Home
2003 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
P413/25 - 18 May 2003
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 53:53 |
2 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 55:15 |
3 | James Gilfillan | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 55:30 |
4 | Paul Evans | Sport Fagley | | 56:45 |
5 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 57:30 |
6 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 58:04 |
7 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 58:36 |
8 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 58:58 |
9 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:14 |
10 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | V | 59:15 |
11 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 59:30 |
12 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 59:38 |
13 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 1:00:10 |
13 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 1:00:10 |
15 | John Hook | Poole Whs | V | 1:01:23 |
16 | Stuart Grace | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:01:24 |
17 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:28 |
17 | Tim Reeves | Somerset RC | V | 1:01:28 |
19 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:01:32 |
20 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:05 |
21 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:17 |
21 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:17 |
23 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 1:02:35 |
24 | David Tovey | CC Weymouth | V | 1:02:50 |
25 | Robin Gillingham | Wessex RC | | 1:02:58 |
26 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:03 |
27 | Dave Pickering | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:07 |
28 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:03:33 |
29 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | | 1:03:55 |
30 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 1:04:02 |
31 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:21 |
32 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:04:51 |
33 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:56 |
34 | Carolan Smerdon | CC Weymouth | WV | 1:06:04 |
35 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 1:06:35 |
36 | Stephen Atfield | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:54 |
37 | Mark Usher | Team Tor 2000 | | 1:07:01 |
38 | Ewan Farrow | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:06 |
39 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:18 |
40 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 1:09:54 |
41 | Mike Barrett | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:10:23 |
42 | Arthur Peters | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:10:26 |
43 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 1:10:45 |
44 | Christopher Smith | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:11:31 |
45 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 1:12:15 |
46 | Philippa Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:13:44 |
47 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:16:38 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Steve Clark Bob Smith Dave Pickering | 3:03:49 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mary Corbett Steve Brown | Sotonia CC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV V | 56:46 |
2 | Peter Wilson Janet Wilson | Bath CC | V WV | 1:06:42 |
3 | Susan Crocker Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | W V | 1:08:38 |
|