Home
2016 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 October 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Sotonia CC 23km
Sporting P183 - 18 September 2016
Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Craig Wallington | Andover Whs | | 36:42 |
2 | Kim Little | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 36:46 |
3 | Bob Richardson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 37:26 |
4 | Ed Slot | Sotonia CC | | 37:29 |
5 | Dave Dalton | Fareham Whs | V | 37:58 |
6 | Christopher Wolton | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 38:14 |
7 | Red Walters | Sotonia CC | J | 39:03 |
8 | Paul Mustow | 100% ME | | 39:14 |
9 | Paul Lockyer | DH Cycle Sport | | 39:20 |
10 | Liam Somerville | IOW CC | | 39:58 |
11 | Ben Coward | Southampton University RC | E | 40:15 |
12 | Rob Sherrin | a3crg | V | 40:19 |
13 | Ray Claridge | GA Cycles | V | 40:25 |
14 | Stewart Ward | New Forest CC | | 40:46 |
15 | Chris McCombie | VC Venta | | 40:50 |
15 | Stuart Peckham | New Forest CC | V | 40:50 |
17 | Darryl Strong | DH Cycle Sport | V | 41:02 |
18 | Drew Hosie | a3crg | V | 41:22 |
19 | David Mainstone | 100% ME | V | 41:42 |
19 | Tom Butler | New Forest CC | | 41:42 |
21 | Andrew Rushmer | VC Venta | | 41:53 |
22 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | V | 42:04 |
23 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | V | 42:05 |
24 | James Gill | DH Cycle Sport | | 42:33 |
25 | Sean Holehouse | Sotonia CC | V | 43:30 |
25 | Warren Peters | a3crg | V | 43:30 |
27 | Justin Priest | DH Cycle Sport | | 43:47 |
28 | Sarah Matthews | a3crg | WV | 44:27 |
29 | Jonathan Ashby | 34 Nomads CC | V | 45:17 |
30 | Jacob Enness | 100% ME | J | 45:42 |
31 | Oliver Townsend | Sotonia CC | | 46:02 |
32 | Tom Smith | 100% ME | J | 47:19 |
33 | Dave Ellis | Devizes Town CC | V | 47:53 |
34 | Chris Wood | Sotonia CC | | 48:03 |
35 | Tim Mason-Hambidge | DH Cycle Sport | | 48:06 |
36 | Sophie Herbert | Southampton University RC | W | 48:25 |
37 | Gemma Wilks | Sotonia CC | W | 48:59 |
38 | Steve Wilks | Sotonia CC | V | 51:11 |
39 | Luke Dear | 100% ME | J | 51:27 |
40 | Roelie Hempel | Southampton Tri Club | W | 54:46 |
41 | Kyle Dear | 100% ME | J | 59:00 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Sotonia CC | Ed Slot Red Walters Sean Holehouse | 2:00:02 |
TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | James Boyman | Farnham RC | | 32:49 |
2 | Gary Chambers | Fareham Whs | | 33:46 |
3 | Steve Whitewick | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | V | 35:50 |
4 | Simon Healey | Andover Whs | V | 36:00 |
5 | Rich Heath | Oxted CC | | 36:30 |
6 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | V | 36:34 |
7 | Andy Smith | VC St Raphael | V | 36:35 |
8 | Jamie Franklin | VC Venta | | 36:39 |
9 | Craig Haslam | Tri UK | V | 36:42 |
10 | James Peckham | Sotonia CC | | 37:23 |
11 | Paul Morris | Fareham Whs | | 37:32 |
12 | William Fleming | VC Venta | V | 37:52 |
13 | Andy Rivett | VC St Raphael | V | 37:53 |
14 | Patrick Brennan | a3crg | | 38:13 |
15 | Jason Hayles | IOW CC | E | 38:23 |
16 | Nick Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 38:43 |
17 | Vaughan Marris | Fareham Whs | J | 39:42 |
17 | Richard Moore | Wyndy Milla | V | 39:42 |
19 | Faye Faber | IOW CC | W | 39:56 |
20 | Mike Anderson | VC St Raphael | V | 40:08 |
21 | Martin Beale | VC St Raphael | V | 40:15 |
22 | Jonathan Wren | Sotonia CC | | 40:18 |
23 | Stuart Thompson | Andover Whs | V | 40:26 |
24 | Caitlin Peters | i-team.cc | WJ | 40:38 |
25 | Michelle Walter | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 42:03 |
26 | Nicholas Cooper | Andover Whs | V | 44:00 |
27 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 44:19 |
28 | Mike Boyce | a3crg | V | 44:47 |
29 | Martin Jones | Fareham Whs | V | 45:29 |
30 | Caroline Light | Sarum Velo | WV | 46:50 |
31 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 47:14 |
32 | Eva Nyirenda | a3crg | W | 49:30 |
33 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 50:18 |
34 | John Burrows | Poole Whs | V | 51:28 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Fareham Whs | Gary Chambers Paul Morris Vaughan Marris | 1:51:00 |
|