Home
2003 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Poole Wheelers 10
P415 - 26 May 2003
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 20:01 |
2 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 20:07 |
3 | Mark Wareham | VC St Raphael | | 20:31 |
4 | Brian Greensmith | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 20:38 |
5 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | | 20:51 |
6 | Julian Jenkinson | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 20:55 |
7 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 21:02 |
8 | Richard Marsh | Somer Valley CC | | 21:03 |
8 | Jason Costello | Swindon RC | | 21:03 |
8 | James Gilfillan | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 21:03 |
11 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | V | 21:05 |
12 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 21:08 |
13 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:13 |
14 | Paul Evans | Sport Fagley | | 21:15 |
15 | Ray Robinson | Off the Record / Velocity | V | 21:16 |
16 | Neil Crozier | Epsom CC | V | 21:21 |
17 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 21:24 |
18 | Mark Dredge | Westbury Whs | | 21:39 |
19 | Dave Doust | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 21:43 |
20 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | V | 21:47 |
21 | Philip Mosley | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 22:00 |
21 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 22:00 |
21 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:00 |
24 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 22:17 |
25 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | V | 22:23 |
26 | Mark Kurpyta | Somerset RC | V | 22:24 |
27 | John Hook | Poole Whs | V | 22:25 |
28 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:35 |
28 | Phil Jacobs | Andover Whs | | 22:35 |
30 | James Hector | Yeovil CC | | 22:39 |
31 | David Tovey | CC Weymouth | V | 22:41 |
32 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | | 22:43 |
33 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 22:55 |
34 | Lesley-Anne Allen | VC St Raphael | W | 22:59 |
34 | Neil Moore | VC Camelot | | 22:59 |
36 | Bill Short | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 23:01 |
37 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 23:07 |
38 | Rob Smith | Antelope RT | | 23:09 |
39 | Paul O`Driscoll | Swindon RC | | 23:11 |
39 | Rod Bowditch | Yeovil CC | | 23:11 |
39 | Denzil Hunt | Poole Whs | V | 23:11 |
42 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 23:17 |
43 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:20 |
44 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:21 |
45 | Stuart Wroot | Yeovil CC | V | 23:23 |
46 | Roger Scott | Northovers VT | V | 23:24 |
47 | Ian Knight | Andover Whs | | 23:26 |
48 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:37 |
49 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 23:46 |
49 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:46 |
51 | Mark Usher | Team Tor 2000 | | 23:47 |
52 | Jon Spencer | Team Axiom | | 23:53 |
53 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 24:04 |
54 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:13 |
55 | Kyle Tilley | Chippenham & Dist Whs | J | 24:15 |
56 | Bob Wrigley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:29 |
57 | Ian Moore | Exeter Whs | V | 24:30 |
58 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:31 |
59 | Chris Burton | Yeovil CC | V | 24:32 |
60 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 24:35 |
60 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 24:35 |
62 | Pat Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:36 |
63 | John Marriner | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:45 |
64 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 24:57 |
65 | Shawn Lambert | Team Axiom | | 24:59 |
66 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 25:01 |
67 | Ewan Farrow | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 25:05 |
68 | Mike Barrett | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 25:08 |
69 | Hilary Webber | Salisbury RC | WV | 25:12 |
70 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | WV | 25:14 |
71 | Tracey Lander | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 25:17 |
72 | Richard Martin | Poole Whs | V | 25:20 |
73 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 25:37 |
74 | Peter Fuller | North Dorset Tri Club | V | 25:40 |
75 | Richard Andrews | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 25:41 |
76 | Graham Hurst | Poole Whs | | 25:43 |
77 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 25:44 |
78 | Jonathan Charman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 26:06 |
79 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | J | 26:11 |
80 | Doug Ward | 1st Chard Whs | V | 26:15 |
81 | Paul Stockley | CC Weymouth | | 26:18 |
82 | Keith Johns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:26 |
83 | Christopher Smith | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 26:28 |
84 | David Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 26:33 |
85 | Alan Davy | Prestige VC | V | 26:47 |
86 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 26:58 |
87 | Philippa Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 27:09 |
88 | Jenny Fuller | North Dorset Tri Club | WV | 27:19 |
88 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 27:19 |
90 | Gareth Cobb | Poole Whs | J | 27:32 |
91 | Alan Lewendon | New Forest CC | V | 27:51 |
92 | Alan Linge | Wessex RC | V | 28:15 |
93 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 28:25 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Steve Walkling Mark Wareham Aran Stanton | 1:01:29 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Claire Day Steve Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W V | 20:58 |
|