Home

Clubs

Courses

Open Events

Club Events

Results Index

Mailing List

E-mail

Archives

Contacts

This page last updated
15 September 2020

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2020

 

START SHEETS

For forthcoming events


Start of the Sotonia CC Open 10 - Photo by Nigel Aiken


Blazing Saddles Hill Climb
(inc. District Championship

Sunday 20 Sept
Course PHC91
HQ: The Triangle Car Park, Knights Hill, Goodwood

View Full Start Sheet

1Robert CharlesBlazing SaddlesV14:01
2Charlotte SmithSolent Pirates Youth CCWJ14:02
3Deborah SmithValkyrie RTWV14:03
4Matthew GilmourVC VentaJ14:04
5Ollie BoarerI-Team Cyclists ClubJ14:05
6Freya HillSalisbury Road & Mountain CCWJ14:06
7Rose MoncrieffeVC De LondresWJ14:07
8Grace ParkValkyrie RTWJ14:08
9Isaac WarringtonSolent Pirates Youth CCJ14:09
10David BarnardVC EtoileV14:10
11Nigel BurrowsVC EtoileV14:11
12Oliver PeirsonChichester City RidersV14:12
13Jono BartleChichester City RidersV14:13
14James SmeeChichester City RidersV14:14
15David KnightPortsmouth North End CC 14:15
16Peter HoltVC VentaV14:16
17Aaron CooperFareham Whs 14:17
18Roman MeszarosBournemouth Arrow CC 14:18
19Laurence BrownChichester City Riders 14:19
20Ruud JonkersPortsmouth Triathletes 14:20
21Jack WetherbeeSurrey Hills Cycleworks 14:21
22Chris RichmondParlay CC 14:22
23James TyrrellChichester City Riders 14:23
24Simon BrooksVC St RaphaelV14:24
25Kelvin NewmanWorthing Excelsior CC 14:25
26Oliver PidgeonMyhillcycling.Co.UkV14:26
27Paul MustowSalisbury Road & Mountain CCV14:27
28Nathaniel PhelpsSotonia CC 14:28
29Mark TrevisInformed Sport - LGC 14:29
30Tomos ShawChichester City Riders 14:30
31James FlintBeachy Head CCV14:31
32John BlightRapha CC 14:32
33Adam PotterI-Team Cyclists ClubJ14:33
34Rowan HornerVC St RaphaelV14:34
35Jack O`BrienParlay CC 14:35
36Tina GroblerValkyrie RTW14:36
37Gemma HobsonURDTWV14:37
38Kate ParrishLewes Wanderers CCW14:38
39Gemma HerbertsonSalisbury Road & Mountain CCWV14:39
40Lucy Mitchella3crgWV14:40
41Bithja JonesPankhurst CyclesWV14:41
42Helen NichollsValkyrie RTWV14:42
43Mathilde Pauls1904RTW14:43
44Vicky GillDRAG2ZEROWV14:44
45Elise SherwellLook Mum No Hands!WV14:45
46Kirsty McSeveneya3crgW14:46
47Chris CarrollVC Godalming & Haslemere 14:47
48George CreaseyBournemouth CycleworksE14:48
49Charlie GodfreyFarnham RCE14:49
50David RossLFGSS CC 14:50
51Paul BarnardSouth Downs Bikes 14:51
52Matthew FergusonRedhill CCE14:52
53Sebastian OttleyRC Ravenna 14:53
54Jonathan DeutschBlazing Saddles 14:54
55Jonathan VickersBlazing SaddlesJ14:55
56Tony BonessBlazing SaddlesV14:56
57David BoneRC Ravenna 14:57
58Neil MacKleya3crgV14:58
59Luke WaltonNorth Hampshire RC 14:59
60Oliver HurdleUniversity Of Southampton RCE15:00
61Matthew HoulbergMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RTJ15:01
62Red WaltersSotonia CCE15:02
63Jon HughesVC Godalming & HaslemereV15:03
64Sam ClarkTrainSharpE15:04
65Adam LittlechildRC Ravenna 15:05
66Richard CartlandHuntBikeWheels.ComV15:06
67Joe ParkerBlazing Saddles 15:07


New Forest CC 10

Sunday 20 Sept
Course P164/10
HQ: Lyndhurst Community Centre

View Full Start Sheet

TANDEM
1Mary CorbettSotonia CCWV14:02
1Norman HarveySotonia CCV14:02
SOLOS
3Conor OrchardArÍteJ14:03
4Meghan ClaridgeHardley RunnersW14:04
5Annie MannArÍteWJ14:05
6Debby FerreTri Team WessexWV14:06
7Laura PhillipsArÍteWV14:07
8Oscar HoultVC VentaJ14:08
9Harry RoebuckArÍteJ14:09
10Hannah SyedUniversity Of Bristol CCW14:10
11Lucy PhillipsArÍteWJ14:11
12Rosie SimmonsUniversity Of Southampton RCW14:12
13Josh HornerArÍteJ14:13
14Katie YoupArÍteWJ14:14
15Beverley HardsNew Forest CCWV14:15
16Miles HornerArÍteJ14:16
17Mike AndersonVC VentaV14:17
18Steve WillcocksPortsmouth North End CCV14:18
19Michael DanceDHC (Dist Of Hamwic Cyclesport)V14:19
20Joshua NationUniversity Of Southampton RCE14:20
21Martin HornerArÍteV14:21
22Phil MorrisFareham WhsV14:22
23Sonia LaurieNew Forest CCWV14:23
24Alex CassarPetersfield Tri Club 14:24
25Kenneth HardcastleHart Evolution RTV14:25
26Catrin BrownCycle SpecificWV14:26
27Kym HarveyFareham WhsWV14:27
28Murray QuineySouthdown VeloV14:28
29Andy Sheppard3C CCV14:29
30Philip BurginNewbury RCV14:30
31Matt PerksUniversity Of Southampton RCV14:31
32Philip AllenVC VentaV14:32
33Ryan SymingtonPoole WhsJ14:33
34Nigel PowellVC St RaphaelV14:34
35James ChantGillingham & Dist WhsV14:35
36Ian HardcastleHart Evolution RTV14:36
37Gary HullFareham WhsV14:37
38Junda NiuUniversity Of Bristol CCE14:38
39Dave EnglandCrabwood CCV14:39
40Craig SmithSotonia CC 14:40
41Oliver CoomberZoom Tri Club 14:41
42Michael RoundBournemouth Jubilee WhsV14:42
43Ben SchoolingNew Forest CC 14:43
44Lizzy StockerBournemouth Jubilee WhsW14:44
45Pete CoombsNew Forest CCV14:45
46Liam KempUniversity Of Southampton RCE14:46
47Richard FerreTri Team WessexV14:47
48Michelle WalterBournemouth Arrow CCWV14:48
49Oliver BerneyUtag RTV14:49
50Oscar PalmerTeam Surrey Cycling 14:50
51Barry HardsNew Forest CCV14:51
52Adrian WatkinsTornado Road CCV14:52
53Stephen SkinnerVC St RaphaelV14:53
54Ian TurnerTornado Road CCV14:54
55Matt NorrisBanbury Star Cyclists' ClubV14:55
56Louisa CooperBournemouth Jubilee WhsW14:56
57Darren LyonsVC Venta 14:57
58Andrew StewartLindfield Coffee WorksV14:58
59Pete WilsonBournemouth Arrow CCV14:59
60Tony EmeryDursley RCV15:00
61Richard WyethTornado Road CCV15:01
62Frankie WhitwellBradford-On-Avon CC 15:02
63Nicholas BuckTeam Surrey Cycling 15:03
64Paul MolesworthWoking CCV15:04
65Adam MitchellZoom Tri Club 15:05
66Neil LangleyHampshire RCV15:06
67Stuart PeckhamVC St RaphaelV15:07
68Kirsty McSeveneya3crgW15:08
69Stuart ThompsonVC St RaphaelV15:09
70Sacha RingNew Forest CCV15:10
71Martin BealeVC St RaphaelV15:11
72Michael AkersNew Forest CC 15:12
73Stefan GloynArmy Cycling 15:13
74Paul AshleyFareham WhsV15:14
75Drew Hosiea3crgV15:15
76Sebastian LeaLondon Dynamo 15:16
77Andy RivettVC St RaphaelV15:17
78Paul WinchcombeChippenham & Dist WhsV15:18
79Jacob SchnabelMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RTJ15:19
80Harry JohnsonNOPINZ Symec RTE15:20
81Darren OrchardWessex RCV15:21
82Frank KilsbyVC St Raphael 15:22
83Faye FaberCycleCoach.ComW15:23
84Tom StockerBournemouth Jubilee Whs 15:24
85Nick TarmeyVC VentaV15:25
86Luke NorrisBanbury Star Cyclists' Club 15:26
87Terry IckeVC St RaphaelV15:27
88Ian PattersonUtag RTV15:28
89Matt FisherNewbury VeloV15:29
90Paul JonesPrimera-TeamjobsV15:30
91James FoxVC Venta 15:31
92Simon ChurchTrainSharpV15:32
93Brendan ReeseArmy CyclingV15:33
94Bryce DyerAeroCoachV15:34
95Matthew BuckleyVC St Raphael 15:35
96James Fawcetta3crgV15:36
97Ant GrittonSotonia CC 15:37
98Callum McQueenActiveEdge RTE15:38
99Neil MacKleya3crgV15:39
100Thomas DayZannata Galloo TeamJ15:40