Home
2020 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 5 October 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
National Youth Championship 10
P829A - 12 September 2020
Final
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joshua Tarling | Team Backstedt Bike Performance | J | 20:34 |
2 | Jacob Bush | Bourne Whs | Juv | 20:51 |
3 | Jamie Whitcher | Bournemouth Cycleworks | J | 21:23 |
4 | Alex Beldon | Team Bottrill | Juv | 21:35 |
5 | Alex Galpin | Bourne Whs | Juv | 21:36 |
6 | William Smith | Verulam Really Moving | J | 21:43 |
7 | Mattie Dodd | Pearson Works | Juv | 22:02 |
8 | Callum Twelves | Team Ohten Aveas | J | 22:10 |
9 | Dan Galpin | Bourne Whs | Juv | 22:11 |
10 | Euan Woodliffe | Welwyn Whs | J | 22:27 |
11 | Finlay Tarling | WORX Factory Racing | Juv | 22:34 |
12 | Matthew Cole | Triology Manhealth | Juv | 22:35 |
13 | Noah Hobbs | Lea Valley CC | J | 22:36 |
14 | Jack Pearson | Beeston CC | J | 22:40 |
15 | Patrick Casey | Team Lifting Gear Products | Juv | 22:47 |
16 | Henri Bedford | Revolutions Racing | J | 22:53 |
16 | Jacob Schnabel | Fareham Whs | J | 22:53 |
18 | Harry Jukes | Mid Devon CC | J | 22:58 |
19 | Oliver Peace | Team Bottrill | Juv | 23:04 |
20 | Alfie Salmon | Lee Valley Youth CC | J | 23:14 |
21 | Alessandro Sella | Lee Valley Youth CC | J | 23:18 |
22 | Cormac Nisbet | High Wycombe CC | Juv | 23:21 |
23 | Callum Start | Mid Devon CC | J | 23:30 |
24 | Joseph O`Brien | Lee Valley Youth CC | Juv | 23:31 |
25 | Joe Cosgrove | Team Bottrill | Juv | 23:33 |
26 | Rory Knowles | Cero/Cycledivision | J | 23:37 |
27 | Joe Dixon | Velo Culture | Juv | 23:49 |
28 | Samuel Quiggin | Welwyn Whs | Juv | 23:50 |
29 | Kyle Jones | WORX Factory Racing | Juv | 23:52 |
30 | Daniel Lloyd | VC de Londres | Juv | 23:54 |
31 | Isabel Sharp | drag2zero | WJuv | 24:03 |
32 | Felix Whetter | St Austell Whs | J | 24:06 |
33 | Corey Whiteford | Lanark RT | Juv | 24:16 |
33 | Iago Williams | Towy Riders CC | Juv | 24:16 |
35 | Luke Goodwill | Preston Park Youth CC | Juv | 24:21 |
36 | Matthew Gilmour | VC Venta | Juv | 24:24 |
37 | Toby Bush | Bourne Whs | Juv | 24:27 |
37 | Ethan Storti | Welwyn Whs | Juv | 24:27 |
39 | Flora Perkins | VC de Londres | WJ | 24:31 |
39 | Brandon Baldacci | Lee Valley Youth CC | J | 24:31 |
41 | Peter Drabble | WORX Factory Racing | Juv | 24:38 |
42 | Ollie Boarer | i-team CC | Juv | 24:43 |
43 | Owen Prenelle | VC de Londres | Juv | 24:57 |
44 | William Gilbank | Lee Valley Youth CC | Juv | 25:05 |
44 | Harry Garfield | Peterborough CC | J | 25:05 |
46 | Carys Lloyd | VC de Londres | WJuv | 25:17 |
46 | Sam Edgar | Johnstone Whs | Juv | 25:17 |
48 | Ed Bowley | VC de Londres | Juv | 25:27 |
49 | Finn O`Brien | Lee Valley Youth CC | Juv | 25:29 |
50 | Timothy Lane | JRC Shutt Ridley RT | J | 25:30 |
51 | Holly Ramsey | Poole Whs | WJuv | 25:32 |
52 | Dylan Sage | Bush Healthcare CRT | Juv | 25:35 |
53 | Thomas Heighton | Ferryhill Whs | J | 25:41 |
54 | Benedict Walker | Lee Valley Youth CC | Juv | 25:59 |
55 | Jack Charlton-Hunt | Lee Valley Youth CC | Juv | 26:03 |
56 | Phoebe Roche | WXC World Racing | WJuv | 26:47 |
57 | Henry Howells | Mid Devon CC | Juv | 26:55 |
58 | Finlay Webb | Exeter Whs | J | 26:58 |
59 | Carys Blowers | Mid Shropshire Whs | WJuv | 27:14 |
60 | Mabli Phillips | Maindy Flyers CC | WJuv | 27:20 |
61 | Oliver Gill | Poole Whs | Juv | 27:39 |
62 | Rebecca Woodvine | Mid Shropshire Whs | WJuv | 27:40 |
63 | Digby Llewellyn | Poole Whs | Juv | 27:47 |
64 | Noah Horton | Palmer Park Velo | Juv | 27:48 |
65 | Sophie Heighton | Ferryhill Whs | WJuv | 28:40 |
66 | Bobbie O`Brien | Lee Valley Youth CC | WJuv | 28:46 |
67 | Georgia Lancaster | Sleaford Whs | WJuv | 28:52 |
68 | Shona Mosley | JRC Shutt Ridley RT | WJuv | 29:41 |
69 | Nathanael Thould | Icknield RC | Juv | 30:23 |
70 | Grace Richardson | Portsmouth North End CC | WJuv | 32:47 |
71 | Anthony Morris | VC de Londres | J | 32:50 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bourne Whs | Jacob Bush Alex Galpin Dan Galpin | 1:04:38 |
|