Home
2009 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 4 November 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Andover Wheelers 10
P613 - 18 April 2009
Middlemarkers
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Andy Laycock | Newbury RC | | 22:10 |
2 | Chris Burch | www.Banjocycles.com | | 22:14 |
3 | Simon Church | London Dynamo | | 22:16 |
4 | Richard Woodward | East Grinstead CC | | 22:39 |
5 | David Jones | Zemblanity RC | | 22:40 |
6 | Dave Stocker | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 22:44 |
7 | Richard Smith | Team Tor 2000 | | 22:45 |
8 | Paul Haywood | Epsom CC | | 22:46 |
9 | Terry Clewes | Swindon Whs | V | 22:53 |
10 | Ian Bedford | Alltrax | | 22:55 |
11 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:56 |
12 | Stan Maciak | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 22:58 |
13 | Mike Naulls | VC Revolution | | 23:08 |
14 | Garry Dunn | VC Elan | | 23:11 |
15 | Leon Boulton | Bath CC | | 23:12 |
16 | Andrew Ferry | GS Avanti | | 23:17 |
17 | Keith Jarrett | VC Meudon | | 23:22 |
18 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | V | 23:23 |
18 | Tom Ryan | Bath CC | V | 23:23 |
20 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:26 |
21 | Joe Boyman | Farnham RC | | 23:29 |
22 | Andrew Mayfield | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:33 |
22 | Graham Hughes | Corinium CC | V | 23:33 |
24 | Reuben Walsh | www.votwo.co.uk | | 23:41 |
25 | Lucinda Seymour | Reading CC | WV | 23:43 |
25 | Alan Taylor | Climb On Bikes RT | V | 23:43 |
27 | Adrian Feek | Team Quest | V | 23:47 |
28 | David Lancaster | High Wycombe CC | V | 23:48 |
29 | Edric Hobbs | Somer Valley CC | | 23:52 |
30 | James Fuller | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:54 |
31 | Neil Davies | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 23:57 |
32 | Graham Strugnell | Wigmore CC | | 23:59 |
33 | Don Tanner | RAF CA | V | 24:00 |
34 | Mark Usher | Team Tor 2000 | V | 24:05 |
35 | Stephen Hehir | GB Cycles.co.uk | | 24:08 |
36 | David Devine | Bath Road Club | V | 24:09 |
37 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 24:14 |
37 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 24:14 |
39 | Alan Harvey | Shorter Rochford RT | | 24:19 |
39 | Andy Henderson | Frome & Dist Whs | | 24:19 |
41 | Stewart Harrison | Sotonia CC | | 24:26 |
42 | Peter Malcolm | Tyne RC | V | 24:27 |
43 | Claire Sadler | Bicester Millenium CC | W | 24:29 |
44 | Mike Davis | Beeston RC | V | 24:31 |
45 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 24:43 |
45 | Alan Cooper | VC Bristol | V | 24:43 |
47 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 24:48 |
48 | Stuart Laughton | Fareham Whs | | 24:49 |
48 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 24:49 |
50 | Lance Woodman | Willesden CC | | 24:53 |
51 | Dennis Milsom | Mid Shropshire Whs | V | 24:54 |
51 | Keith Allison | a3crg | V | 24:54 |
53 | Nick Friend | Wessex RC | V | 24:55 |
54 | Terry Hill | Addiscombe CC | | 24:56 |
55 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 25:00 |
56 | Louise Burman | a3crg | WV | 25:06 |
57 | Alan Smith | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 25:12 |
58 | Alex Anderson | Northamptonshire CC | | 25:18 |
58 | Shaun Lambdin | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 25:18 |
58 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 25:18 |
61 | Jack Brown | a3crg | V | 25:25 |
61 | Peter Weaver | New Forest CC | V | 25:25 |
63 | Roger Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 25:37 |
64 | Martin Whitty | a3crg | V | 25:49 |
65 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 25:52 |
66 | Sara Dias-Ayton | a3crg | W | 25:56 |
67 | Gerry Peppin | Corinium CC | V | 26:06 |
68 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:13 |
69 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 26:21 |
70 | Wayne Baker | Stourbridge CC | V | 26:38 |
71 | John Maund | Headquarters Club | V | 26:40 |
72 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 26:53 |
73 | Brian Moon | Willesden CC | V | 27:00 |
74 | Luke Davies | Chippenham & Dist Whs | J | 27:06 |
75 | Doug Ward | Yeovil CC | V | 27:13 |
76 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 27:15 |
77 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 27:26 |
78 | Stanley Bennett | Farnham RC | V | 27:47 |
79 | Ronald Osborne | Charlotteville CC | | 28:00 |
79 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 28:00 |
81 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 28:33 |
82 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 29:26 |
83 | Bob West | VC Venta | V | 29:31 |
84 | Danielle Archer | a3crg | W | 29:51 |
85 | Norman Roshier | Middlesex RC | V | 30:25 |
86 | Michael Ellington | Team Tor 2000 | V | 38:28 |
87 | Duncan Folkes | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 41:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bath CC | Leon Boulton Tom Ryan Peter Wilson | 1:12:27 |
|