Home
2009 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 4 November 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Antelope RT 10
P415 - 16 August 2009
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Chris Birch | East Street Cycles.com | | 19:42 |
2 | Paul Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 19:49 |
3 | David Pollard | In-Gear Quickvit RT | V | 20:02 |
4 | Steve Legg | RT 316 | | 20:04 |
5 | Bryan Taylor | VC Londres | | 20:18 |
6 | Andy Buddle | Poole Whs | | 20:22 |
7 | Martin Piper | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | | 20:40 |
8 | Julia Shaw | Utag Yamaha.com | WV | 20:44 |
9 | Julian Thacker | CC Weymouth | | 20:48 |
10 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 21:00 |
11 | Dean Fuller | Camel Valley CC | J | 21:01 |
12 | Mark Savage | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:11 |
13 | Charles Rees | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 21:12 |
14 | Leighton Girling | Poole Whs | | 21:27 |
14 | Steve Taylor | Wightlink / WightMountain RT | V | 21:27 |
16 | Martin Beale | New Forest CC | | 21:34 |
17 | Mark Ashton | Northovers VT | V | 21:38 |
18 | Richard Davidson | Poole Whs | V | 21:43 |
18 | Hugo Baldacchino | Yeovil CC | | 21:43 |
20 | Andy Hopkins | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 21:45 |
21 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 21:48 |
21 | Christopher Jones | CC Weymouth | | 21:48 |
23 | Ian Locock | CC Weymouth | V | 22:00 |
24 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:10 |
24 | Greg Lewis | High Wycombe CC | V | 22:10 |
26 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:20 |
27 | Richard Davies | High Wycombe CC | | 22:33 |
27 | Richard Martin | Poole Whs | V | 22:33 |
27 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:33 |
30 | Aaron Carter | New Forest CC | | 22:42 |
31 | Kirk Wilson | New Forest CC | | 22:44 |
32 | Martyn Dymond | GA Cycles | V | 22:46 |
33 | Cliff Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:49 |
34 | Phil Gates | New Forest CC | V | 22:58 |
35 | Julian Foster | www.votwo.co.uk | V | 22:59 |
36 | Robert Ward | Andover Whs | J | 23:00 |
37 | David Gilham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:06 |
38 | Philip Akerman | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 23:09 |
39 | Lee Fuller | Camel Valley CC | | 23:13 |
40 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 23:17 |
41 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:18 |
42 | Nigel Young | a3crg | | 23:20 |
43 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:23 |
44 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | | 23:27 |
45 | Michelle Lindley | CC Weymouth | W | 23:35 |
45 | Don Tanner | RAF CA | V | 23:35 |
47 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:40 |
48 | Joanne McRae | VC Londres | W | 23:42 |
49 | Colin White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:47 |
50 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | V | 23:48 |
51 | John Eames | Corsham RC | V | 23:50 |
52 | Mark Usher | Team Tor 2000 | V | 23:52 |
53 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:55 |
53 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 23:55 |
55 | Roger Cook | Salisbury RC | V | 24:00 |
56 | Peter Horseman | Wessex RC | V | 24:08 |
57 | Alexander Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 24:14 |
58 | Alan Cooper | VC Bristol | V | 24:18 |
59 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:19 |
60 | Jonathan Charman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:26 |
61 | Louise Burman | a3crg | WV | 24:27 |
62 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 24:29 |
63 | Oscar Maestrini | Corsham RC | V | 24:34 |
64 | Mike Tucker | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 24:46 |
65 | Anna Holder | Corsham RC | W | 24:51 |
66 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 24:56 |
67 | Alex Anderson | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:59 |
68 | Doug Ward | Yeovil CC | V | 25:19 |
69 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 25:30 |
70 | Sam Houghton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 25:31 |
71 | Christopher Mullett | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 25:36 |
72 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 25:48 |
73 | Judith Martin | Poole Whs | W | 25:56 |
74 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:58 |
75 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | WV | 26:04 |
76 | David Kimber | Sotonia CC | V | 26:09 |
77 | Barrington Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:38 |
78 | John Burrows | Poole Whs | V | 26:48 |
79 | Eddy Toal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:54 |
80 | Doug Conroy | Redmon CC | V | 27:14 |
81 | Nick Welch | East Bradford CC | V | 28:03 |
82 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 29:37 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Poole Whs | Andy Buddle Terry Icke Leighton Girling | 1:02:49 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V V | 20:00 |
2 | Thomas Baker Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | J V | 20:34 |
|