Home
2003 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 10
Slowest 90 entrants P912/10 - 12 June 2003
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 20:54 |
2 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | | 21:16 |
3 | Tristan Court | Brighton Mitre CC | | 21:46 |
4 | Mark Sinnott | Epsom CC | | 21:52 |
4 | Steve Geran | GS Stella | | 21:52 |
6 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 21:56 |
7 | Colin Jaques | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 22:17 |
8 | Neil Crozier | Epsom CC | V | 22:18 |
9 | Steve Frame | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 22:23 |
10 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:27 |
11 | Mark Tickner | GS Stella | V | 22:35 |
12 | Phil Wise | GS Stella | V | 22:39 |
12 | Alan Rolfe | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 22:39 |
14 | Richard Gillett | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 22:54 |
15 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 23:06 |
16 | Mike Murray | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 23:10 |
17 | Andrew Sturt | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:11 |
18 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 23:24 |
19 | David Fletcher | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 23:25 |
20 | Simon McCarthy | Epsom CC | V | 23:28 |
21 | Paul Charlton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:38 |
22 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 23:39 |
23 | Jay Chisnall | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 23:40 |
23 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:40 |
25 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:41 |
26 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:50 |
27 | Paul Atkinson | VC St Raphael | | 23:52 |
28 | Trevor Beauchamp | Liphook Cycles RT | | 24:02 |
29 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 24:03 |
30 | Bob Redrup | Northovers VT | V | 24:04 |
31 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | | 24:19 |
32 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 24:27 |
33 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:39 |
33 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 24:39 |
35 | Neil Garrett | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 25:05 |
36 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:16 |
37 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 25:30 |
38 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 25:37 |
39 | Graham Seymour | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 25:40 |
40 | Ron Rogers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 25:41 |
41 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 26:07 |
42 | Mark Corliss | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 26:21 |
42 | Peter Gates | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 26:21 |
44 | Les Ralph | Clarence Whs | V | 26:28 |
45 | David Collard-Berry | a3crg | V | 26:46 |
46 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 26:51 |
47 | Richard Denman | Crawley CC | V | 26:55 |
48 | Trevor Rush | Bognor Regis CC | V | 26:57 |
49 | Alan Davy | PrestigeVC.com | V | 27:09 |
50 | Keith Balcombe | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 27:11 |
51 | Ken Atkins | Central Sussex CC | V | 27:14 |
52 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 27:25 |
53 | Louise Denton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | W | 27:29 |
54 | Peter Delve | Bognor Regis CC | V | 27:39 |
55 | James Ralph | Clarence Whs | Juv | 27:49 |
56 | Norman Roshier | Middlesex RC | V | 27:57 |
57 | Carole Bather | Alton CC | WV | 27:58 |
57 | Richard O`Hara | Hampshire RC | V | 27:58 |
59 | John Maule | Bognor Regis CC | V | 28:15 |
59 | Alan Lewendon | New Forest CC | V | 28:15 |
61 | Adam Gent | Sussex Nomads CC | Juv | 28:52 |
62 | Keith Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 29:00 |
63 | Alan Limbrey | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 29:36 |
64 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 29:47 |
65 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 30:51 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Steve Walkling Aran Stanton Simon Berogna | 1:04:06 |
|