Home
2022 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 16 December 2022
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2022 |
|
a3crg 10
P917 - 27 July 2022
Youth 10-14
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Freddie Gay | Chichester Tri Club | Juv | 25:06 |
2 | Ezra Winter | a3crg | Juv | 26:16 |
3 | Amy Clarke | Surrey Cycle Racing League | WJuv | 27:48 |
Youth 14-15
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Adam Mainwaring | Chichester Tri Club | Juv | 26:11 |
2 | Lucas Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | Juv | 27:01 |
3 | Micah Williams | Chichester Tri Club | Juv | 30:32 |
4 | Grace Bishop | Chichester Tri Club | WJ | 31:18 |
5 | Jack Bew | Chichester Tri Club | Juv | 31:23 |
6 | Louie Arnold | Chichester Tri Club | Juv | 32:05 |
7 | Daisy Bew | Chichester Tri Club | WJuv | 32:08 |
Men Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Larry Wiltshire | Chichester City Riders | V | 22:38 |
2 | Alex Brooke-Turner | Dulwich Paragon CC | H4 | 24:27 |
3 | Hamish Walker | a3crg | V | 25:06 |
4 | Eamonn Sheridan | Warwickshire RC | V | 31:20 |
Women Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nicky O`Dea | Portsmouth Triathletes | WV | 27:27 |
2 | Fran Marshman | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 29:41 |
3 | Kirsty Cook | West Wight Whs | WV | 32:17 |
Men TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sam Clark | Trainsharp | E | 19:21 |
2 | Jamie Whitcher | Bournemouth Cycleworks | J | 20:15 |
3 | Howard Bayley | Blazing Saddles | V | 20:27 |
4 | Andy Langdown | a3crg | V | 20:58 |
5 | Jon Hughes | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 20:59 |
6 | James Fawcett | a3crg | V | 21:06 |
7 | Peter Younghusband | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 21:18 |
8 | Nick Dwyer | drag2zero | V | 21:19 |
9 | Ian Gay | Chichester Tri Club | V | 21:25 |
10 | Terry Wilson | Chichester City Riders | | 21:36 |
11 | Adrian Talley | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 21:39 |
12 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | V | 21:48 |
13 | Chris Carroll | VC Godalming & Haslemere | | 22:00 |
14 | Peter Crease | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 22:19 |
15 | Adam Coppard | Chichester City Riders | | 22:30 |
16 | Richard Bradley | 3C Cycle Club | V | 22:47 |
17 | James Griffin | Trainsharp | | 22:48 |
18 | Nick Andrews | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 22:53 |
19 | Sean Williams | NAUT Cycling | V | 23:01 |
20 | Richard Watson | Chichester City Riders | | 23:09 |
21 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | V | 23:11 |
22 | Ian Sherin | 3C Cycle Club | V | 23:20 |
23 | William Sawyer | VC St Raphael | V | 23:22 |
24 | Richard Miles | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:08 |
25 | Billy Williams | NAUT Cycling | J | 24:23 |
26 | Mike Cooper | Chichester Tri Club | V | 24:29 |
26 | Andrew Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:29 |
28 | Rick Hughes | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 24:33 |
29 | Sam Riley | Portsmouth Triathletes | | 24:53 |
31 | Ian Hoddle | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 25:03 |
32 | John Mottershead | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:19 |
33 | John Isard | Hampshire RC | V | 25:35 |
34 | Keith Jarrett | GS Vecchi | V | 26:35 |
35 | David Bew | Hampshire RC | V | 28:13 |
Women TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sarah Storey | Storey Racing | WV | 21:04 |
2 | Angela Carpenter | a3crg | WV | 22:03 |
3 | Georgie Little | HuntBikeWheels.com | W | 23:12 |
4 | Sue McFarlane | Army Cycling | WV | 23:51 |
5 | Kym Harvey | Fareham Whs | WV | 25:16 |
6 | Deborah Sheridan | Warwickshire RC | WV | 26:39 |
7 | Sian Hawkes | Portsmouth Triathletes | WV | 27:13 |
8 | Jodie Riley | Portsmouth Triathletes | W | 27:20 |
9 | Jo Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 30:05 |
Heritage Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nick Gates | a3crg | V | 25:40 |
2 | Vernon Schutte | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 28:18 |
3 | Geoff Newman | Farnham RC | V | 30:46 |
|