Date | Event | Name | Club | Time |
19 Feb | VC St Raphael Road Bikes 18 | Matthew Downie | Primera-Teamjobs | 41:53 |
19 Feb | VC St Raphael TT Bikes 18 | James Copeland | Fareham Whs | 41:37 |
26 Feb | Andover Whs Road Bikes 24 | Craig Wallington | Sarum Velo | 1:00:20 |
26 Feb | Andover Whs TT Bikes 24 | Rich Hunt | Army CU | 57:10 |
4 Mar | Antelope RT 10 | Matthew Charlton | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 20:59 |
19 Mar | Sotonia CC Road Bikes 23km | Matthew Downie | Primera-Teamjobs | 35:50 |
19 Mar | Sotonia CC TT Bikes 23km | Oscar Hutchings | VC Equipe | 34:43 |
26 Mar | Knight Composites Classic 24 J | Adam Robertson | Verulam CC | 54:20 |
26 Mar | Knight Composites Classic 24 M & E | Joshua Williams | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | 48:34 |
26 Mar | Knight Composites Classic 24 Para | Rik Waddon | Para-T | 1:02:09 |
26 Mar | Knight Composites Classic 24 W & V | Peter Nicholls | Race Hub | 52:28 |
1 Apr | Fareham Whs Road Bikes 10 | Craig Wallington | Sarum Velo | 23:20 |
1 Apr | Fareham Whs TT Bikes 10 | James Copeland | Fareham Whs | 21:48 |
2 Apr | New Forest CC 32 | Matthew Charlton | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 1:09:53 |
9 Apr | a3crg Road Bikes 22.5 | Craig Wallington | Sarum Velo | 55:55 |
9 Apr | a3crg TT Bikes 22.5 | Tom Pritchard | Hampshire RC | 52:19 |
14 Apr | Bournemouth Arrow CC 10 | Gary Chambers | Nopinz | 20:34 |
16 Apr | a3crg 25 | Liam Maybank | Twickenham CC | 48:20 |
16 Apr | CC Weymouth 10 | Lewis Keightley | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | 20:40 |
30 Apr | Tornado RCC 10 | Craig Wallington | Sarum Velo | 23:13 |
6 May | Hampshire RC 10 | Gary Chambers | Nopinz | 18:56 |
7 May | Bournemouth & Dist WCA 25 | Gary Chambers | Nopinz | 51:19 |
10 May | a3crg 10 | Gary Chambers | Nopinz | 19:01 |
14 May | Andover Whs 25 | Gary Chambers | Nopinz | 50:54 |
31 May | a3crg 10 | Chris Boddy | Didcot Phoenix CC | 19:33 |
7 Jun | a3crg 10 | Hamish Bond | AeroCoach | 19:04 |
11 Jun | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 10 | Conrad Moss | Mid Devon CC | 19:14 |
14 Jun | a3crg 10 | Hamish Bond | AeroCoach | 17:55 |
18 Jun | Poole Whs 10 | Lewis Keightley | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | 18:56 |
21 Jun | a3crg 25 | Mark Smith Pat Wright | Crawley Whs Paceline RT | 48:20 (tie) |
21 Jun | Nat Youth Champ SDC Heat 10k | Charlie Walters | VC Venta | 13:56 |
25 Jun | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25 | Steve Williamson Sam Wadsley | a3crg Poole Whs | 53:06 (tie) |
28 Jun | a3crg 10 | David Janes | Veloton | 19:03 |
2 Jul | Blazing Saddles 50 | Liam Maybank | Twickenham CC | 1:39:43 |
5 Jul | a3crg 25 | Mark Smith | Crawley Whs | 48:13 |
6 Jul | Southdown Velo 10 | Howard Shaw | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 20:27 |
9 Jul | Poole Whs 10 | David Janes | Veloton | 19:00 |
12 Jul | a3crg 10 | Gary Chambers | Nopinz | 18:44 |
16 Jul | Andover Whs 10 | Tim Cartwright | Newbury RC | 18:06 |
19 Jul | a3crg 10 | John Dewey | Team Bottrill | 18:37 |
23 Jul | Southdown Velo 50 | James Mapley | Blazing Saddles | 1:49:43 |
26 Jul | a3crg 10 | Gary Chambers | Nopinz | 19:12 |
30 Jul | Poole Whs 25 | Lewis Keightley | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | 50:54 |
16 Aug | a3crg 10 | James Rix | Crawley Whs | 18:38 |
19 Aug | Bournemouth Arrow CC 10 | Tom Temple | Primera-Teamjobs | 21:08 |
27 Aug | Southdown Velo 25 | Nick Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers CC | 52:57 |
16 Sep | Paceline RT 10 | James Boyman | Hoops Velo | 18:13 |
23 Sep | New Forest CC 10 | James Boyman | Hoops Velo | 20:19 |
28 Sep | TeamSpy 10 | Paul Lockyer | New Forest CC | 22:23 |
30 Sep | Utag 10 | James Boyman | Hoops Velo | 18:34 |
1 Oct | Blazing Saddles Hill Climb | Richard Cartland | Trainsharp RT | 03:48 |
1 Oct | Tornado RCC 10 | James Boyman | Hoops Velo | 22:05 |
8 Oct | Southdown Velo 28 | Chris McNamara | Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT | 1:04:32 |
15 Oct | RTTC Closed Circuit Champs M | Paul Elcock | AS Test Team | 22:48 |
15 Oct | RTTC Closed Circuit Champs W | Rachael Elliott Emma Lewis | drag2zero BowlPhish Racing | 25:18 (tie) |
15 Oct | RTTC Closed Circuit Champs J | Cavan Walker | Prologue RT | 24:07 |
Date | Event | Club | Riders | Time |
19 Feb | VC St Raphael Road Bikes 18 | Primera-Teamjobs | Matthew Downie Thomas Key Alex Collins | 2:14:10 |
19 Feb | VC St Raphael TT Bikes 18 | Fareham Whs | James Copeland James Brickell Paul Morris | 2:10:22 |
26 Feb | Andover Whs Road Bikes 24 | a3crg | John Glaysher Mike Garner Den Tapping | 3:43:11 |
26 Feb | Andover Whs TT Bikes 24 | Army CU | Rich Hunt Russ Danckert Jonathan Robinson | 3:01:21 |
4 Mar | Antelope RT 10 | Sotonia CC | James Peckham Jonathan Hall Stuart Martingale | 1:09:15 |
19 Mar | Sotonia CC Road Bikes 23km | Sotonia CC | Phil Wilks James Peckham Ed Slot | 1:54:15 |
19 Mar | Sotonia CC TT Bikes 23km | VC St Raphael | Andy Smith Simon Berogna Andy Rivett | 1:52:46 |
1 Apr | Fareham Whs Road Bikes 10 | Sotonia CC | James Peckham Jonathan Wren John Phillips | 1:19:14 |
1 Apr | Fareham Whs TT Bikes 10 | VC St Raphael | Liam Walsh Andy Smith Simon Berogna | 1:09:09 |
2 Apr | New Forest CC 32 | New Forest CC | Ben Boardman Gary Lock Max Moyles | 3:49:04 |
9 Apr | a3crg Road Bikes 22.5 | Sotonia CC | Ed Slot James Peckham Philip Godfrey | 2:55:25 |
9 Apr | a3crg TT Bikes 22.5 | a3crg | Andrew Thomas Simone Dailey Darryl Barr | 2:59:14 |
14 Apr | Bournemouth Arrow CC 10 | Poole Whs | Mike Williams Steven Pink Sam Wadsley | 1:07:11 |
16 Apr | a3crg 25 | Blazing Saddles | James Mapley Andy Langdown Howard Bayley | 2:36:38 |
16 Apr | CC Weymouth 10 | Primera-Teamjobs | Tom Temple Julian Lockwood Jacob Aries | 1:06:15 |
30 Apr | Tornado RCC 10 | New Forest CC | Nicholas Buck Lyndon Thompson Richard Parker | 1:15:59 |
6 May | Hampshire RC 10 | Blazing Saddles | James Mapley Andy Langdown Howard Bayley | 59:56 |
7 May | Bmth & Dist WCA 25 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | John Samways Patryk Witkowski Matthew Rollinson | 2:45:57 |
10 May | a3crg 10 | Fareham Whs | James Copeland Neil Mackley Alan Emmott | 1:03:33 |
14 May | Andover Whs 25 | Andover Whs | Simon Healey Matthew Buckley Nigel Pratt | 2:45:52 |
31 May | a3crg 10 | Portsmouth North End CC | Tom Morris Mark Stafford James Ayton | 1:01:18 |
7 Jun | a3crg 10 | Blazing Saddles | James Mapley Tom Lane Andy Langdown | 1:00:44 |
11 Jun | Bmth Jubilee Whs 10 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Matthew Rollinson Adrian Murray Nick Jones | 1:02:55 |
14 Jun | a3crg 10 | Blazing Saddles | James Mapley Andy Langdown Howard Bayley | 59:16 |
18 Jun | Poole Whs 10 | Poole Whs | Sam Wadsley Steven Pink Mike Williams | 1:01:01 |
21 Jun | a3crg 25 | Blazing Saddles | Howard Bayley Andy Langdown Ben Briffett | 2:37:14 |
21 Jun | Nat Youth Champ SDC Heat 10k | Poole Whs | Thomas Day Jamie Whitcher Dan Byrne | 46:47 |
25 Jun | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Matthew Rollinson John Samways Adrian Murray | 2:42:46 |
28 Jun | a3crg 10 | a3crg | Charlie Mitchell Andrew Thomas Steve Legg | 1:02:22 |
2 Jul | Blazing Saddles 50 | drag2zero | Gavin Hinxman Alan Murchison Alice Lethbridge | 5:18:07 |
5 Jul | a3crg 25 | Crawley Whs | Mark Smith Paul Byford Rupert Robinson | 2:34:04 |
6 Jul | Southdown Velo 10 | Fareham Whs | Vaughan Marris Dave Dalton Nigel Sign | 1:05:17 |
9 Jul | Poole Whs 10 | VC St Raphael | James Horton Greg Parker Simon Berogna | 1:00:50 |
12 Jul | a3crg 10 | a3crg | Arthur Venables James Garner Steve Legg | 1:03:29 |
16 Jul | Andover Whs 10 | Andover Whs | Matthew Buckley Simon Healey Chris Cain | 1:01:12 |
19 Jul | a3crg 10 | Blazing Saddles | James Mapley Andy Langdown Howard Bayley | 1:00:36 |
23 Jul | Southdown Velo 50 | Blazing Saddles | James Mapley Elise Sherwell Robert Charles | 5:58:48 |
26 Jul | a3crg 10 | a3crg | Charlie Mitchell Steve Legg Andrew Thomas | 1:02:27 |
30 Jul | Poole Whs 25 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | John Samways Nick Jones Thomas Piloni | 2:47:56 |
16 Aug | a3crg 10 | Blazing Saddles | Andy Langdown Howard Bayley Darran Clare | 1:00:28 |
19 Aug | Bournemouth Arrow CC 10 | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Brendan Reese Barrie Watkinson Neil Dyble | 1:09:20 |
27 Aug | Southdown Velo 25 | Lewes Wanderers CC | Nick Dwyer Robert Rollings Brett Davis | 2:43:52 |
16 Sep | Paceline RT 10 | Paceline RT | Rob Sharland Pat Wright Thomas Whatley | 56:00 |
23 Sep | New Forest CC 10 | New Forest CC | Paul Lockyer Lyndon Thompson Justin Priest | 1:09:28 |
28 Sep | TeamSpy 10 | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | Adam Holleyman Simon Ambrosini Joe Staunton | 1:11:11 |
30 Sep | Utag 10 | Poole Whs | Sam Wadsley Thomas Day Chris Day | 1:01:37 |
1 Oct | Blazing Saddles Hill Climb | Blazing Saddles | Howard Bayley Tony Boness Duncan Foster | 12:44 |
1 Oct | Tornado RCC 10 | New Forest CC | Stuart Peckham Robert Veal Lyndon Thompson | 1:17:56 |
8 Oct | Southdown Velo 28 | a3crg | Andrew Thomas Angela Carpenter Patrick Brennan | 3:52:50 |
15 Oct | RTTC Closed Circuit Champs M | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | Matthew Smith George Evans George Fox | 1:09:31 |
15 Oct | RTTC Closed Circuit Champs W | drag2zero | Rachael Elliott Alice Lethbridge Vicky Gill | 1:19:17 |
15 Oct | RTTC Closed Circuit Champs J | Poole Whs | Thomas Day Jamie Whitcher Dan Byrne | 1:21:24 |