Home
2003 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 10
P901 - 3 May 2003
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 20:55 |
2 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | | 21:17 |
3 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 21:44 |
3 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 21:44 |
5 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 21:50 |
6 | Steve Geran | GS Stella | | 21:52 |
7 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:59 |
8 | Nick O`Hara | Hampshire RC | | 22:12 |
9 | Michael Davey | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 22:16 |
10 | Max Norrell | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 22:19 |
11 | Richard Gillett | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 22:26 |
12 | Clive Oxborrow | VC Etoile | V | 22:29 |
13 | Pete Younghusband | Tri UK Inc | | 22:34 |
14 | Mark Ashton | Off the Record / Velocity | V | 22:47 |
15 | Lesley-Anne Allen | VC St Raphael | W | 22:52 |
16 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:53 |
17 | David Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | V | 22:58 |
17 | Andrew Walker | Hampshire RC | | 22:58 |
19 | Bruce Griffiths | VC Bayeux | | 23:04 |
20 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 23:12 |
21 | Bob Redrup | Northovers VT | V | 23:13 |
21 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 23:13 |
23 | Phil Marshall | Fareham Whs | V | 23:14 |
24 | Dan Frederick | Eastbourne Rovers CC | J | 23:15 |
25 | Stuart Davis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 23:25 |
26 | Chris Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | V | 23:33 |
27 | Tony Hart | Team Axiom | V | 23:35 |
28 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:36 |
29 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 23:39 |
30 | Mike Anderson | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:44 |
31 | Gary Ferrett | Hampshire RC | V | 23:45 |
32 | Duncan Watt | Hampshire RC | | 23:54 |
33 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:55 |
34 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 24:02 |
35 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 24:03 |
36 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 24:08 |
37 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 24:15 |
38 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 24:17 |
39 | Shawn Lambert | Team Axiom | | 24:25 |
40 | David Fletcher | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 24:26 |
41 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 24:28 |
42 | John Double | Crawley Whs | V | 24:37 |
43 | Mick Norman | Hampshire RC | V | 24:38 |
44 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 24:39 |
45 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 24:49 |
46 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:52 |
47 | Norman Beaumont | Vegetarian C & AC | V | 24:53 |
48 | Jon Spencer | Team Axiom | | 24:54 |
49 | Rob Jones | Team Axiom | | 25:00 |
50 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 25:11 |
51 | Alan Robinson | Central Sussex CC | V | 25:16 |
52 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 25:23 |
53 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:27 |
54 | Clive Jackson | Central Sussex CC | V | 25:29 |
55 | Ron Rogers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 25:38 |
56 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 25:42 |
57 | Geoff Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 25:43 |
58 | Ken Phillips | Morden CRC | V | 25:46 |
59 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 25:50 |
60 | Scot Ward | Hampshire RC | | 25:53 |
61 | Richard Denman | Crawley Whs | V | 26:01 |
62 | Mark Corliss | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 26:04 |
63 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 26:05 |
64 | Craig Wrigley | Sussex Nomads CC | | 26:06 |
65 | Mike Labram | Crawley Whs | V | 26:33 |
65 | Andy Philip | a3crg | V | 26:33 |
67 | Trevor Jones | Hampshire RC | | 26:38 |
68 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 26:42 |
69 | Judith Walton | Fareham Whs | WV | 26:48 |
70 | Paul Whitehead | Hampshire RC | | 26:49 |
71 | Susan Uncles | Worthing Excelsior CC | WV | 26:55 |
72 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 27:07 |
73 | Keith Allison | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 27:13 |
74 | Ken Atkins | Central Sussex CC | V | 27:20 |
75 | Brian Hone | Morden CRC | V | 27:32 |
76 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 27:37 |
77 | Leonard Lee | Team Axiom | | 27:45 |
78 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 27:50 |
79 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 28:15 |
80 | Richard O`Hara | Hampshire RC | V | 28:41 |
81 | Mike Simpson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 29:13 |
82 | Peter Morgan | Hampshire RC | V | 29:18 |
83 | Andrew Collins | Hampshire RC | | 29:20 |
83 | Joe Duffy | Team Axiom | | 29:20 |
85 | John Maule | Bognor Regis CC | V | 29:23 |
86 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 29:24 |
87 | Alan Lewendon | New Forest CC | V | 29:48 |
88 | Carolyn Marshall | Fareham Whs | WV | 30:10 |
89 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 30:20 |
90 | Jeremy Cox | Hampshire RC | | 31:30 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Steve Walkling Aran Stanton Simon Berogna | 1:03:56 |
|