Home
2007 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2007
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2007 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
South DC Championship P901/25 - 9 September 2007
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Dent | Wightlink / Offshore RT | V | 52:39 |
2 | Michael Coyle | VC Etoile | V | 53:01 |
3 | Paul Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 53:49 |
4 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | V | 54:18 |
5 | Jake Prior | VC St Raphael | V | 54:27 |
6 | James Dear | In-Gear Quickvit RT | | 54:42 |
7 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 55:12 |
8 | John Glaysher | www.agiskoviner.com | | 55:22 |
9 | Daniel Paine | GS Stella | | 56:00 |
10 | Lee Tunnicliffe | Leeds University CC | | 56:30 |
11 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 56:33 |
12 | Mark Paton | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 56:40 |
13 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 56:45 |
14 | Paul Byford | GS Stella | V | 57:06 |
15 | Nick Andrews | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 57:12 |
16 | Steve Whitewick | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 57:18 |
17 | Geoff Loveman | Fareham Whs | | 57:23 |
18 | Clive Powell | GS Stella | V | 57:31 |
19 | Mark Brambleby | Northovers VT | V | 57:39 |
20 | Mel Roberton | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 58:03 |
20 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | V | 58:03 |
22 | Jeremy Temple | Rye & Dist Whs | V | 58:14 |
23 | Max Norrell | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 58:16 |
24 | Richard Weatherstone | GS Stella | V | 58:39 |
25 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 58:44 |
26 | Mark Ashton | Northovers VT | V | 58:55 |
27 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 59:17 |
28 | Phil Burton | Fareham Whs | | 59:37 |
29 | David Rapley | Team Velo Sportif | V | 59:42 |
30 | Gary Buckett | Northovers VT | V | 59:43 |
31 | Steve Rollason | Crawley Tri Club | | 59:50 |
32 | David Patten | Bognor Regis CC | V | 59:51 |
33 | David Earl | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 1:00:03 |
34 | Chris Bacon | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:00:07 |
35 | Chris Hodge | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:00:10 |
36 | Alan Priddy | De Laune CC | V | 1:00:18 |
37 | Andrew Sturt | Team Velo Sportif | V | 1:00:33 |
38 | Andrew Stobbart | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:00:42 |
39 | Steve Trott | GS Stella | V | 1:00:48 |
40 | Nigel Harley | a3crg | | 1:01:20 |
41 | Keith Drew | Hampshire RC | V | 1:01:45 |
42 | Alan Emmott | Hantspol CC | V | 1:02:18 |
43 | Roy Bailey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:02:19 |
44 | Michael Leonard | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:02:30 |
45 | Peter Rogers | Team Axiom | V | 1:02:53 |
46 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:03:05 |
47 | Ben Fielden | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 1:03:17 |
48 | Adam Ford | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:03:18 |
49 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:03:23 |
50 | Jamie Beale | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 1:03:27 |
51 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:03:29 |
52 | John Mankelow | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:03:56 |
52 | Paul Reeves | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:56 |
54 | Clive Oxborrow | VC Etoile | V | 1:03:57 |
55 | Roger Cook | Salisbury RC | V | 1:04:08 |
56 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:04:10 |
57 | Richard Brambleby | Feltham RC | V | 1:04:30 |
58 | Simon Coppard | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:27 |
59 | Keith Allison | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:05:31 |
60 | Simon Craig | a3crg | V | 1:05:45 |
61 | Claire Leonard | Brighton Excelsior CC | W | 1:05:56 |
62 | Andrew Parsons | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:06:07 |
63 | Graham Kerr | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 1:06:20 |
64 | Helen Bullimore | Crawley Whs | W | 1:06:35 |
65 | Tony Reeves | GS Stella | | 1:06:39 |
66 | Paul O`Donovan | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:06:51 |
67 | James Terry | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:41 |
68 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:08:09 |
69 | Tom Woodland | Redmon CC | V | 1:08:11 |
70 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 1:08:25 |
71 | Matt Warlow | Fareham Whs | | 1:08:56 |
72 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:10:13 |
73 | Robert Downham | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:11:05 |
74 | Martin Whitty | Velocity / The Exercise Deck | | 1:12:07 |
75 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:12:15 |
76 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:30 |
77 | Barrington Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:15:09 |
78 | David Kimber | Sotonia CC | V | 1:17:58 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Daniel Paine Paul Byford Clive Powell | 2:50:37 |
|