Home
2014 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 21 October 2014
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2014 |
|
Southdown Velo 25
Inc Wessex VTTA Championships P901/25 - 31 August 2014
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | V | 52:28 |
2 | Andy Langdown | Hampshire RC | V | 54:41 |
3 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | V | 54:47 |
4 | Michael Davey | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 56:21 |
5 | Carl Richardson | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | V | 56:26 |
6 | Paul Helyer | Blazing Saddles Cycles Ltd | | 56:59 |
7 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 57:11 |
8 | Dave Dawkins | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 57:14 |
9 | Matt Cleaver | Southdown Velo | | 57:35 |
10 | Hamish Walker | Hampshire RC | V | 57:55 |
10 | John Banham | Southdown Velo | | 57:55 |
12 | Thomas Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 58:06 |
13 | Cliff Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:12 |
14 | Chris Lord | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 58:35 |
14 | Dave Patten | Bognor Regis CC | V | 58:35 |
16 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | V | 58:44 |
17 | Trevor Delooze | Southdown Velo | V | 58:56 |
18 | Jon Fry | Horsham Cycling | V | 59:16 |
19 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 59:21 |
20 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 59:23 |
21 | Lesley Walkling | VC St Raphael | WV | 59:25 |
22 | Alistair McKellar | Southdown Velo | | 59:40 |
23 | Jerry Bromyard | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 59:44 |
24 | Ivan Prince | Southdown Velo | V | 1:00:01 |
25 | Tommy Frampton | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:00:32 |
25 | David Pothecary | Southdown Velo | V | 1:00:32 |
27 | John Marinko | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:00:35 |
28 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | V | 1:00:39 |
29 | Den Tapping | Hampshire RC | V | 1:00:53 |
30 | Philip Chinn | Fareham Whs | V | 1:00:56 |
31 | Don Parker | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:01:29 |
32 | James Stone | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:02:27 |
33 | Alex Rice | Southdown Velo | V | 1:02:32 |
34 | Alan Emmott | Fareham Whs | V | 1:02:42 |
35 | Emma Gueterbock | Portsmouth Triathletes | WV | 1:03:07 |
36 | Philip Evans | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:09 |
37 | Deborah Smith | Bognor Regis CC | W | 1:04:35 |
38 | Sarah Matthews | a3crg | WV | 1:04:46 |
39 | Chris McGuire | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:42 |
40 | Robert Royle-Evatt | Addiscombe CC | V | 1:06:21 |
41 | David Bridle | Southdown Velo | V | 1:06:22 |
42 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 1:08:22 |
43 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 1:09:13 |
44 | Keith Webb | Southdown Velo | V | 1:09:58 |
45 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 1:10:37 |
46 | Peter Hicks | Southdown Velo | V | 1:10:41 |
47 | Gareth Dridge | Southdown Velo | V | 1:12:08 |
48 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:12:45 |
49 | Trevor Payne | Royal Navy TA | V | 1:12:58 |
50 | Yvonne Frampton | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 1:14:31 |
51 | Arthur Waghorn | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:22:18 |
52 | Phil Morris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:23:13 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Steve Walkling Simon Berogna Lesley Walkling | 2:46:40 |
Tandem
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Abbott Jon Frost | Redmon CC GS Stella | V V | 1:02:16 |
|