Home
2003 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth & Dist WCA 25
P413/25 - 11 May 2003
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | | 54:12 |
2 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 54:24 |
3 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 55:13 |
4 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 55:18 |
5 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | V | 55:24 |
6 | Steve Geran | GS Stella | | 55:31 |
7 | Jon Wynn | Somerset RC | | 55:45 |
8 | James Gilfillan | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 55:46 |
9 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 55:47 |
10 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | V | 56:28 |
11 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 56:33 |
12 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 56:38 |
13 | Mark Ashton | Off the Record / Velocity | V | 56:59 |
14 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 58:27 |
15 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 58:51 |
16 | Andy Payne | GS Stella | | 59:12 |
17 | John Hook | Poole Whs | V | 59:13 |
18 | Stuart Grace | Team Velo Vet | V | 59:14 |
19 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 59:22 |
20 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 59:44 |
21 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 59:46 |
22 | Lesley-Anne Allen | VC St Raphael | W | 59:47 |
23 | John Clemit | Yeovil CC | | 1:00:06 |
24 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:28 |
25 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | | 1:01:02 |
26 | Gordon Scott | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:01:13 |
27 | Mike Anderson | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:01:23 |
28 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 1:01:27 |
29 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:44 |
30 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 1:02:21 |
31 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:02:33 |
32 | Dave Hanbury | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:02:38 |
33 | Rob Smith | Antelope RT | | 1:02:39 |
34 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:00 |
35 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:03:26 |
36 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:45 |
37 | Mike Wickham | Off the Record / Velocity | | 1:04:04 |
38 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:17 |
39 | Wesley Lewis | Southampton Tri Club | V | 1:05:18 |
40 | Robert Dawson | Off the Record / Velocity | | 1:05:27 |
41 | Hilary Webber | Salisbury RC | WV | 1:05:32 |
42 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:02 |
43 | David Collard-Berry | a3crg | V | 1:06:25 |
44 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | | 1:06:56 |
45 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | J | 1:07:12 |
46 | Richard Maund | Hardley Runners | | 1:07:14 |
47 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 1:07:16 |
48 | Niki Treacy | GS Stella | W | 1:07:29 |
49 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 1:07:37 |
50 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | WV | 1:07:59 |
51 | Arthur Peters | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:09:40 |
52 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 1:09:43 |
53 | Doug Ward | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:10:08 |
54 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 1:10:16 |
55 | Ewan Farrow | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:25 |
55 | Jo Taylor | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:10:25 |
57 | Linda Connor | Southampton Tri Club | W | 1:10:30 |
58 | Susan O`Mara | Antelope RT | W | 1:10:33 |
59 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 1:10:46 |
60 | Philippa Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:10:56 |
61 | Lynda Massey | Southampton Tri Club | WV | 1:11:11 |
62 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 1:11:17 |
63 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 1:11:55 |
64 | Carole Bather | Alton CC | WV | 1:12:24 |
65 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 1:13:09 |
66 | Nikki Gillett | Southampton Tri Club | W | 1:13:25 |
67 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:13:33 |
68 | John Trout | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:18:30 |
69 | Sarah Barrett | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | WV | 1:19:23 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Aran Stanton Steve Walkling Simon Berogna | 2:43:54 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Brown Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 53:47 |
2 | Norman Harvey Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | V WV | 1:01:58 |
|