Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ben Instone | a3crg | | 20:01 |
2 | Chris Birch | East Street Cycles.com | | 20:56 |
3 | Danny Axford | Arctic Shorter Rochford RT | | 21:05 |
4 | Richard O`Rourke | PCA Ciclos Uno | | 21:06 |
5 | Andrew Cooper | a3crg | | 21:11 |
6 | Jeremy Archer | Sigma Sport Pro Cycle Shop | | 21:22 |
6 | Steve Legg | Twickenham CC | | 21:22 |
8 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | V | 21:32 |
9 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 21:34 |
10 | Paul Jones | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 21:37 |
11 | Ray Robinson | Velocity / The Exercise Deck | V | 21:41 |
12 | Nik Bowdler | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 21:43 |
13 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:51 |
14 | Mark Jones | Oxford City RC | | 21:56 |
15 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 21:57 |
16 | Lee Chaplin | Twickenham CC | | 22:07 |
17 | Paul Monaghan | Sherwood CC | V | 22:08 |
18 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 22:10 |
18 | Ian Ayliffe | Antelope RT | | 22:10 |
20 | Craig Green | Bath CC | | 22:12 |
21 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 22:14 |
22 | Jason Costello | Corinium CC | | 22:18 |
23 | Howard Waller | Oxford City RC | V | 22:20 |
23 | Ian Locock | CC Weymouth | V | 22:20 |
25 | Duncan Shea-Simmonds | Leicester Tri Club | | 22:24 |
26 | Rex Facey | 1st Chard Whs | V | 22:27 |
26 | Rob Smith | Antelope RT | | 22:27 |
28 | Stuart Dodd | Team Tor 2000 | | 22:30 |
29 | Trevor Sherwood | Swindon RC | V | 22:34 |
29 | Gary Steadman | Poole Whs | V | 22:34 |
29 | Pete Younghusband | a3crg | V | 22:34 |
32 | Julian Thacker | CC Weymouth | | 22:35 |
33 | Neil Houldey | St Ives CC | | 22:37 |
34 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 22:38 |
35 | John Woodburn | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 22:40 |
36 | Tim Reeves | Somerset RC | V | 22:41 |
37 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 22:48 |
38 | Paul Bailey | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 22:56 |
39 | Christopher Jones | CC Weymouth | | 22:57 |
40 | Peter Williams | Army CU | V | 23:01 |
41 | Steve Cotton | Cambridge CC | V | 23:05 |
41 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 23:05 |
43 | Ewan Tarrant | CC Weymouth | | 23:06 |
44 | Julia Shaw | GS Strada | WV | 23:08 |
45 | Rob Jones | Army CU | | 23:11 |
46 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | V | 23:15 |
47 | Peter Whitton | Twickenham CC | V | 23:19 |
48 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:24 |
49 | Joe Gardias | Oxford City RC | V | 23:25 |
50 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:30 |
50 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 23:30 |
50 | Martin Beale | New Forest CC | | 23:30 |
53 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:32 |
54 | Richard Davidson | Redmon CC | V | 23:35 |
54 | Mark Kurpyta | Somerset RC | V | 23:35 |
56 | Hugo Baldacchino | Yeovil CC | | 23:37 |
57 | William Harper | Team Midland Racing | V | 23:41 |
58 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 23:44 |
59 | John Hollidge | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 23:47 |
60 | Mark Ashton | Northovers VT | V | 23:49 |
61 | John Adams | Ipswich BC | V | 23:51 |
62 | David Gilham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:01 |
63 | Joe Schwartz | Swindon RC | V | 24:02 |
64 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:03 |
65 | Brandon Ellis | 1st Chard Whs | V | 24:13 |
66 | Bob Thornton | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 24:21 |
67 | Phil Gates | New Forest CC | V | 24:23 |
67 | Carolan Smerdon | CC Weymouth | WV | 24:23 |
69 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 24:24 |
70 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 24:25 |
70 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 24:25 |
70 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:25 |
73 | Louisa Cooper | a3crg | W | 24:26 |
74 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:29 |
75 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 24:30 |
75 | Nigel Young | a3crg | | 24:30 |
77 | Jim Howlett | Northovers VT | V | 24:33 |
78 | Nicky Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 24:34 |
79 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 24:37 |
79 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | V | 24:37 |
81 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 24:59 |
82 | Bob Donington | Clarence Whs | V | 25:01 |
83 | Roger Cook | Salisbury RC | V | 25:11 |
84 | Keith Tucker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:13 |
85 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:14 |
86 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | V | 25:23 |
87 | Julian Foster | CC Weymouth | V | 25:24 |
88 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:26 |
89 | Paul Horan | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 25:28 |
90 | Brodie Gardias | Oxford City RC | J | 25:30 |
91 | Michelle Lindley | CC Weymouth | W | 25:39 |
92 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 25:42 |
93 | Mark Usher | Team Tor 2000 | V | 25:43 |
94 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 25:44 |
95 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 25:47 |
96 | Marc Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 25:50 |
96 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:50 |
97 | Dexter Gardias | Oxford City RC | Juv | 25:54 |
98 | Graham Hurst | Poole Whs | V | 25:55 |
100 | Louise Dutch | Poole Whs | W | 26:01 |
101 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 26:04 |
102 | Kaaren May | a3crg | W | 26:06 |
103 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 26:25 |
103 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:25 |
105 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 26:30 |
106 | Jacqui Neave | a3crg | WV | 26:35 |
107 | Alan Smith | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 26:45 |
108 | Peter Weaver | New Forest CC | V | 26:52 |
109 | Nick Bateson | Poole Whs | V | 26:53 |
110 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 27:19 |
111 | David Arrowsmith | CC Weymouth | V | 27:33 |
112 | Barrington Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 27:38 |
113 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 29:22 |
114 | Eddy Toal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 29:35 |