Home
2021 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 22 July 2021
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2021 |
|
a3crg 6.8
P917 - 8 June 2021
Youths 10-14
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ben Tamplin | Preston Park Youth CC | Juv | 19:11 |
2 | Noah Wheller | Preston Park Youth CC | Juv | 19:17 |
3 | Grace Bishop | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | WJuv | 21:24 |
4 | Evie Bramall | Solent Pirates Youth CC | WJuv | 22:19 |
5 | Isla Hoult | VC Venta | WJuv | 22:39 |
6 | Grace Hughes | VC Venta | WJuv | 28:56 |
Youths 14-15
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Matthew Gilmour | VC Venta | Juv | 19:42 |
2 | Ollie Boarer | Flanders Color Galloo Team | Juv | 21:02 |
3 | Bobby Buenfeld | VC Venta | Juv | 21:09 |
4 | Ben Coppola | Four4th | Juv | 22:10 |
5 | Katie-Anne Calton | Solent Pirates Youth CC | WJuv | 23:19 |
6 | Evan Williams | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | Juv | 24:57 |
7 | Oscar Hoult | VC Venta | Juv | 25:25 |
8 | Dougal Rattray | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | Juv | 26:37 |
9 | Sebastian Cunningham | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | Juv | 28:54 |
Men Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Terry Wilson | Chichester City Riders | | 26:44 |
2 | James Smee | Chichester City Riders | V | 26:55 |
3 | Jon Hughes | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 26:58 |
4 | Rory O`Neill | VC Godalming & Haslemere | | 27:28 |
5 | Damon Payne | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 27:29 |
6 | Neil Crowther | Blazing Saddles | V | 28:08 |
7 | Laurence Brown | Chichester City Riders | | 28:15 |
8 | Matthew Puddick | Portsmouth North End CC | | 28:32 |
9 | Graham Winstanley | Sussex Revolution VC | V | 28:35 |
10 | Ryan Symington | Poole Whs | J | 28:39 |
11 | Phil Mant | a3crg | | 28:40 |
12 | Chris Gambs | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 28:43 |
13 | Clinton More | Team TMC | V | 29:09 |
14 | David Beams | 3C Cycle Club | V | 29:16 |
15 | Richard Miles | Bognor Regis CC | V | 29:19 |
16 | Ben Lowe | Twickenham CC | | 29:29 |
17 | Jason Burkinshaw | Blazing Saddles | V | 29:54 |
18 | Mike Anderson | CC Moncontour | V | 30:11 |
19 | Rich Sellis | Chichester City Riders | V | 30:19 |
20 | Hamish Walker | a3crg | V | 30:31 |
21 | Rob Derrick | a3crg | V | 31:48 |
22 | Vernon Schutte | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 31:57 |
23 | Andrew Wilson | Neighbourhood Brighton CC | | 33:19 |
24 | Alastair Letchford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 34:16 |
Women Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Hayley Simmonds | CAMS Racing | W | 25:57 |
2 | Ruth Summerford | Team LDN | W | 27:05 |
3 | Elise Sherwell | Look Mum No Hands! | WV | 28:03 |
4 | Sandra Sellis | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 30:41 |
5 | Fran Bratt | VC Godalming & Haslemere | W | 30:50 |
6 | Lara Taylor | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 32:25 |
7 | Georgie Freeman | Petersfield Tri Club | W | 32:36 |
8 | Jen Simpson | Neighbourhood Brighton CC | W | 32:45 |
9 | Fiona Land | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 32:54 |
10 | Philippa Draper | Dorking CC | WJ | 32:57 |
11 | Fran Marshman | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 33:19 |
12 | Sian Hawkes | Portsmouth Triathletes | WV | 34:01 |
13 | Kate Stillwell | Petersfield Tri Club | W | 34:38 |
14 | Philippa Winstanley | Sussex Revolution VC | WV | 34:57 |
15 | Brenda Hoult | VC Venta | WV | 35:34 |
16 | Poppy Porter | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 35:43 |
17 | Ciani Foulkes | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 36:10 |
18 | Steph Clark | a3crg | WV | 36:55 |
Pre 1999 Lo-Pros & Bandit Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Chris Vellacott | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 27:23 |
2 | Simon Smythe | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 27:33 |
3 | Simon Hall | Crabwood CC | V | 32:38 |
Men TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sam Clark | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp | E | 23:38 |
2 | Joe Parker | RC Ravenna | | 23:43 |
3 | Sam Wadsley | Primera-Teamjobs | | 23:45 |
4 | George Skinner | Primera-Teamjobs | | 24:02 |
5 | Andy Langdown | Atlas Clever RT | V | 24:06 |
6 | James Fawcett | a3crg | V | 24:29 |
7 | Neil Mackley | a3crg | V | 24:54 |
8 | Howard Bayley | Blazing Saddles | V | 24:58 |
9 | Bryce Dyer | AeroCoach | V | 25:04 |
10 | David Walters | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 25:18 |
11 | Matt Hill | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 25:22 |
12 | Kevin Baker | VC St Raphael | | 25:29 |
13 | Peter Younghusband | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 25:30 |
14 | Adam Dart | GS Mossa | E | 25:33 |
15 | John McGrath | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 26:01 |
16 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 26:13 |
17 | Ben Schooling | Chichester City Riders | | 26:20 |
18 | Chris Carroll | VC Godalming & Haslemere | | 26:23 |
19 | Paul Fletcher | Trainsharp | V | 26:38 |
20 | Perry Lee | Southdown Velo | V | 26:47 |
21 | James Andrews | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 27:01 |
22 | Andrew Phipps | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 27:10 |
23 | Greg Harding | Farnham RC | V | 27:17 |
24 | Chris Wallis | Blazing Saddles | V | 27:21 |
25 | Mark Wright | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 27:23 |
26 | David Patten | Bognor Regis CC | V | 27:31 |
27 | Paul Atkinson | VC St Raphael | V | 27:48 |
28 | Chris Hughes | VC Venta | V | 28:00 |
29 | Tom Adams | Petersfield Tri Club | | 28:06 |
30 | James Stone | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 28:14 |
31 | Ian Sherin | 3C Cycle Club | V | 28:15 |
32 | Colin Mooney | Portsdown Hill CC | V | 28:16 |
33 | Stuart Peckham | VC St Raphael | V | 28:23 |
34 | Mike Cooper | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | V | 28:52 |
35 | Jonathan Lacey | Southdown Velo | V | 28:56 |
36 | Peter Noble | Epsom CC | V | 29:08 |
37 | Peter Davis | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 29:31 |
38 | Philip Wise | Southdown Velo | V | 30:19 |
39 | Paul Conway | VC Venta | V | 30:26 |
40 | David Sharp | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 30:44 |
41 | David Donald | Fareham Whs | V | 31:07 |
42 | Nigel Greenfield | a3crg | V | 32:20 |
43 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 32:56 |
44 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 34:11 |
45 | Martin Balk | 3C Cycle Club | V | 34:12 |
Women TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Kirsty McSeveney | a3crg | WV | 28:35 |
2 | Sarah Matthews | a3crg | WV | 28:39 |
3 | Lucy Mitchell | a3crg | WV | 28:50 |
4 | Ali Walters | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 29:27 |
5 | Deborah Smith | Southdown Velo | WV | 29:30 |
6 | Karen Mcgrath | Worthing Excelsior CC | WV | 31:55 |
7 | Katy Warren | Precision RT | W | 32:00 |
8 | Helen McClure | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 33:35 |
9 | Alexandra Palotai-Avella | Poole Whs | WJ | 34:30 |
10 | Jo Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 35:22 |
|