Date | Event | Club | Riders | Time |
19 Feb | Andover Whs 10.2 | Army CU | Chris Barr Allan Ridler Peter Williams | 1:25:19 |
25 Feb | a3crg 10 | a3crg | Ben Instone Graeme Stirzaker Andrew Lovell | 1:13:07 |
12 Mar | Team Axiom 40k | a3crg | Ben Instone Graeme Stirzaker Andrew Lovell | 2:51:14 |
18 Mar | Sotonia CC 10 | Andover Whs | Jake Prior Lee Gardner Nick Adnitt | 1:10:12 |
19 Mar | Rother Valley CC Hilly 40km | a3crg | Ben Instone Nigel Young Ralph Godwin | 3:21:11 |
26 Mar | Bmth Jubilee Whs 42k | Poole Whs | Max Baldock John Hook Terry Icke | 3:31:32 |
2 Apr | Poole Whs 28 | VC St Raphael | Rowan Horner Malcolm Cox Richie Berogna | 3:22:33 |
8 Apr | CC Weymouth 10 | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke Michael Graven | 1:08:11 |
9 Apr | EDCA 24 | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke Michael Graven | 2:55:22 |
14 Apr | Bmth Arrow 10 | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke Gary Steadman | 1:09:51 |
14 Apr | GHS 10 | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Robert Labuda Emily Hardwicke William Couch | 1:31:21 |
22 Apr | Andover Whs 10 | Army CU | Alan Ridler Darren Clarke Nick Dymond | 1:07:51 |
29 Apr | Hampshire RC 10 | a3crg | Ben Instone Graeme Stirzaker Rob Sherrin | 1:03:53 |
29 Apr | Vectis 9 | GS Stella | Dave Dent Mark Jones Anthony Reeves | 1:08:38 |
30 Apr | New Forest 32 | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke Gary Steadman | 3:58:42 |
30 Apr | Vectis 24 | GS Stella | Dave Dent Mark Jones Anthony Reeves | 3:01:00 |
1 May | Vectis 46 | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | Martin Piper Daron Perkins Sean Williams | 6:10:24 |
7 May | B & DWCA 25 | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke Gary Steadman | 2:46:23 |
13 May | Crabwood CC 10 | a3crg | Ben Instone Patrick Brennan Nigel Young | 1:05:31 |
13 May | Crabwood CC 10 V40-49 | Andover Whs | Jake Prior Nick Adnitt Mick Risdale | 1:08:49 |
13 May | Crabwood CC 10 V50 | Northovers VT | Pete Pickers Tom Woollard Jim Howlett | 1:07:29 |
14 May | Sotonia CC 25 | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | Andrew Cooper James Gilfillan Paul Jones | 2:42:57 |
14 May | Portsmouth North End CC 25 | a3crg | Ben Instone Pete Younghusband Darryl Barr | 2:50:47 |
21 May | Hantspol CC 10 | a3crg | Graeme Stirzaker Trevor Hillman Darryl Barr | 1:07:50 |
22 May | Andover Whs 25 | Clarence Whs | Ray Hughes Ian Neville Bob Donington | 2:57:13 |
22 May | Bmth Jubilee 30 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Eamonn Deane Neil Woodgate Stephen Atfield | 3:29:47 |
29 May | Poole Whs 10 | a3crg | Ben Instone Andrew Cooper Pete Younghusband | 1:03:46 |
3 Jun | Sotonia MM 10 | Gloucester City CC | George Unsworth Guy Preece Andy Palmer | 1:06:01 |
4 Jun | Wessx RC 50 | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke Gary Steadman | 5:50:40 |
10 Jun | Bmth Jubilee Whs 10 | www.agiskoviner.com | Andrew Girling Lee Smith Peter Weir | 1:05:34 |
10 Jun | Bmth Jubilee Whs 10 V40-49 | Oxonian CC | Paul Granger Chris Edgington Peter Oliver | 1:09:08 |
10 Jun | Bmth Jubilee Whs 10 V50+ | Northovers VT | Pete Pickers Tom Cox Jim Howlett | 1:10:43 |
10 Jun | Bmth Jubilee Whs 10 W | Bush Healthcare CRT | Michelle Brown Susan Shook Clare Greenwood | 1:10:18 |
11 Jun | EDCA 27km | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke Gary Steadman | 1:50:57 |
11 Jun | Hantspol CC 25 | a3crg | Ben Instone Steve Walkling Darryl Barr | 2:43:08 |
18 Jun | Northovers VT 25 | Northovers VT | Tony Harvey Pete Pickers Mark Ashton | 2:49:43 |
22 Jun | Bognor Regis 10 | Crawley CC | Kevin Shaw Richard Weatherstone Paul Byford | 1:08:04 |
24 Jun | Met Police 10 | Metropolitan Police CC | Steve Legg Matthew Meadows Dan Sadler | 1:01:59 |
25 Jun | Poole Whs 40km | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke Denzil Hunt | 2:56:49 |
25 Jun | Twickenham CC 25 | Metropolitan Police CC | Steve Legg Matthew Meadows Dan Sadler | 2:44:36 |
1 Jul | Army CU 10 | Army CU | Allan Ridler Martin Smith Rob Jones | 1:05:10 |
1 Jul | Team Axiom M 10 | a3crg | Ben Instone Graeme Stirzaker Andrew Cooper | 1:02:46 |
1 Jul | Team Axiom W 10 | a3crg | Louisa Cooper Margaret Duganski Kaaren May | 1:18:40 |
2 Jul | Army CU 25 | Army CU | Allan Ridler David Thomas Rob Jones | 2:41:58 |
2 Jul | Team Axiom 25 | a3crg | Ben Instone Steve Walkling Graeme Stirzaker | 2:32:23 |
9 Jul | New Forest CC 25 | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke Pete Cotty | 3:01:00 |
15 Jul | a3crg 10 | a3crg | Ben Instone Andrew Lovell Warren Peters | 1:05:31 |
16 Jul | Bmth Jubilee 25 | a3crg | Ben Instone Steve Walkling Andrew Cooper | 2:35:17 |
23 Jul | VTTA 50 | VC Etoile | Michael Coyle Tim Mardall Roger Smith | 5:26:09 |
30 Jul | Bognor Regis 50 | VC Etoile | Tim Mardall Roger Smith Mark Perryman | 5:56:54 |
30 Jul | EDCA 10 | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke John Hook | 1:07:02 |
2 Aug | a3crg 10 | a3crg | Ben Instone Steve Walkling Andrew Lovell | 1:02:26 |
6 Aug | Bmth Jubilee 50 | a3crg | Ben Instone Andrew Cooper Louisa Cooper | 5:45:30 |
12 Aug | a3crg 30 | a3crg | Ben Instone Steve Walkling Andrew Lovell | 3:14:08 |
13 Aug | Hampshire RC 50 | Hampshire RC | Keith Drew Derek Harris Paul Whitehead | 7:18:01 |
16 Aug | a3crg 25 | a3crg | Ben Instone Warren Peters Darryl Barr | 2:43:39 |
20 Aug | Antelope RT 10 | a3crg | Ben Instone Steve Walkling Graeme Stirzaker | 1:01:57 |
27 Aug | VTTA (Wessex) 25 | Sotonia CC | Graham Harman James Stringer Colin Crocker | 2:59:42 |
28 Aug | East Dorset CA 15 | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke John Hook | 1:41:39 |
10 Sep | Bognor Regis CC 25 | a3crg | Steve Walkling Pete Younghusband Rob Sherrin | 2:47:06 |
16 Sep | Andover Whs M 10 | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | Sean Childs Simon Paget Aran Stanton | 59:53 |
16 Sep | Andover Whs W 10 | Hounslow & Dist Whs | Joanna Wells Jill Bartlett Ann Wilson | 1:14:42 |
16 Sep | Andover Whs V40-49 10 | Hounslow & Dist Whs | Paul Holdsworth Paul Innes Phil Young | 1:04:29 |
16 Sep | Andover Whs V50+ 10 | Northovers VT | Tom Woollard Tom Cox John Williams | 1:06:57 |
17 Sep | Andover Whs 25 | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | Sean Childs Aran Stanton James Smith | 2:40:27 |
17 Sep | Andover Whs V 25 | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | David Mayman Charles Knight Allan Miller | 2:57:19 |
24 Sep | Poole Whs 25 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Stephen Atfield Ian Diaper Neil Woodgate | 2:57:33 |
24 Sep | Sotonia CC 25 | Crawley CC | Kevin Shaw Clive Powell Richard Weatherstone | 2:53:51 |
1 Oct | Elm Tree Whs 25 | a3crg | Ben Instone Simon Berogna Andrew Lovell | 2:48:05 |
14 Oct | New Forest CC 10 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Eamonn Deane Ian Diaper Neil Woodgate | 1:09:20 |
15 Oct | Bognor Regis CC 28 | VC Etoile | Michael Coyle Tim Mardall Clive Oxborrow | 3:43:32 |
26 Dec | New Forest CC 10 | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Daniel Lloyd Martin Lefevre Brian Garrard | 1:13:47 |
Date | Event | Riders | Club | Time |
25 Feb | a3crg 10 | Paul Charman Rob Allen | Farnham RC | 27:37 |
18 Mar | Sotonia CC 10 | Andover Whs | Jake Prior Lee Gardner Nick Adnitt | 1:10:12 |
19 Mar | Rother Valley CC Hilly 40km | Lee Gardner Simon Foster | Andover Whs | 1:06:35 |
2 Apr | a3crg 25 | Stewart Jardine Anthony Brown | 21st Century Airports CT | 55:49 |
14 Apr | Bmth Arrow 10 | Julian Gee Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | 25:38 |
22 Apr | Andover Whs 10 | Nick Adnitt Lee Gardner | Andover Whs | 19:55 |
29 Apr | Vectis 9 | Lee Gardner Simon Foster | Andover Whs | 23:16 |
30 Apr | Vectis 24 | Simon Foster Lee Gardner | Andover Whs | 1:03:22 |
1 May | Vectis 46 | Lee Gardner Simon Foster | Andover Whs | 2:27:12 |
7 May | B & DWCA 25 | John Marriner Cheryl Owen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:01:00 |
13 May | Crabwood CC 10 | Julian Gee Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | 24:27 |
14 May | Sotonia CC 25 | Doug Conroy Richard Davidson | Redmon CC | 1:01:17 |
22 May | Andover Whs 25 | Mark Silver Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | 59:14 |
29 May | Poole Whs 10 | Mary Corbett Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | 24:39 |
3 Jun | Sotonia CC 10 | Phill Bowley Jake Prior | Andover Whs | 18:55 |
10 Jun | Bmth Jubilee Whs 10 | Wendy Pails Ray Hughes | Farnborough & Camberley CC Clarence Whs | 21:35 |
18 Jun | Bmth Jubilee Whs 25 | Phil Harvey Mark Hardwicke | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Bournemouth Arrow CC | 56:00 |
2 Jul | Team Axiom 25 | Rob Allen Paul Charman | Farnham RC | 55:24 |
15 Jul | a3crg 10 | Paul Pickup Anders Christensen | www.agiskoviner.com | 19:55 |
16 Jul | Bmth Jubilee 25 | Cheryl Owen John Marriner | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 59:22 |
30 Jul | Bognor Regis 50 | Rob Smith Matt Parton | Antelope RT | 22:05 |
2 Aug | a3crg 10 | Andrew Smith Dave Abbott | GS Stella | 21:23 |
12 Aug | a3crg 30 | Dave Keene Barry Charlton | Bristol South CC Stone Whs | 1:02:42 |
16 Aug | a3crg 25 | Ralph Dadswell David Johnson | Antelope RT High Wycombe CC | 51:29 |
20 Aug | Antelope RT 10 | Christian Yates Sean Yates | In-Gear Quickvit RT | 18:14 |
27 Aug | VTTA (Wessex) 25 | Norman Harvey Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | 1:03:07 |
28 Aug | East Dorset CA 15 | Lauren Barber Susan Barber | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 40:28 |
16 Sep | Andover Whs 10 | Andrew Gillies Paul Holdsworth | Hounslow & Dist Whs | 19:28 |
17 Sep | Andover Whs 25 | Peter Beddows Robert Beddows | Mercia CC | 52:32 |
24 Sep | Sotonia CC 25 | Russ Sparkes Christine Laurence | Redmon CC | 1:08:35 |
14 Oct | New Forest CC 10 | Lauren Barber André Barber | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 26:01 |
26 Dec | New Forest CC 10 | Julian Gee Geoffrey Clifton | Sotonia CC Redhill CC | 26:01 |