Home
2009 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 29 March 2010
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2010 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
P613/25 - 19 September 2009
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Whitewick | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 51:42 |
2 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 52:58 |
3 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 52:59 |
4 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | V | 53:14 |
5 | John Sibley | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 53:23 |
6 | Dave Pickering | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 53:37 |
7 | Paul Mellen | Horsham Cycling | V | 54:09 |
8 | Paul Matthews | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 54:40 |
9 | Lee Chaplin | RT 316 | | 54:44 |
10 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 54:57 |
10 | John Dowling | Hemel Hempstead CC | V | 54:57 |
12 | Graham Weeks | Hillingdon CC | V | 55:09 |
13 | James Rutherford | Science In Sport.com | V | 55:12 |
14 | Simon Healey | Andover Whs | | 55:18 |
15 | Andrew Hitchens | Mid Devon CC | V | 55:41 |
16 | Stephen Berry | San Fairy Ann CC | | 55:44 |
17 | Gary Tuskin | Poole Whs | V | 56:06 |
18 | John Bourton | Bicester Millenium CC | V | 56:27 |
19 | Peter Oliver | Fairly United CT | V | 56:51 |
20 | Jonathan Coleman | a3crg | V | 57:13 |
21 | Giles Bowell | RT 316 | V | 57:34 |
22 | Stan Maciak | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 57:40 |
23 | Andrew Thompson | CS South Hams | | 57:44 |
24 | Stuart Thompson | Behind The Bike Shed | | 58:01 |
25 | David Jones | Zemblanity RT | V | 58:08 |
25 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 58:08 |
27 | Jonathan Thomas | South Western RC | V | 58:12 |
27 | Aaron Carter | New Forest CC | | 58:12 |
29 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 58:13 |
30 | Peter Anderson | Kingston Whs | V | 58:40 |
31 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 58:50 |
32 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 59:00 |
33 | Simon Coppard | Bognor Regis CC | V | 59:08 |
34 | Terry Clewes | Swindon Whs | V | 59:20 |
35 | Robert Ward | Andover Whs | J | 59:26 |
36 | Cliff Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:27 |
37 | Simon Rouse | Severn RC | V | 59:32 |
38 | Dave Welling | North Hampshire RC | V | 59:34 |
39 | Richard Martin | Poole Whs | V | 59:36 |
40 | Andrew Simpkins | Solihull CC | V | 59:50 |
41 | Terry Gradidge | Sodbury Cycle Sport | V | 59:52 |
42 | Paul Gamlin | Bristol & Dist Triathletes | | 1:00:00 |
43 | Ian Knight | KFS Velo Club | V | 1:00:19 |
44 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:00:36 |
45 | Graham Pettit | Hillingdon CC | V | 1:00:40 |
46 | Adrian Feek | Team Quest | V | 1:01:07 |
47 | Alex Walsh | Yeovil CC | | 1:01:08 |
48 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:01:11 |
49 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 1:01:17 |
50 | Lucinda Seymour | Reading CC | WV | 1:01:30 |
51 | John Beer | Kingston Phoenix RC | V | 1:01:45 |
52 | Paul Castle | Worcester St Johns CC | V | 1:01:48 |
53 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:02:04 |
54 | Alexander Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 1:02:20 |
55 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:43 |
56 | James Chant | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 1:03:02 |
57 | Arja Scarsbrook | Team Echelon | WV | 1:03:07 |
58 | Jonathan Grace | Swindon Whs | V | 1:03:32 |
59 | Trevor Boyd | Oxonian CC | V | 1:04:54 |
60 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:41 |
61 | Ralph Hitchens | Mid Devon CC | V | 1:05:42 |
62 | Keith Allison | a3crg | V | 1:06:38 |
63 | Ian North | St Austell Whs | V | 1:07:30 |
64 | Lizzy Yates | Andover Whs | WV | 1:07:36 |
65 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:37 |
65 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 1:08:37 |
67 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 1:09:33 |
68 | Doug Ward | Yeovil CC | V | 1:09:49 |
69 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:51 |
70 | David Kimber | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:48 |
71 | Sarah Roberts | Gillingham & Dist Whs | W | 1:12:16 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Utag Yamaha.com | Steve Whitewick John Sibley Paul Matthews | 2:39:45 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | William Grainger Simon Hall | Andover Whs | | 56:07 |
|