Home
2020 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 5 October 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
a3crg 7.5
P917/7 - 6 September 2020
Juveniles 10-13
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Zach Walters | a3crg | Juv | 17:06 |
2 | Ewan Cook | West Wight Whs | Juv | 18:27 |
3 | Edwin Boyle | Preston Park Youth CC | Juv | 18:29 |
4 | Zoe Roche | WXC World Racing | WJuv | 19:46 |
5 | Roch Morgan | Derby Mercury RC | Juv | 20:36 |
6 | Noah Wheller | Preston Park Youth CC | Juv | 21:19 |
7 | Samuel Hughes | VC Venta | Juv | 22:38 |
8 | Evie Bramall | Solent Pirates Youth CC | WJuv | 23:18 |
9 | Hadley Davis | Brighton Excelsior CC | Juv | 23:25 |
10 | Ethan Hill | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | Juv | 23:29 |
11 | Jack Morgan | Solent Pirates Youth CC | Juv | 23:46 |
12 | Lucas Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | Juv | 23:49 |
13 | Skye Martingale | Sotonia CC | WJuv | 24:14 |
14 | Myles Aston | Solent Pirates Youth CC | Juv | 24:29 |
15 | Isla Hill | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | WJuv | 26:27 |
16 | Mack Cook | West Wight Whs | Juv | 29:48 |
17 | Grace Hughes | VC Venta | WJuv | 30:27 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Solent Pirates Youth CC | Evie Bramall Jack Morgan Myles Aston | 1:11:33 |
Juveniles 14-15
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Matthew Gilmour | VC Venta | Juv | 26:39 |
2 | Ollie Boarer | i-team CC | Juv | 28:01 |
3 | Alexander Murphy | VC Venta | Juv | 28:28 |
4 | Ethan Gubby | Lee Valley Youth CC | Juv | 29:07 |
5 | Oliver Pettifer | Poole Whs | Juv | 29:39 |
6 | Phoebe Roche | WXC World Racing | WJuv | 29:54 |
7 | James Garner | a3crg | Juv | 30:52 |
8 | Katie-Anne Calton | Solent Pirates Youth CC | WJuv | 31:08 |
9 | Alfred Bunyan | Preston Park Youth CC | Juv | 31:22 |
10 | Digby Llewellyn | Poole Whs | Juv | 31:35 |
11 | Abbey Thompson | Suffolk Youth RT | WJuv | 31:55 |
12 | Oliver Morgan | Solent Pirates Youth CC | Juv | 32:14 |
13 | Tallulah Sullivan | Lee Valley Youth CC | WJuv | 34:56 |
Women Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Elise Sherwell | Look Mum No Hands! | WV | 28:15 |
2 | Laura Senior | VC Godalming & Haslemere | W | 28:46 |
3 | Fran Marshman | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 33:12 |
4 | Jo Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 35:16 |
5 | Lesley Quiney | Portsmouth Triathletes | WV | 35:39 |
6 | Lorraine Van Coller | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 35:47 |
7 | Joanne Crisp | Petersfield Tri Club | WV | 36:32 |
8 | Kirsty Cook | West Wight Whs | WV | 41:37 |
Men Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | James Bonham | Paceline RT | V | 25:24 |
2 | Nick Tyrie | Primera-Teamjobs | | 25:26 |
3 | Cai Davies | Finchley RT | E | 25:58 |
4 | Gavin Ash | Team TMC | V | 26:48 |
5 | Robert Lovett | Team TMC | | 27:05 |
6 | Anthony Morris | VC de Londres | J | 27:19 |
7 | Neil Crowther | Blazing Saddles | V | 27:32 |
8 | Jonathan Vickers | Blazing Saddles | J | 27:33 |
9 | Sebastien Tyrie | University of Exeter CC | E | 27:34 |
10 | Paul Barnard | South Downs Bikes | | 27:50 |
11 | John Fradgley | VC Venta | V | 28:20 |
12 | Rob Pelham | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 28:46 |
13 | William Boyle | Preston Park Youth CC | V | 29:09 |
14 | Michael Dance | DHC (Dist of Hamwic Cyclesport) | V | 29:17 |
15 | Ryan Symington | Poole Whs | J | 29:20 |
16 | Paul Atkinson | VC St Raphael | V | 29:21 |
17 | Michael Banfield | DHC (Dist of Hamwic Cyclesport) | V | 29:24 |
18 | Steve Shrubsall | VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) | V | 29:29 |
19 | Alex Cassar | Petersfield Tri Club | | 29:37 |
20 | Kevin Cornish | Southdown Velo | V | 29:38 |
21 | Nigel Powell | VC St Raphael | V | 30:32 |
22 | Mark Henrick | GS Vecchi | V | 30:45 |
23 | Paul Townsley | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 31:04 |
24 | Murray Quiney | Southdown Velo | V | 31:05 |
25 | Paul Dickinson | DHC (Dist of Hamwic Cyclesport) | | 31:17 |
26 | Paul Wilkinson | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 31:49 |
27 | Vernon Schutte | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 32:25 |
28 | Paul Wheller | Preston Park Youth CC | V | 33:30 |
29 | Bob Platts | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 34:16 |
30 | Steve Willcocks | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 37:06 |
31 | Jim O`Leary | GS Avanti | V | 37:43 |
Women TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jennifer George | MEMORIAL - SANTOS | W | 25:59 |
2 | Angela Carpenter | a3crg | WV | 26:19 |
3 | Connie Hayes | Liv AWOL | W | 27:21 |
4 | Caitlin Peters | Torelli | W | 27:47 |
5 | Sarah Matthews | a3crg | WV | 28:12 |
6 | Anne Loh | TeamSpy | WV | 28:25 |
7 | Kirsty McSeveney | a3crg | W | 28:27 |
8 | Anna Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers CC | W | 28:41 |
9 | Gemma Dobson | a3crg | W | 29:02 |
10 | Millie Skinner | Southdown Velo | W | 29:07 |
11 | Deborah Smith | Southdown Velo | WV | 29:10 |
12 | Ali Walters | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 29:19 |
13 | Tina Reid | Rotor RT | WV | 30:02 |
14 | Rachel Clay | GS Vecchi | WV | 30:37 |
Men TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Matthew Smith | Team TMC | | 23:36 |
2 | Josh Copley | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp | E | 23:38 |
3 | Ben Williams | GS Mossa | | 23:52 |
4 | George Skinner | Primera-Teamjobs | | 24:00 |
5 | Howard Shaw | Trainsharp RT | | 24:04 |
6 | Sam Clark | Trainsharp RT | E | 24:15 |
7 | Marc Townsend | Trainsharp RT | | 24:30 |
8 | Nick Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 24:53 |
8 | Andy Langdown | Atlas Clever RT | V | 24:53 |
10 | Neil Mackley | a3crg | V | 25:01 |
11 | Matthew Houlberg | Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT | J | 25:03 |
12 | Bryce Dyer | AeroCoach | V | 25:12 |
13 | Sam Thompson | www.giant-helston.co.uk | | 25:24 |
14 | Max Doyle | a3crg | E | 25:25 |
15 | David Walters | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 25:26 |
16 | Callum McQueen | ActiveEdge RT | E | 25:31 |
17 | Ady Dench | Team Sheffield | V | 25:42 |
18 | Mark Stafford | a3crg | V | 25:53 |
19 | Matt Hill | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 25:57 |
20 | Andrew Stewart | Lindfield Coffee Works | V | 26:06 |
21 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 26:17 |
22 | Tom Foster | Charlotteville CC | | 26:25 |
23 | Ian Gay | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | | 26:30 |
24 | Paul Fletcher | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 26:40 |
25 | Richard Burchett | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 26:58 |
26 | Anthony Tugwell | a3crg | V | 27:10 |
27 | Adam Gent | ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk | | 27:19 |
28 | James Stone | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 27:21 |
29 | Richard Moore | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 27:22 |
30 | Phil Mant | a3crg | | 27:27 |
31 | Andrew Gowland | Tuff Fitty Tri Club | V | 27:30 |
32 | Paul Martin | TeamSpy | V | 27:33 |
33 | Ruud Jonkers | Portsmouth Triathletes | | 27:37 |
34 | Colin Mooney | Portsdown Hill CC | V | 27:41 |
35 | Oliver McDonald | Tuff Fitty Tri Club | | 27:45 |
36 | Chris Carroll | VC Godalming & Haslemere | | 27:51 |
36 | Owen Tudor | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 27:51 |
38 | Chris Hughes | VC Venta | V | 27:52 |
39 | George Sloan | VC de Londres | E | 28:00 |
40 | Mark Trimmer | Southdown Velo | V | 28:03 |
41 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | V | 28:07 |
42 | Chris Wallis | Blazing Saddles | V | 28:13 |
43 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | V | 28:15 |
44 | Rory Plewes | Petersfield Tri Club | J | 28:19 |
45 | Philip Allen | VC Venta | V | 28:34 |
46 | Barrie Whittaker | Lyme RC | V | 28:45 |
47 | Mike Garner | a3crg | V | 28:46 |
47 | Jonathan Lacey | Southdown Velo | V | 28:46 |
49 | Ian Turner | Tornado Road CC | V | 28:48 |
49 | Jerry Bromyard | a3crg | V | 28:48 |
51 | Tobias Bunyan | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 28:55 |
52 | Dan Street | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 28:59 |
53 | Mike Cooper | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | V | 29:14 |
54 | David Patten | Bognor Regis CC | V | 29:28 |
55 | John Isard | Hampshire RC | V | 29:41 |
56 | Peter Noble | Epsom CC | V | 29:55 |
57 | Duncan Cochrane | 7 Oaks Tri Club | V | 30:04 |
58 | John Crawley | Southdown Velo | V | 30:05 |
59 | Jon Roberts-Bibby | Horsham Cycling | V | 30:41 |
60 | Peter Holt | VC Venta | V | 30:46 |
61 | David Donald | Fareham Whs | V | 31:02 |
62 | Robert Giles | PMR | V | 31:22 |
63 | David Pothecary | Southdown Velo | V | 31:35 |
64 | Simon Heron | Fareham Whs | V | 32:22 |
Pre-1999 Lo-pro & Lotus Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dan Sadler | AeroCoach | V | 25:16 |
2 | Darren Carpenter | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | V | 27:24 |
3 | Simon Smythe | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 27:26 |
4 | James Garner | a3crg | V | 27:29 |
5 | Michael Porter | 34 Nomads CC | V | 27:42 |
6 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 27:48 |
7 | Tony Wybrott | Team Velo Sportif | V | 28:44 |
8 | Ants Cossar | Bicester Millenium CC | V | 41:23 |
|