Home
Archive Index
BAR Winners
1964 Results
This page last updated 1 December 2002
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2002 |
|
SOUTH DC
Results Archive
Best All-Rounder Competition 1964
MEN
Pos | Name | Club | 50 miles | 100 miles | 12 hours | Ave speed |
1 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | 2:01:53 | 4:17:10 | 247.482 | 22.856 |
2 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | 2:03:54 | 4:15:59 | 248.153 | 22.777 |
3 | Brian Duignan | Wessex RC | 2:02:19 | 4:21:31 | 248.965 | 22.738 |
4 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | 2:02:12 | 4:16:04 | 240.909 | 22.687 |
5 | Patrick Pinchin | Rufus Whs | 2:03:03 | 4:22:29 | 245.085 | 22.554 |
6 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | 2:10:10 | 4:33:54 | 235.865 | 21.536 |
7 | Dick Harris | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 2:08:17 | 4:48:53 | 228.900 | 21.077 |
8 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | 2:12:43 | 4:47:29 | 232.245 | 20.943 |
9 | LA Sparks | Portsmouth CC | 2:10:17 | 4:48:30 | 223.882 | 20.837 |
10 | Duke Budden | Poole Whs | 2:13:04 | 4:49:08 | 229.289 | 20.801 |
11 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | 2:12:50 | 4:46:36 | 223.735 | 20.721 |
12 | AC Morriss | Salisbury RC | 2:15:50 | 4:44:56 | 227.174 | 20.692 |
13 | RJ James | Portsmouth CC | 2:10:38 | 4:52:18 | 222.058 | 20.666 |
14 | Chris Walker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 2:08:45 | 4:57:36 | 220.099 | 20.601 |
15 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | 2:13:39 | 4:55:22 | 224.728 | 20.496 |
16 | Pete Andrews | Andover Whs | 2:24:10 | 4:47:56 | 231.820 | 20.312 |
17 | Pete Johnson | New Forest CC | 2:16:56 | 4:54:59 | 216.500 | 20.096 |
18 | Patrick Chamberlain | Solent & Dist RC | 2:14:46 | 4:52:08 | 206.414 | 20.000 |
19 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 2:15:27 | 5:04:47 | 213.808 | 19.883 |
20 | Roger Diggle | Solent & Dist RC | 2:17:14 | 5:02:19 | 215.179 | 19.880 |
21 | Chris Davies | Hampshire RC | 2:21:43 | 5:03:55 | 222.103 | 19.807 |
22 | R Osgood | VC St Raphael | 2:21:47 | 5:06:07 | 216.521 | 19.601 |
23 | Tony White | Solent & Dist RC | 2:23:18 | 5:12:57 | 208.577 | 19.163 |
24 | Ken Williams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 2:23:53 | 5:18:57 | 202.555 | 18.847 |
25 | Bill Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 2:34:14 | 5:39:07 | 202.719 | 18.012 |
WOMEN
Pos | Name | Club | 10 miles | 25 miles | 50 miles | Ave speed |
1 | Wilma Fryer | Salisbury RC | 27:03 | 1:08:41 | 2:14:50 | 22.090 |
2 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | 28:09 | 1:11:11 | 2:24:27 | 21.051 |
3 | Jackie Crouch | Southampton Whs | 28:20 | 1:11:57 | 2:25:24 | 20.886 |
4 | Ann McComish | Poole Whs | 30:00 | 1:12:13 | 2:27:28 | 20.372 |
MEN'S TEAM
Pos | Club | Names | Ave speed |
1 | Wessex RC | Brian Duignan Willie Kirkland Ivor Jones | 21.665 |
2 | Salisbury RC | Tom Lodge Malcolm Lambourne AC Morriss | 21.497 |
3 | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Dick Harris Chris Walker Fred Mason | 20.520 |
4 | Solent & Dist RC | Patrick Chamberlain Roger Diggle Tony White | 19.681 |
WOMEN'S TEAM
Pos | Club | Names | Ave speed |
1 | Salisbury RC | Wilma Fryer Daphne Lodge | 21.575 |
|