Home
2007 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 17 May 2007
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2007 |
|
Andover Wheelers 10
P613 - 21 April 2007
Middlemarkers
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steven Downs | Bristol South CC | | 21:52 |
2 | Darren Kenny | Arctic Shorter Rochford RT | | 22:02 |
3 | Steve Whitewick | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 22:12 |
4 | Justyn Cannon | RAF CC | | 22:32 |
5 | Nigel Harley | a3crg | | 22:35 |
6 | Ian Knight | Andover Whs | | 22:38 |
7 | Andrew Bigwood | Team Velo Sportif | V | 22:42 |
8 | Chris Burch | www.agiskoviner.com | | 22:44 |
8 | Steve Bungay | Andover Tri Club | V | 22:44 |
10 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 23:02 |
11 | Edward Packard | Willesden CC | | 23:04 |
11 | Steven Madeley | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 23:04 |
13 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | | 23:06 |
14 | Kevin Jones | Pontypool RCC | | 23:10 |
15 | Brodie Gardias | Oxford City RC | | 23:11 |
16 | Gordon Pain | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 23:12 |
17 | Tracy Langlands | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 23:18 |
18 | Matt Warlow | Fareham Whs | | 23:20 |
19 | Paul Durrant | Lifeforce Creation Heather Bird | | 23:22 |
20 | Rachel Hughes | Oxford University CC | W | 23:24 |
21 | Danuta Tinn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | WV | 23:26 |
22 | Kevin Turner | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 23:27 |
22 | Terry Clewes | Swindon Whs | V | 23:27 |
24 | Helen Carter | ScienceInSport.com | W | 23:28 |
25 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 23:42 |
26 | Marion Rickman | Bicester Millenium CC | W | 23:47 |
26 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:47 |
28 | Colin White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:49 |
29 | John Flint | Gloucester City CC | | 23:51 |
30 | Cliff Grant | High Wycombe CC | V | 23:52 |
30 | Michael Round | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:52 |
32 | Dave Hanbury | Sotonia CC | | 23:54 |
33 | Dave Welling | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:56 |
34 | Nick Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:57 |
35 | Jim Howlett | Northovers VT | V | 24:01 |
35 | Don Tanner | RAF CC | V | 24:01 |
37 | Ian Lewis | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | V | 24:04 |
38 | Adrian Feek | Team Quest | | 24:07 |
38 | Alan Starsmeare | East Grinstead CC | V | 24:07 |
40 | Trevor Montague | Crawley Whs | | 24:09 |
41 | David Summers | Bath CC | | 24:10 |
42 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | V | 24:11 |
43 | Mark Usher | Team Tor 2000 | V | 24:13 |
44 | Philip Burgin | Hillingdon CC | V | 24:15 |
45 | Bob Lyle | Newbury RC | V | 24:16 |
45 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:16 |
47 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 24:19 |
48 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 24:21 |
49 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 24:24 |
50 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 24:28 |
51 | Keith Burfoot | Team MDT-Giant | V | 24:31 |
51 | Larraine White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 24:31 |
53 | Katie King | Oxford University CC | W | 24:32 |
54 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 24:33 |
55 | Claire Sadler | Bicester Millenium CC | W | 24:34 |
56 | Mike Davis | Beeston RC | V | 24:35 |
57 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:41 |
58 | Brian Smith | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:42 |
58 | David Devine | Bath Road Club | V | 24:42 |
60 | Mick Fountain | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 24:44 |
61 | Joanna Wells | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 24:47 |
62 | Stuart Thompson | Andover Whs | | 24:49 |
63 | Ian Franklin | A5 Rangers CC | V | 24:50 |
64 | Roger De Vere | Fareham Whs | V | 24:52 |
65 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 24:56 |
66 | Dave Loader | Bath CC | | 24:58 |
67 | Paul Bridges | Gloucester City CC | | 25:03 |
68 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 25:08 |
69 | Roger Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 25:13 |
69 | Gareth Peters | Fareham Whs | V | 25:13 |
71 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 25:16 |
72 | Alex Anderson | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:18 |
73 | Roger Griffiths | Redmon CC | V | 25:20 |
73 | Chris Lovibond | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 25:20 |
75 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 25:22 |
76 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 25:26 |
77 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 25:27 |
78 | Lesley Parry Jones | Oxford University CC | W | 25:29 |
79 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 25:31 |
80 | Keith Williams | Oxford City RC | V | 25:43 |
80 | Mark Brewer | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 25:43 |
82 | Andrew Iggulden | 21st Century Airports CT | | 26:00 |
83 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 26:02 |
84 | Kaaren May | a3crg | W | 26:07 |
84 | David Brookling | Banbury Star CC | V | 26:07 |
86 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:11 |
87 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 26:13 |
88 | Eric Bishop | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 26:14 |
89 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 26:15 |
90 | Dave Roper | Corinium CC | V | 26:23 |
91 | Lizzy Yates | Andover Whs | WV | 26:25 |
92 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 26:32 |
93 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 26:43 |
94 | Alan Davy | www.agiskoviner.com | V | 26:47 |
95 | David Davies | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | V | 26:55 |
96 | Oscar Maestrini | Corsham RC | V | 27:08 |
97 | Brian Moon | Willesden CC | V | 27:09 |
97 | Norman Roshier | Middlesex RC | V | 27:09 |
99 | Paul Watson | Melton Olympic CC | V | 27:17 |
100 | Wayne Baker | Stourbridge CC | T | 27:26 |
101 | Maggie Smith | North Hampshire RC | WV | 27:39 |
102 | Gerry Peppin | Corinium CC | V | 27:40 |
103 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 28:02 |
104 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | V | 28:44 |
105 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 28:59 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Nigel Harley Darryl Barr Kaaren May | 1:11:48 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Michael Rice Rob Allen | Farnham RC | V V | 20:31 |
2 | Rob Smith Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 20:34 |
3 | Nick Adnitt Lee Gardner | Andover Whs | V | 21:28 |
4 | Janet Wilson Peter Wilson | Bath CC | WV V | 22:44 |
5 | Anthony Reeves John Limpus | GS Stella | | 23:27 |
6 | Julian Gee Bethany Gee | Sotonia CC | V W | 26:10 |
|