greenford CC | | 1:13:53 |
99 | SG Maby | Greenford CC | | 1:14:44 |
100 | GJ Woodham | Brighton Stanley CC | | 1:18:50 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Yiewsley RC | Harry Kennedy BR Sealey EE Smith | 3:09:28 |
|