Home
2011 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 21 November 2011
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2011 |
|
Bournemouth & Dist WCA 25
P413/25 - 15 May 2011
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Simon Tout | VC St Raphael | V | 55:10 |
2 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 56:46 |
3 | Paul Matthews | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 57:05 |
4 | Gary Dighton | Poole Whs | V | 57:17 |
5 | Kevin King | Sotonia CC | V | 57:21 |
6 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 57:54 |
7 | Steve Birtwistle | Poole Whs | V | 58:02 |
8 | Gary Allan | GA Cycles | V | 58:12 |
9 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | V | 58:16 |
10 | John Chapman | CC Weymouth | V | 58:18 |
11 | Simon Barnes | GA Cycles | V | 59:22 |
12 | Andy Rivett | VC St Raphael | | 59:26 |
13 | Martin Beale | VC St Raphael | | 59:30 |
14 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:00:15 |
15 | Jon Clemas | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:19 |
16 | Nick Spencer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:28 |
17 | Raymond Claridge | Crabwood CC | V | 1:01:12 |
18 | Andrew Mayfield | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:02:20 |
19 | Kevin Ridge | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:25 |
20 | Rob Ellis | VC St Raphael | V | 1:02:31 |
21 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 1:02:32 |
22 | Darren Lewis | Poole Whs | V | 1:03:20 |
23 | Hugo Baldacchino | Yeovil CC | V | 1:03:26 |
24 | Alan Emmott | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:43 |
25 | Martyn Fisher | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:55 |
26 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:57 |
26 | Mark Sterling | i-team.cc | V | 1:03:57 |
28 | Colin White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:16 |
29 | Cliff Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:27 |
30 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:32 |
31 | Richard Blake | GA Cycles | | 1:05:43 |
32 | James Clarke | Zoom Tri Club | | 1:06:07 |
33 | Philip Akerman | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:06:11 |
34 | Phil Gates | New Forest CC | V | 1:06:22 |
35 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 1:06:26 |
36 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:54 |
37 | Rachel McGranaghan | VC St Raphael | W | 1:07:39 |
38 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:07:42 |
39 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:07:45 |
39 | Alan Smith | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:07:45 |
41 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:55 |
42 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:08:33 |
43 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:09:18 |
44 | Linda Connor | Southampton Tri Club | WV | 1:10:29 |
45 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 1:10:36 |
46 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 1:11:13 |
47 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:53 |
48 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:16:55 |
49 | Allan Renyard | Guernsey VC | V | 1:16:57 |
50 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:17:49 |
51 | Len Such | Southampton Tri Club | V | 1:19:57 |
52 | Lisa North | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:21:35 |
53 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 1:22:39 |
54 | Jeremy Jerome | Southampton Tri Club | V | 1:25:03 |
55 | Jane Tooze | Southampton Tri Club | WV | 1:26:41 |
56 | Nigel Giles | Sotonia CC | V | 1:27:55 |
57 | David Kimber | Sotonia CC | V | 1:31:42 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Poole Whs | Gary Dighton Terry Icke Steve Birtwistle | 2:53:13 |
|