Home
2006 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth & Dist WCA 25
P415/25 - 7 May 2006
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ben Instone | a3crg | | 50:14 |
2 | Andrew Cooper | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 53:07 |
3 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 53:34 |
4 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | V | 54:55 |
5 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 55:48 |
6 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 56:00 |
7 | Ian Diaper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 56:10 |
8 | Rob Smith | Antelope RT | | 56:18 |
9 | Ian Ayliffe | Antelope RT | | 56:23 |
10 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 56:28 |
11 | Trevor Horton | Warrington RC | | 56:29 |
12 | Gary Steadman | Poole Whs | V | 56:49 |
13 | John Glaysher | www.agiskoviner.com | | 56:54 |
14 | Craig Green | Bath CC | | 57:10 |
15 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 57:41 |
16 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 57:47 |
17 | Rob Sherrin | a3crg | | 57:53 |
18 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 58:03 |
19 | Ian Locock | CC Weymouth | V | 58:10 |
20 | Nick Young | Yeovil CC | | 58:25 |
21 | Richard Davidson | Redmon CC | V | 58:35 |
22 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:40 |
23 | Claire Lee | Shaftesbury CC | W | 58:58 |
24 | Gary Buckett | Northovers VT | V | 58:59 |
25 | James Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 59:06 |
26 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 59:21 |
27 | Carolan Smerdon | CC Weymouth | WV | 59:30 |
28 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 59:36 |
29 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 59:38 |
30 | Lesley-Anne Walkling | ScienceInSport.com | WV | 59:50 |
31 | Martin Beale | New Forest CC | | 59:52 |
32 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | V | 1:00:09 |
33 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:00:14 |
34 | Paul Horan | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:00:14 |
35 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 1:00:16 |
36 | Nigel Young | a3crg | | 1:00:16 |
37 | Hugo Baldacchino | Yeovil CC | | 1:00:25 |
38 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:00:43 |
39 | Carole Gandy | Kent Cycles RC | WV | 1:00:47 |
40 | Bob Thornton | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 1:00:55 |
41 | Louisa Cooper | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 1:01:03 |
42 | Phil Gates | New Forest CC | V | 1:01:19 |
43 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:23 |
44 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:28 |
45 | Nicky Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 1:01:47 |
46 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:01:59 |
47 | Paul Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:41 |
48 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 1:02:41 |
49 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:02:41 |
50 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:47 |
51 | Mark Hardwicke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:03:06 |
52 | Marc Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 1:03:09 |
53 | Julian Foster | CC Weymouth | V | 1:03:10 |
54 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 1:03:17 |
55 | Michelle Lindley | CC Weymouth | W | 1:03:46 |
56 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:47 |
57 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 1:03:51 |
58 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:04:08 |
59 | Richard Fernandez | Oxonian CC | V | 1:04:23 |
60 | Mark Usher | Team Tor 2000 | | 1:04:33 |
61 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:40 |
62 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:53 |
63 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:05:25 |
64 | Graham Hurst | Poole Whs | V | 1:05:31 |
65 | Keith Tucker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:41 |
66 | Ralph Godwin | a3crg | | 1:05:50 |
67 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:52 |
68 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 1:05:56 |
69 | Ian Moore | Exeter Whs | V | 1:06:34 |
70 | Peter Weaver | New Forest CC | V | 1:06:41 |
71 | Kaaren May | a3crg | W | 1:06:46 |
72 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 1:07:09 |
73 | Doug Conroy | Redmon CC | V | 1:07:41 |
74 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:07:51 |
75 | Ian Billingham | a3crg | V | 1:08:46 |
76 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | WV | 1:10:19 |
77 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 1:10:39 |
78 | Doug Ward | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:11:29 |
79 | Loretta Stringer | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:12:06 |
80 | Colin Price | Poole Whs | V | 1:12:47 |
81 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 1:15:52 |
82 | Emily Hardwicke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:15:55 |
83 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 1:23:46 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Poole Whs | Max Baldock Terry Icke Gary Steadman | 2:46:23 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Marriner Cheryl Owen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V WV | 1:01:00 |
2 | Julian Gee Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | V WV | 1:03:42 |
|